THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA

DISTRICT PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE

KT – 420/99

29 August 2000

BELGRADE

NM/MM

 

TO THE DISTRICT COURT OF BELGRADE

B e l g r a d e

 

            Pursuant to Article 45, paragraph 2, point 3 of the Criminal Proceedings Act, I hereby raise the

I N D I C T M E N T

Against:

 

1.                  William Clinton, born on 19 August 1946 in Hope, state of Arkansas, the United States of America,

 

2.                  Madeleine Albright, born on 15 May 1937 in Prague, Czechoslovakia,

 

3.                  William Cohen, born in August 1940 in Bangor, state of Mane, the United States of America,

 

4.                  Anthony Blair, born on 6 May 1953 in Edinburgh, the United Kingdom,

 

5.                  Robin Cook, born on 28 February 1946,

 

6.                  George Robertson, born in 1946 in Port Ellen, Scotland,

 

7.                  Jacques Chirac, born on 29 November 1932 in Paris, France,

 

8.                  Hubert Vedrine, born on 31 July 1947 in Saint-Sylvain Bellegarde, France,

 

9.                  Alain Richard, born on 29 August 1945 in Paris, France,

 

10.              Gerhard Schroder, born on 7 April 1944 in Mossenberg, Germany,

 

11.              Josef Fischer, born on 12 April 1948 in Gerabronn, Germany,  

 

12.              Rudolf  Scharping,  born on 2 December 1947 in Niederelbert, Germany

 

13.              Javier Solana, born on 14 July 1942 in Madrid, Spain,

 

14.              Wesley Clark, born on 23 December 1944 in Little Rock, Arkansas, the United States of America

 

 

BECAUSE

 

      William Clinton, as president of the United States of America; Madeleine Albright, as Secretary of State of the United States of America; William Cohen, as Defence Secretary of the United States of America; Anthony Blair, as prime minister of the United Kingdom; Robin Cook, as foreign affairs minister of the United Kingdom; Jacques Chirac, as president of the Republic of France; Hubert Vedrine, as foreign affairs minister of the Republic of France; Alain Richard, as defence minister of the Republic of France; Gerhard Schroder, as Chancellor of the Federal Republic Germany; Josef Fischer, as defence minister of the Federal Republic Germany; Javier Solana, as secretary general of the North-Atlantic Treaty Organization; and Wesley Clark, as commander of the armed forces of the North-Atlantic Treaty Organization for Europe, in the course of 1999

 

due to the economic, political and military interests of those countries to take over, by violating the sovereignty of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia and by deploying their armed forces on its territory, the management over its economy, and adjust to their needs its socio-economic order,

 

rendered a political, financial, technical and other assistance to Albanian terrorists in Kosovo and Metohija in an attempt to change – by use of force – the constitutional order of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, and to establish in that part of its territory a regime that would enable them to achieve the said goals,  in which way

 

they interfered in the internal affairs of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, which is contrary to the Charter of the United Nations (Chapter 1, Article 2, point 4) and the Declaration on Impermissibility of Interfering in Internal Affairs of the States and on the Protection of Independence and Sovereignty (Article 1), accepted by the United Nations General Assembly's Resolution 2131 XX of 21 December 1965, while

 

by availing of all propaganda means they made, by misinforming the public about the events in Kosovo and Metohija, that the legal struggle of the security forces of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia against the Albanian terrorists be presented as terror over the Albanian population, and that an impression be created about their imperilment, and so

 

they organized the talks in Rambouillet  (France), where, by threatening to use force, demanded that representatives of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia sign a document made in a form of an agreement, by which document the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia was to commit to immediately withdraw from Kosovo and Metohija all its military and police forces; allow that the armed forces of the North-Atlantic Treaty Organization deploy there; enable their unlimited movement throughout the territory of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, unhampered and free-of-charge use of airports, roads and ports; provide for full immunity of their members in all legal issues, and allow interference in the economic flows in Kosovo and Metohija, in which way

 

the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia was issued an unacceptable ultimatum, which was as such rejected, and

 

intending to achieve the same goal by the use of force against the sovereignty, territorial integrity and political independence of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, which is contrary to the Charter of the United Nations (Chapter 1, Article 2, paragraph 4),

 

they collectively decided that their states as members of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization carry out the bombing of the territory of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia,  which represents an act of aggression pursuant to the Definition of the aggression (Article 3, point b), enclosed to the UN General Assembly's Resolution 3314 XXIX from 1974, and at the same time

 

planned the objects, means, modes and phases of the attack calculated in a way that, by a conscious violation of the rules of international law, they cause the destruction of natural, economic and cultural goods; destruction of the armed forces; infliction of sufferings to the civilian population; murder of the president of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, and bringing into danger its constitutional order and security, while

 

in order to conceal the real reasons of the already planned aggression, to justify it before the public and to attract supporters, they presented in the mass media and in public gatherings their views of the need to undertake the air attacks on the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia with a view to preventing the humanitarian catastrophe caused by the repression of its forces over the Albanian population in Kosovo and Metohija, and because of the refusal of its authorities to suspend the repression by accepting the demands made on them in Rambouillet, so that they  

 

            ordered to the representatives of their states in the North Atlantic Treaty Organization who were - in view of the position, authorities and political power of the accused - subordinated to them, to vote at the session of that body for the official decision to carry out the attacks on the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, and at the same time

 

            as leaders of the leading and most potent members of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization exerted by their views and suggestions an influence on the representatives of the remaining states members of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization to cast their votes in the same way, so that

 

            the North Atlantic Treaty Organization at its session held on 30 January 1999 unanimously decided and authorized Javier Solana to take an executive decision about the undertaking of the attack, which he did on 23 March 1999 and authorized Wesley Clark to fix the moment of the commencement of the attack, who immediately thereafter ordered that air strikes be carried out, according to the earlier determined plan, at the targets in the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, on the basis of which and with the knowledge of, the follow-up and control of the military operations by,  the accused

 

            members of the armed forces of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization, by performing 25,119 runs of combat planes and by launching 600 cruising missiles in the period from 24 March to 10 June 1999, penetrated the territory of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia and attacked the military and civilian targets, by using in those attacks the non-permitted ordnance of combat, the consequence of which was the death and bodily injuries of a great number of persons, the destruction of the natural environment and a large material damage, and

 

by doing so

 

I

they called on an aggressive war, because prior and during the air attacks on the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia they had advocated the use of force in their public statements, by presenting the allegations of the unavoidable need of a humanitarian military intervention, calculated for getting the public support for the conduct of war,  and

 

II

 

violating the rules of international laws – the Geneva Convention on the Protection of Civilians During War dated 12 August 1949, the Supplementary Protocol to the Geneva Conventions on the Protection of Civilians During War of 12 August 1949 (Protocol I) and  the customs of war, ordered during the war that

 

a) attacks be carried out on the civilian population and settlements, resulting in the killing and serious bodily injuries of people,  because the object of the attacks were the columns of refuges, densely populated localities and certain facilities sheltering a large number of civilians, namely:

 

on the territories of regional – higher Courts of

BELGRADE

1.      THE BUILDING OF "RADIO-TELEVISION OF SERBIA" in Belgrade, Aberdareva Street No. 1, attacked on 23 April 1999 at 2.06 a.m. on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Jankovic Milovan

Joksimovic Milan

Jontic Slobodan

Markovic Dejan

Deletic Aleksandar

Stukalo Ivan

Stevanovic Slavica

Tasic Dragana

Munitlak Jelica

Stojanovic Nebojsa

Mitrovic Tomislav

Benkovic Ksenija

Stoimenovski Darko

Jovanovic Branislav

Medic Sinisa, and

Dragojevic Dragorad;

 

seriously bodily injured:

Stancevic Milan, and

Stepanovic Aleksandra;

lightly bodily injured:  Djuricic Predrag, Vasic Nebojsa, Miljevic Slavica, Mitrovic Marija, Sukovic Dragan, Matijasevic Branko, Aleksic Mihajlo, Joksimovic Vojislav, Vukmirovic Aleksandar, Djordjevic Danko, Mijatovic Bojan, Rakic Dragica, Savovic Biljana, Sabotic Rizah, Mlinar Miroslav, Tatar Aleksandar, and Cosovic Vojislav, and

damage caused  to the building and equipment of the "Radio-Television of Srbija" in Aberdareva St. No. 1; the Children's Theatre "Dusko Radovic" in Takovska St. 10a; to the Children's Cultural-Education Centre in Takovska St. 8; the building of the primary school "Palilula" in Takovska St. 12; the building of the Russian Orthodox Church of St. Trinity in Takovska No. 4; the St. Marko Church in Bulevar Revolucije No. 17, and a great number of housing and business facilities in Takovska, Ilije Garasanina and 27. marta streets,

2.      THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN VRACAR of Belgrade, Maksima Gorkog and surrounding streets, attacked on 30 April 1999 about 2.30 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Jovanovic Sofija;

seriously bodily injured

Djuric Djordje, and

Jovanovic Zivka;

lightly bodily injured Filipovic Dejan and Cvetic Dragoslava, and

damage caused to a large number of apartment and business facilities and passenger cars in Maksima Gorkog, Vardarska, Sumatovacka, Grahovska and Internacionalnih brigada streets,

3.      HOTEL "YUGOSLAVIA" in New Belgrade, Bulevar Nikole Tesle 3, attacked on 7 May 1999 at about 11.50 p.m., and on 8 May 1999 at about 1.50 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Nincic Andjelka;

seriously bodily injured

Dimitrovski Slavko;

lightly bodily injured:  Zdravkovic Dragoslav, Majer Srdjan and Rosic Filip; and

damage caused  to the Hotel building and equipment, and to a large number of apartment and business facilities and passenger cars in Goce Delceva, Aleksinackih rudara and Bulevar Nikole Tesle street,

4.      THE EMBASSY OF THE PR OF CHINA, New Belgrade, Tresnjin cvet 3, attacked on 8 May 1999 about 00.10 and 2.00 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Hi Hanhu

Zhu Jing, and

Shao Jinhuan;

seriously bodily injured:

Jang Jong Feng

Ren Bao Kai

Liu Djing Rong

Cao Lung Fei, and

Ling Sin Chuan;

lightly bodily injured Dong Juan and Chang Hai Feng, and

damage caused to the Embassy's building, the Federal Government buildings II and III in Omladinskih brigada, the building of the Municipal Government of New Belgrade in Bulevar Lenjina 167, and to a large number of vehicles, apartment and business buildings in Bulevar Nikole Tesle, Bulevar Lenjina and Tresnjin cvet streets,

5.      THE SETTLEMENT RALJA, attacked on 26 May 1999 about 11.10 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Momcilovic Biljana

Pavlovic Vladimir

Pavlovic Stefan, and

Pavlovic Dijana,

seriously bodily injured

Pavlovic Branislava, and

Ivanovic Ljubinka,

6.      THE SETTLEMENT RIPANJ, attacked on 31 May 1999 about 4.10 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Stojicevic Slavica and

Kostic Ljubomir, and

lightly bodily injured:  Saitovic Javorina, Saitovic Boban and Radosavljevic Branislav,

7.      THE VILLAGE DRAZEVAC, attacked on 31 May 1999 about 9.15 a.m. on which occasion was

killed

Arsenijevic Jovanka,

 

            BIJELO POLJE

8.      THE VILLAGE MURINO, attacked on 30 April 1999 about 4.15 p.m., and on 1 May 1999 about 5.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Komatina Manojlo

Kocanovic Milka

Brudar Julija

Maksimovic Olivera, and

Knezevic Miroslav;

seriously bodily injured

Bjelanovic Zeljko

Vukic Vuleta

Zecevic Svetlana

Soskic Mirko

Milovic Tino

Cejovic Vasko

Jokic Danilo, and

Brudar Teodora,

 

VRANJE

9.      THE VILLAGE SLAVUJEVAC, attacked on 30 May 1999 about 7.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily injured:

Tasic Vera

Dodic Slavka

Dodic Nenad

Dodic Ivan

Dodic Dragan

Tasic Zivorad, and

Mihajlovic Ljubica, and

damage caused to apartment facilities,

10.  THE VILLAGE GORNJI NERODAVAC, attacked on 31 May 1999 about 8.30 a.m.,  on which occasion the following person was

killed

Ristic Leposava, and

damage caused to apartment facilities,

           

KRALJEVO

11.  HOTEL "BACISTE" on Kopaonik, attacked on 13 April 1999 about 00.40 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

seriously bodily injured

Maksimovic Miodrag, and

damage caused to the hotel building and equipment,

12.  VILLAGE GORNJE ZARCE, attacked on 1 May 1999 about 1.15 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily injured

Zarcanin Bojana

Zarcanin Bojan

Zarcanin Milun

Zarcanin Rade, and

Zarcanin Tomislav;

seriously bodily injured Zarcanin Nenad, Zarcanin Ivan, Zarcanin Olga, Zarcanin Milina, and

damage caused  to vehicles and apartment and business premises,

13.  THE VILLAGE VITANOVAC, attacked on 1 May 1999 about 11.10 p.m., on which occasion the following person was

seriously bodily injured

Jovancevic Milana, and

damage caused to a large number of apartment facilities,

 

 

 

KRUSEVAC

14.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER VELIKA MORAVA, in Varvarin, attacked on 30 May 1999 about 1.05 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Ristic Stojan

Marinkovic Zoran

Apostolovic Apostol

Savic Milan

Stankovic Vojkan

Ciric Milivoje

Simonovic Ruzica

Simonovic Ratibor

Terzic Dragoslav, and

Milenkovic Sanja;

seriously bodily injured

Ivanovic Slobodan

Dimitrijevic Bozidar

Mitrovic Milan

Stojanovic Mirjana

Brajkovic Miodrag

Jovanovic Marina

Nesic Mirjana

Savic Predrag

Jevtic Momcilo

Vasic Vlastimir

Dakic Miroslav

Macic Predrag

Mijatovic Aleksandar

Arsenijevic Dragoljub

Milosevic Predrag, and

Stojanovic Zoran, and

damage caused to the bridge, the Orthodox church the Assumption of the Most Holy Mother of God, and a great many housing and business facilities,

 

LESKOVAC

15.  THE PASSENGER TRAIN NO. 303 in the village of Oraovica, on the bridge on the river Juzna Morava, that operated on the Belgrade – Ristovac line, was attacked on 12 April 1999 at 11.39 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Jovanovic Zoran

Mladenovic Petar

Mladenovic Verka

Teodorov Simeon

Veljkovic-Teodorov Jasmina

Markovic Ana

Markovic Ivan

Stanojevic Divna

Stanojevic Vidosav

Stanojevic Branimir

Petkovic Svetimir

Jovanovic Radomir, and

an unidentified person of the age between 6 and 8;

seriously bodily injured

Popovic Dejan

Vukovic Mihajlo, and

Janjic Radomir;

lightly bodily injured Ciric Dragan, Lukiic Zorica, Pavlovic Zivorad, Milojevic Slavko, Mikic Goran, Veljkovic Vesna, Veljkovic Milena, Veljkovic Milos, Sretenovic Dobrinka, Verusevic Aleksandar, Mihajlovic Petar, Lojancic Vladimir and Pejcic Stojan, and

damage caused to the train, the coaxial cable – property of the enterprise "Telekom Srbija", and a large number of housing facilities.

 

NIS

16.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN ALEKSINAC, in Dusana Trivunca, Vuka Karadzica, Petra Zeca and Kneza Milosa streets, attacked on 5 April 1999 about 9.40 p.m. and 9.45 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Radojcic Jovan

Radojcic Sofija

Miladinovic Dragomir

Miladinovic Snezana

Jovanovic Vojislav

Jovanovic Radojka

Stankovic Velimir

Miladinovic Ljubica

Arsic Bogomir

Milojevic Gvozden

Milojevic Dragica, and

Popovic Marina;

seriously bodily injured

Todorovic Dragoljub

Stevanovic Branislav

Milutinovic Veroljub, and

Mladenovic Slobodan;

lightly bodily injured Miladinovic Vukica, Miladinovic Marko, Miladinovic Biljana, Stevanovic Branko, Stojanovic Boban, Stojanovic Vesna, Stojanovic Srboljub, Stojanovic Marija, Miletic Verica, Miletic Slavoljub, Miletic Dusan, Miletic Petar, Sljivic Ruzica, Marinkovic Zagorka, Stefanovic Srbislav, Stefanovic Natasa, Stefanovic Vesna, Projovic Radmila, Milutinovic Ljiljana, Zivanovic Nadezda, Milosevic Dragoljub, Rakocevic Desanka, Rakocevic Slavoljub, Zivanovic Bratislav, Todorovic Zagorka, Djokic Vukasin, Jankovic Vladimir, Brankovic Jorgovan, Stojkovic Goran, Petrovic Todor, Milivojevic Gvozden, Vesovic Milomir, Petrovic Eleonora, Satara Marjan, Lazarevic Slavica, Stojanovic Toplica and Milicevic Simon, and

damage caused to the buildings of the medical health center, the ambulance station, and to a large number of business and housing facilities in Dusana Trivunca street,

17.  THE VILLAGE MEDOSEVAC, attacked on 7 May 1999 at about 2.55, 3.37, 4.10 and 4.20 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Andjelkovic Dragisa;

seriously bodily wounded

Andjelkovic Sladjana;

lightly bodily injured Andjelkovic Suzana,  and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities,

18.  THE VILLAGE ORLJANE, attacked on 11 May 1999, about 11.30 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Mladenovic Jagoda,

19.  THE VILLAGE KNEZICA, attacked on 23 May 1999 about 4.00 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily injured

Stankovic Krstivoje

Mitic Cedomir, and

damage caused  to housing facilities,

20.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN ALEKSINAC, in Niska and Uzicka streets, attacked on 27 May 1999 from 1.45 a.m. to 9.34 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Nedeljkovic Predrag

Savic Dusanka, and

Mitrovic Branko;

lightly bodily injured Stankovic Nedeljkovic Natasa, Stankovic Sinisa, Stankovic Divna, Stankovic Ruza and Jovanovic Blagica, and

damage caused to a large number of vehicles, business and housing facilities,

21.  THE VILLAGE CAMURLIJA, attacked on 29 May 1999 about 3.20 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Mancic Dusan and

Mancic Vukosava;

lightly bodily injured  Mancic Aleksandar and Mancic Dalibor, and

damage caused to housing facilities,

 

NOVI PAZAR

22.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN NOVI PAZAR, attacked on 25 May 1999, during the night, on which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily injured

Barac Milica

Barac Danijela, and

Barac Olga, and

damage caused to a large number of housing facilities in Mihajla Pupina street.

23.  THE BUSINESS-HOUSING BUILDING R-74 in Novi Pazar, Stevana Nemanje Street, attacked on 31 May 1999 at 1.25 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Nikic Miodrag

Ratkovic Golub

Pantovic Marko

Vranic Radun

Simic Vladan

Simic Marko

Jajic Zvezdan

Roglic Marko

Milosevic Dejan

Biorac Dragomirka, and

Simovic Dragan;

seriously bodily injured

Dupljak Mejrema

Turkovic Ismet

Jeumovic Desanka

Pajovic Filip

Kolundzic Sasa

Jankovic Misa

Balac Ivanka

Sretenovic Ljubinko

Lukovic Tiovalka

Pajovic Novka

Aleksic Bojan

Etemovic Almir

Habibovic Enver

Karahmatovic Azra

Kolundzic Danijela

Drmanic Mirko

Jovanovic Katarina

Milanovic Radomir

Skarep Avdija

Semsovic Amro

Redzepovic Seljo

Neskovic Jadran, and

Bruncevic Muarem, and

damage caused to the building R-74 in Stevana Nemanje Street, and to a large number of housing and business facilities in Relje Krilatice Street,

 

 

 

 

PEC

24.  THE COLUMN OF CIVILIANS in the villages Meje and Madanaj, on the main road, attacked on 14 April 1999 about 1.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

at least 68 persons, of whom were identified

Valjeta Isufi and

Sejdi Arifi;

seriously bodily injured

Abazí Ajsa

Pajaziti Riva

Isufi Burbuce

Nuraj Djevrija

Besnika Mustaf

Hedije Ramo

Elvane Ramo

Skender Ramo

Skurte Emerlahu

Djilsah Kukaj

Nurije Makshuni

Zize Nuraj

Zef Hasanaj

Ali Abazi

Sali Cataj

Safete Salihaj

Zihrije Abasí

Skendije Salihaj

Valbona Isufi

Safet Sala

Vjolca Krasnici

Adil Alija

Zoje Krasnici

Djuke Isufi

Besar Istogu

Krenar Istogu

Naile Istogu

Besim Isufi

Arben Isufi

Serif Alija

Liridona Nuraj

Bleart Salihu

Mirjeta Nuraj

Sabanete Nuraj

Zize Bracaj

Valon Isufi

Sundim Krasnici

Faze Tofaj, and

Muharem Salja,

25.  THE COLUMN OF CIVILIANS in the village Bistrazin, near the Terazije bridge and Svanjski bridge, attacked on 14 April 1999, about 2.20 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

at least 52 persons whose identity was not established, and

seriously bodily injured

41 persons whose identity was not established,  

26.  THE REFUGEES CAMP in "Maja" settlement, attacked on 21 April 1999 about 3.00 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Ivancevic Miodrag

Ilmic Gordana

Volarevic Darko, and

Volarevic Dragana;

seriously bodily injured

Basara Djura

Basara Davor

Popovic Marija

Popovic Dusko

Ivancevic Vesna

Ivancevic Milena

Ildic Predrag

Ildic Dragan

Volarevic Soka

Volarevic Desa

Rljak Andjelija

Rljak Zora

Guska Jela

Guska Bosko

Trkulja Slobodan

Tesla Suzana

Dobrijevic Nikola

Markovic Bojana, and

Mijovic Risto,

 

PRIZREN

27.  THE VILLAGE NOGAVAC, attacked on 2 April 1999, about 2.00 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

at least 11 person, of whom were identified:

Krasnici Cazim,

Krasnici Mahmud

Zunici Husein, and

Eljsani Hisni;

seriously bodily injured

Eljsani Zade

Ersani Valentina

Berisa Ridvan

Gasi Edunis, i

Krasnici Spresa, and

the damage caused to a large number of housing facilities,

28.  THE COLUMN OF CIVILIANS near the village Donja Srbica, on the regional road Prizren-Djakovica, attacked on 14 April 1999 about 2.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

at least 6 persons, of whom were identified

Sulaj Fikri

Cela Imer

Bajrami Ferat

Zaciri Nerdjivan, and

Smajlji Bersada;

seriously bodily injured

Mazreku Djafer

Bajrami Sokolj, and

Smailji Saha, and

lightly bodily injured Cuni Zoja, Smajli Semsija, Sulja Skumbi, Sulja Teuta, Cuni Isljam, Sulja Ljabinot, Sulja Ardijan and Tahiraj Zoja,

29.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN PRIZREN, in Podrimska Street, attacked on 28 April 1999 about 11.05 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Zulfuri Djula

Zulfuri Maksun

Zulfuri Kasandra, and

Zulfuri Beca;

lightly bodily injured  Krasnici Eljvan, Krasnici Sefedin, Krasnici Emri, Bitici Fatmir, Pacak Imer, Zulfuri Altin, Taskrn Belkiza and Pacak Vlasnim, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business premises in Podrimska, Bitolska, Karadjordjeva, Mitrovacka, Dinarska, Skenderbegova, Novosadska, Galinska and Bulevar Cara Lazara Streets,

30.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN PRIZREN, in Alji Tarambaba street, attacked on 1 May 1999 about 11.45 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Pecori Besmila

Krasnici Ilir

Esat Berisa

Krasnici Ernest

Berisa Elvis, and

Berisa Ramadan;

seriously bodily injured

Gasi Vesna

Gasi Zarije

Rahmani Muzafer

Tutan Osman

Berisa Aida

Ivanovic Biljana

Berisa Drita

Berisa Kujtim

Rahmani Resmija

Berisa Vjolca

Krueziju Zejnep

Berisa Petrit

Temaj Eljvan

Berisa Sacir, and

Berisa Djevrija, and

damage caused to a large number of housing facilities in Alji Trambaba Street,

31.  THE VILLAGE JABLANICA, attacked on 1 May 1999 about 11.30 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Murati Azem, and

Murati Ahmet;

seriously bodily injured

Murati Raman

Tafili Selver

Murati Becir

Dilji Adnan

Sisko Bljerim

Murati Sejdi

Murati Hamdi, and

Dilji Nero;

lightly bodily injured Haljiti Medija, Adolji Sinan, Skenderi Almer, Skenderi Amin, Skenderi Almir, Murati Sujna, Imeri Abdurahman and Elzi Memet, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities and vehicles,

32.  THE COLUMN OF CIVILIANS near the village Korisa, on the main road Prizren-Suva Reka, attacked on 13 May 1999 about 11.50 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

at least 81 persons, of whom were identified

Dzaferi Rasim

Redjaj Sacir

Ahmetaj Bafta

Ahmetaj Halit

Ahmetaj Agon

Ahmetaj Arbnor

Paljusi Farija

Paljusi Dijana

Kukaj Ljim

Ahmetaj Nebi

Ahmetaj Rizo

Dzaferi Sarand

Dzaferi Gazert

Ahmetaj Husnija

Kukaj Fljorinda

Kukaj Aljbon

Ahmetaj Besin, and

Ahmetaj Dest;

heavily bodily injured

Dakaj Bajram

Ahmetaj Djemilja

Kukaj Valjdeta

Ahmetaj Nazif

Ahmetaj Ardijan

Ahmetaj Zeli

Redjaj Endrid

Kukaj Djemalj

Bajseljmi Fatima

Ahmetaj Isljam

Ahmetaj Bljondin

Ahmetaj Ljeuresa

Kukaj Hira

Ahmetaj Valjdeta

Dakaj Jeton

Ahmetaj Edon

Paljusi Driton

Ahmetaj Besar

Ahmetaj Sultan

Amdjaj Akmesa

Ahmetaj Hamdi

Kukaj Afrodita

Rustemi Mujo

Redjaj Ljuljijeta

Salja Bali

Ahmetaj Zanifa

Dakaj Emina

Redjak Durak

Ahmetaj Bisljim

Ahmetaj Sendresa

Ahmetaj Hamida

Ahmetaj Djemilja

Ahmetaj Sokolj, and

Ahmetaj Metija;

lightly bodily injured Ahmetaj Aljbon, Ahmetaj Razija, Ahmetaj Fljaka, Ahmetaj Garamet, Valentina (surname unknown), Kukaj Alji, Redja Akilja, Ahmetaj Dorintina, Ahmetaj Driljon, Ahmetaj Sadeta, Redjaj Halima, Ahmetaj Djemahira, Ahmetaj Ardita, Kukaj Ibrahim, Kukaj Sokolj, Ahmetaj Genc, Ahmetaj Zurafeba, Kukaj Sevdija, Paljusi Drenusa, Paljusi HaDjera, Kukaj Mifrana, Ahmetaj Saljveta, Ahmetaj Artist, Ahmetaj Ljuljijeta, Paljusaj Spendo, Paljusaj Faton, Ahmetaj Bukurija, Ahmetaj Valjbona, Ahmetaj Aslan, Dakaj Brahim, Ahmetaj Djemilja, Kukaj Fljorima, Ahmetaj Merit, Ahmetaj Antigon, Ahmetaj Astrit, Ahmetaj Hava, and

damage caused to the business facilities in the surroundings.

33.  THE VILLAGE RADOSTE, attacked on 26 May 1999, about 8.30 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Kasaki Kujtin, and

Krasnici Beko, and

seriously bodily injured

Kasati Sukri, and

Kasati Ismet,

 

 

 

PRISTINA

34.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN PRISTINA, in Vidovdanska Street, attacked on 7 April 1999 about midnight, on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Aleksic Radovan

Berisa Adem

Milanovic Gordana

Brankovic Zlatinka

Gasi Mesud

Gasi Dijana

Gasi Dea

Gasi Reo

Gasi Denis, and

Vitkovic Dejan;

seriously bodily injured

Sicevic Svetislav

Keci Sejad

Mladenovic Dragoljub

Milicevic Stanko

Vucic Nenad

Stojanovic Nebojsa

Stosic Vuica

Sefcija Djiha

Mihjane Bajrami

Farkas Jozef

Jovanovic Lantana, and

Drina (surname unknown), and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business premises in Kosovska, Kralja Milutina and Meto Barjaktari streets,

35.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK "DARDANIJA" in Pristina, attacked on 12 April 1999 about 10.00 p.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Sefcet Trnava, and

damage caused to a large number of vehicles and housing and business premises,

36.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK "GRMIJA" in Pristina, attacked on 20 April 1999 about 5.00 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Gucic Branko, and

damage caused to the Temporary Executive Council of the AP of Kosovo and Metohija, and to a large number of housing and business facilities,

37.  THE VILLAGE GORNJE DOBREVO, attacked on 26 March 1999, in early morning hours, on which occasion the following persons were

killed

6 persons, of whom were identified

Ivanovic Vladica, and

Ramadani Fatima,

 

PROKUPLJE

38.  THE VILLAGE SAMOKOVO, attacked on 2 April 1999, on which occasion the following person was

killed

Stepanovic Vucina, and

heavily bodily injured

Stepanovic Veroljub,

39.  THE PASSENGER BUS OF THE ROAD TRANSPORT COMPANY "NIS-EKSPRES" in the village of Luzane, operating on Nis-Pristina line, attacked on 1 May 1999 about 1.15 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Ajeti Sefcet

Bedzet Podvorica

Bulici Behdzet

Drita Musa

Ivanovic Vladica

Ilic Miroslav

Jakupi Ajet

Jakupi Braim

Jakupi Ibrahim

Jakupi Hira

Jankovic Miodrag

Jelic Vukadin

Jupoli Gani

Jusufi Mehmet

Kopola Arijeta

Kopola Merljinda

Kopola Merusa

Kopola Cavit

Kopola Fatima

Kopola Feti

Kopola Fljorinda

Kujtim Alija

Malinic Milan

Pantelic Zivomir

Petrovic Marija

Petrovic Nikola

Petrovic Smiljana

Ramadani Rizah

Redzepi Cerveza

Seljman Musa

Cerimi Ibrahim

Uka Adem

Cvetic Milovan

Grujic Zivota, and

at least five persons whose identity could not be established;

heavily bodily injured

at least five persons whose identity was not established, and

damage caused to the bus and the bridge on the River Lab,

 

SOMBOR  

40.  THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK IN SOMBOR, attacked on 20 May 1999 in evening hours, and on 22 May 1999 at about 4.00 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Hinic Nikola;

seriously bodily injured

Jeftic Staka;

lightly bodily injured Hinic Marija, Jevtic Stajka, Knezevic Slobodan and Knezevic Roza, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilties in Vuka Kardzica, Prizrenska, Svetog Save, Ruzice Rip, Radivoja Cirpanova, Save Kovacevica, Gradina and Cihas Bene Streets,

 

UZICE

41.  THE SPORTS-RECREATIONAL CENTER "TORNIK" in Cajetina, attacked on 8 April 1999 about 4.10 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Marjanovic Radoje

Urosevic Nedja, and

Savic Milanko, and

damage caused to the building and the equipment of the Sports-Recreational Centre "Tornik" of Cajetina,

 

b) the strikes without selected targets which hit the civilian population, as their nature was to hit the military facilities, civilians and civilian facilities without making any distinction among them, so that their consequence was the incidental loss of civil lives, injuries of the civilians, damages on civil facilities, including those specifically protected by international law, or a combination of such effects, that could have been expected, and were non-proportionally large in relation to the envisaged concrete and direct military advantage, so that:

 

on the territories of the District Courts

 

BELGRADE

1.      IN BELGRADE, on the occasions of the attacks carried out on 3 April 1999, about 00.45 midnight, on 30 April 1999, about 2.30 a.m., on 7 May 1999, about 11.50 p.m., on 8 May 1999, about 1.40 a.m., and on 25 May 1999, about 2.30 a.m.

damage caused to the building of the Ginecological-Obstetrician Clinic in Visgradska St. 26, the building of the Republican Government in Kneza Milosa 101, the trolley-bus electric network in Kneza Milosa, and to a large number of housing and business facilities and passenger cars in Sarajevska, Durmitorska, Slobodana Penezica-Krcuna and Kneza Milosa streets,

2.      IN THE SUBURB RAKOVICA, on the occasion of the attacks carried out on 5 April 1999 about 2.30 a.m., on 14 and 15 April 1999, on 15 April 1999, about 1.30 a.m., on 16 April 1999 about 2.20 a.m., on 17 April 1999, about 10.30 p.m. and 10.50 p.m., on 18 May 1999 about 3.20 a.m., on 21 and 22 May 1999, on 23 May 1999 about 3.00 a.m., and on 30 May 1999 about 9.50 a.m.,

damage caused to the Monastery Rakovica in Patrijarha Dimitrija No. 34, and to a large number of housing, business, economic and educational facilities in Lickih brigada, Patrijarha Dimitrija, Oslobodjenja, Slavoljuba Vuksanovica, Nikole Markovica, Vukasoviceva, Vareska, Ivana Micurina, Stanka Paunovica, Bogdana Zerajica, Borska, Hajduk Veljkova, Miska Kranjca, Maricka, Kraljice Jelene, Milivoja Petrovica, Mihajla Petrovica, Kneza Viseslava, Vrbnicka, Guslarska, Starca Milije, Palih boraca, Gregorciceva and Hajduk Veljkovo sokace streets,

3.      IN BELGRADE, on the occasion of the attacks carried out on 5 April 1999 about 4.15 a.m., and on 31 May 1999 about 4.10 a.m.,

damage caused to a large number of housing, economic and business facilities and passenger cars in Milana Rakica, Volgina, Kragujevacka, Prijedorska, Sedme srpske brigade, Cingrijina, Batutova, Mite Ruzica and Bulevar Revolucije streets,

4.      IN ZEMUN, on the occasion of the attack of 5 April 1999, about 4.20 a.m.,

damage caused  to a great number of housing and business facilities and passenger cars in Sonje Marinkovic, Trg JNA, Glavna, Preradoviceva, Cara Dusana and Kej oslobodjenja streets,

5.      IN BELGRADE, on the occasion of the attack of 13 April 1999, about 3.30 a.m.,

damage was caused to the Institute for Orthopedic-Surgical Diseases "Banjica" in Mihajla Avramovica 28,

6.      IN THE SUBURB BATAJNICA, during the attack of 17 April 1999, about 9.30 p.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Rakic Milica,

lightly bodily injured Jankovic Drazen, and

damage caused to a large number of housing facilities in Dimitrija Lazareva Rase and Posavski odredi streets,

7.      IN BELGRADE, from the attacks carried out on 30 April 1999, about 2.15 and 2.45 a.m., and on 8 May 1999 about 3.00 a.m., the following person was

killed

Nikolic Nenad;

seriously bodily injured

Vulicevic Aleksandar,

Starcevic Nebojsa, and

Bulatovic Ratko;

lightly bodily injured Curcic Zoran, Bakovic Zoran, Kuzmanovic Zoran, Stefanovic Branislav, Guberinic Igor, Pancic Momcilo, Krizmanic Nikola, Krizmanic Marko, Marinkovic Igor, Milojevic Slavo, Lazarevic Goran, Ristic Vladimir, Radunovic Dejan, Covic Dragan, Aleksic Nebojsa, Marinovic Igor and Rakic Borko, Pejcic Aleksandar, Djenadic Vladan, Vidovic Nenad, Srebro Drazenko, Zivkovic Mihajlo, Pavlovic Goran, Milivojevic Slavko and Lazarevic Aleksandar, and

damage caused to the building of the Federal Ministry for Foreign Affairs in Kneza Milosa 24-26, the building of the Federal Statistics Bureau in Kneza Milosa No. 20, the building of the Government of the Republic of Serbia in Kneza Milosa Street 22, the building of the Institute for Urology and Nephrology in Generala Zdanova 51, and to a large number of business facilities in Bircaninova, Narodnog fronta, Kneza Milosa and Terazije Streets,

 

VALJEVO

8.      IN VALJEVO, during the attacks carried out on 8 and 10 May 1999, the following person was

killed

Dukic Dmitra, and

damage caused to a large number of housing facilities,

 

VRANJE

9.      IN VRANJE, during the attacks carried out on 5 April 1999 at 11.10 a.m., on 6 April 1999 at 11.00 a.m., on 15 April 1999 at 11.40 a.m., on 4 May 1999 at 1.00 a.m., on 17 May 1999 at 11.20 p.m., on 30 May 1999 at 7.00 a.m., the following persons were

killed

Grujic Milica

Eminovic Goran, and

Andjelkovic Mane;

heavily bodily injured

Petrovic Stoja

Stankovic Jelena

Stojiljkovic Vesna

Stosic Ljubisa, and

Andjelkovic Mirjana;

lightly bodily injured Stankovic Dejan, Mihajlov Tima, Durakovic Tahera, Kuzmanovic Petar, Milosevic Velimir, Ivanov Branka, Mihajlovic Ana, Djordjevic Biljana, Ljubic Ljubomir, Stojmenov Ivan, Stojadinovic Dragan, and Ristic Zorica, and

damage caused to a great many housing and business facilities in Pcinjska, Bregalnicka, Kumanovska, Vojislava Stojkovica, Dusana Stamenkovica, Proleterskih Brigada, Brace Veljkovic, Kolubarska, Primorska, Podgoricka, Lamartinova, Kraljevica Marka, Vojvode Misica, Petra Lekovica, Nemanjina, Mike Alasa, Omladinskih brigada Streets and at the Square Bratstvo-Jedinstvo,

10.  IN SURDULICA, during the attacks carried out on 6 April 1999 at about 11.10 a.m., on 27 April 1999 from 12.15 noon to 1.25 p.m., the following persons were

killed

Djordjevic Stanisa

Ivanovic Dragan

Milic Stamenko

Milic Vesna

Milic Aleksandar

Milic Miljan

Milic Vladimir

Rasic Stana, and

Milovanovic Miomir;

heavily bodily injured

Petkovic Stojance;

lightly bodily injured Najdanovic Miljana, Petkovic Kosovska, Nikolic Tomislav, Andjelkovic Jelena, Andjelkovic Milorad, Bogdanovic Radmila, Nesic Stanisa, Arizanovic Zora, Milovanovic Slobodan, and Cvetkovic Draganka, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in Jugoslovenska, Drinske Divizije, 5. septembra, Stojana Stamenkovica, Miroljuba Stanojevica, Beogradska Streets, and to the suburb Piskavica,

11.  IN THE VILLAGE RIBNICA, during the attack carried out on 16 April 1999 about 10.00 a.m., the following person was

killed

Mitic Irena, and

lightly bodily injured Djordjevic Slobodan,

 

GNJILANE

12.  IN THE VILLAGE OF BUDRAGA, during the attacks carried out on 6 June 1999 about 6.30 p.m. and on 7 June, the following person was

killed

Aksic Stojanka;

heavily bodily injured

Petrovic Stanisa and

lightly bodily injured Jovanovic Srdjan, Jovanovic Nenad, Jovanovic Djurdje, and Jankovic Ljubisa,

 

JAGODINA

13.  IN CUPRIJA, during the attacks carried out on 8 April 1999 at about 00.40 midnight, and on 29 May 1999 about 3.10 a.m., the following persons were

heavily bodily injured

Andrejevic Jasmina

Milojevic Vera

Stefanovic Zagorka

Ivanovic Borisav, and

Karalic Jozefina;

lightly bodily injured  Milic Zagorka, Scepanovic Ljubica, Matic Dobrislav, Stepanovic Radomir, Stepanovic Milanka, Stepanovic Jelena, Stepanovic Ivana, Stepanovic Dragana, Disic Zoran, Peric Miodrag, Milenkovic Zikica, Pavlovic Vekoslav, Grkic Sanja, Simir Zotran, Nikolic Pera, Pavlovic Maja, Radosavljevic Miodrag and Mitrovic Vojin, and 

damage caused to a great many housing and business facilities,

14.  IN KARADJORDJEVO BRDO near Paracin, during the attacks carried out on 8 May 1999 at 1.25 a.m., and on 12 May 1999 at 1.06 a.m., the following person was

heavily bodily injured

Djordjevic Nebojsa;

lightly bodily injured Pavlovic Jovan, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in the residential block "7. Juli",

 

KOSOVSKA MITROVICA

15.  IN KOSOVSKA MITROVICA, during the attacks carried out on 25 March 1999 at about midnight and on 2 May 1999, the following person was

killed

Mesekrani Halida

heavily bodily injured

Vakic Dragica

Vakic Zoran

Vakic Milan

Vakic Zorica

Vakic Dragica

Vakic Aleksandar

Lazic Miodrag

Odic Ismeta

Kostic Dragisa

Arsic Predrag

Ristic Radoje

Jovanovic Zoran

Kovacevic Dragan

Lazic Ljubisa

Avgusten Sofija

Gasi Mira

Gasi Isidora

Gasi Aljosa

Strugar Davor

Arsic Predrag, and

Stanic Zvonko;

lightly bodily injured Stojakovic Aleksandar, and

damage caused to the building of the primary school "Branko Radicevic" and to a large number of housing facilities and to passenger cars in Filipa Visnjica, Tanaska Rajica, Kralja Petra Prvog, Rudarske cete and Rudjera Boskovica streets,

 

KRALJEVO

16.  IN THE VILLAGE VITANOVAC, during the attacks carried out on 6 April 1999 at about 3.20 a.m. and on 30 April 1999 about 1.50 p.m., the following persons were

heavily bodily injured

Radonjic Bratislav

Zarevac Marica

Jelenic Slavica, and

Jelenic Verica

lightly bodily injured Jovanovic Nenad, Stevanovic Sava and Stanisic Ljubodrag, and

damage caused to the railway line Kraljevo-Kragujevac, telegraphic-telephone network, and to a large number of housing facilities,

17.  IN THE VILLAGE CVETKE, during the attack carried out on 10 May 1999 about 3.00 p.m., the following person was

heavily bodily injured

Vukovic Dragutin;

lightly bodily injured Radojkovic Nada and Radojkovic Milostiva, and

damage caused to housing facilities,

 

NOVI PAZAR

18.  IN NOVI PAZAR, in the residential block Varos mala, in Miodraga Jovanovica and Relje Krilatice streets, during the attacks carried out on 23, 24 and 29 April 1999 during the night, on 21 May 1999 about 4.oo p.m., and on 30 May 1999, the following person was

      heavily bodily injured

Cakovic Zada;

lightly bodily injured Loncarevic Dragan, Djokovic Nebojsa, Vasovic Luka and Ackovic Srboslav, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in Miodraga Jovanovica, Relje Krilatice, Gojka Bacanina, Omladinska, Stefana Nemanje and Kolubarsta Streets,

 

NOVI SAD

19.  IN THE RESIDENTIAL BLOCK DETELINARA of Novi Sad, during the attack carried out on 5 May, the following persons were

lightly bodily injured Jovanovic Slavica, Kokvac Marija, Findzanovic Mladen, Mitric Nevenka, Savanovic Vinka, Petrovic Dragan and Boskovic Drazen and

damage caused to a large number of flats in Djure Molnara Street 2 and 3, and to the building of the Primary School "Svetozar Markovic Toza", 

 

PRIZREN

20.  IN THE DUVSKA CANYON  near Prizren, on the main road Prizren-Brezovica, during the attack carried out on 30 May 1999 about 4.30 p.m., the following person was

killed

Radojevic Nebojsa, and

lightly bodily injured Schiffer Daniel and Beantist Iva,

 

PROKUPLJE

21.  IN THE VILLAGE MERDARE, during the attacks carried out on 10 April May 1999 about 11.30 p.m., on  23 April 1999 about 9.30 a.m., on 3 May 1999 about 9.00 a.m., on 7 May 1999 about midnight, on 14 May 1999 about 6.00 p.m., on 17 and 18 May 1999, on 21 May 1999 about noon, and on 22 May 1999 about 3.00 p.m.,  the following persons were

killed

Tosovic Bozina

Tosovic Bojana, and

Bubalo Dragan;

heavily bodily injured

Tosovic Marija, and

damage was caused to a large number of housing facilities,

 

SOMBOR

22.  IN THE VILLAGE KUPUSINA, during the attack carried out on 8 May 1999 about 2.55 a.m.

damage was caused to a large number of housing, business and educational facilities in Adi Endre, Apatinski put, Zeljeznicka, Somborski put and Dunavska Streets,

 

SREMSKA MITROVICA

23.  IN SREMSKA MITROVICA, during the attacks carried out on 6 April 1999 about 11.00 p.m., on 2 May 1999 about 6.20 p.m., and on 29 May 1999, the following person was

killed

Veliki Ljiljana, and

damage caused to a large number of housing, educational, business and economic facilities in Stevana Mokranjca, Fruskogorskih odreda, Stefana Lastavice, Sremskog fronta, Planinska, Sisatovacka, Lacaracka, Gavrila Principa, Hajduk Stankovoj, Slavonska, Paska Romca, 22. avgusta, Pinkijeva, Trive Vitasovica, Djure Djakovica, Slobodana Penezica Krcuna, Prvomajska, Mitrovacka, Zmajeva Streets, and to the buildings of the prison of Sremska Mitrovica and the Assembly of Sremska Mitrovica Municipality,

 

SUBOTICA

24.  IN SUBOTICA, during the attack carried out on 15 April 1999 about 10.15 p.m., the following persons were

lightly bodily injured Gubicak Elvira and Gubicak Ivica, and

damage caused to about 250 housing and economic facilities,

 

 

SABAC

25.  IN SABAC, during the attacks carried out on 12, 18 and 25 May 1999, the following person was

killed

Nenadovic Zivorad,

 

c) the illegal and willful large-scale destruction of the property, not justified by military needs, because their aim was to inflict a largest possible damage and not to achieve direct and concrete military advantage, so that buildings, economic, communication and other facilities of capital value were attacked and destroyed, or substantially destroyed

 

on the territories of the District Courts

 

BELGRADE

1.      THE BUILDING OF THE MINISTRY OF JUSTICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA in Belgrade, Nemanjina No. 9, attacked on 7 April 1999, about 11.30 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the buildings of the Government of the Republic of Serbia in Nemanjina 11, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kneza Milosa 24-26, the auxiliary building of the Vaznesenjska Church in Admirala Geprata St. 19, and to a large number of housing, business, economic and health care facilities in Nemanjina, Balkanska, Kneza Milosa and Admirala Geprata Streets,

2.      THE BUSINESS CENTRE "USCE" in New Belgrade, in Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 2, attacked on 21 April 1999 about 3.15 p.m., and on 27 April 1999 about 1.05 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

lightly bodily injured  Dragutinovic Gvozdimir, and

damage caused to the Palace of the Federation in Nikole Tesle 2, and to a large number of housing and business facilities in Bulevar Lenjina, and in Karadjordjeva, Usce, Slobodana Penezica Krcuna Street, and Karadjordje Square,

3.      THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER SAVA (the "Sava" bridge) in Ostruznica, attacked on 21 April 1999 about 1.40 p.m. and on 23 April 1999 from 2.06 to 2.20 p.m.,

4.      THE TRANSMITTER OF "RADIO AND TELEVISION OF SERBIA" in Krnjaca, in Branka Momira 161, attacked on 23 April 1999 about 2.10 a.m., and on 29 April about 3.15 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused as well to the housing and business facilities in the vicinity of the transmitter,

5.      THE TELECOMMUNICATION TOWER ON AVALA AND ACCOMPANYING FACILITIES ("PANORAMA" AND BROADCASTING ROOM), attacked on 25 April 1999 about 3.00 a.m., and on 29 April 1999 about 10.40 p.m.,

6.      THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER SAVA ("The New Ostruznica Bridge"), attacked on 29 April 1999 about 2.30 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Arsic Nebojsa, and

lightly bodily injured

Vranjkovic Nikola,

7.      THE BROADCASTING RADIO CENTRE OF "STUDIO B" in Borca, Put za Crvenku Street 2, attacked on 29 April 1999 about 10.40 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to large number of housing and education facilities in the vicinity of the Centre,

8.      THE BUILDING OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF SERBIA in Belgrade in Nemanjina 11, attacked on 7 May 1999 about 11.55 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the buildings of the Commercial Court in Belgrade, of the City Magistrate's Office, and of the Minor Offences Appellate Court in Masarikova 2, to the Palace of Justice in Slobodana Penezica-Krcuna 17a, and to the business facilities in Kneza Milosa and Masarikova Streets,

9.      THE WAREHOUSE OF OIL, OIL DERIVATIVES AND LUBRICANTS OF THE ENTERPRISE NIS "JUGOPETROL" in Padinska Skela, Zrenjaninski put b b, attacked on 15 May 1999 about 10.30 p.m.,

10.  THE FUEL WAREHOUSE OF THE ENTERPRISE NIS "JUGOPETROL" in Belgrade, Radnicka 3, attacked on 18 May 1999 about 10.30 p.m., on 20 May 1999 about 8.30 p.m., and on 22 May 1999 about 00.30 a.m.,

11.  THE TRANSMITTER OF "RADIO BEOGRAD" – property of the Radio Television of Serbia in Zvecka in Sabacki put 252, attacked on 25 May 1999 about 1.10 p.m., on 30 May 1999 about 9.00 a.m., and on 31 May 1999 about 9.05 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to apartment buildings in Sabacki put Street,

12.  THE FACTORY "21. MAJ" in Rakovica in Oslobodjenja Street No. 1, attacked on 26 May 1999 about 11.04 p.m.,

13.  THE SHORT-WAVE CENTRE OF "RADIO JUGOSLAVIJA" in Stubline in Valjevski put b b, attacked on 30 May 1999 about 8.45 a.m.,

14.  THE BROADCASTING CENTER "MAKIS II", property of the JP PTT traffic "Srbija" in Makis, Obrenovacki drum No. 153, attacked on 31 May 1999 about 4.00 a.m.,

15.  THE BUILDING OF JP PTT TRAFFIC "SRBIJA" in Belgrade, Pancevacki put 97, attacked on 31 May 1999 about 4.10 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in Pancevacki put Street,

 

VALJEVO

16.  THE FACTORY OF THE "KRUSIK" ENTERPRISE in Valjevo, attacked on 14, 17, 20, 21, 22, 30 April, and on 2, 4, 11 28 and 29 May 1999 in Valjevo, on which occasion the following persons were 

killed

Micic Milisav and

Krunic Milka;

seriously bodily injured

Spasojevic Milan

Sobek Zoran

Jankovic Leposava

Simic Slavoljub

Mijailovic Stanimir

Milutinovic Vladimir

Nestorovic Radmila

Bozanic Milka

Krunic Miroljub

Obradovic Petko

Markovic Slobodan

Krunic Miroljub

Tesic Dragoljub, and

Markovic Slobodan;

lightly bodily injured  Djordjevic Jovica, Lazic Slobodan, Aleksic Jordan, Veselinovic Zoran, Sargic Dragan, Rakic Nedeljko, Lazic Slobodan, Janic Zoran, Stefanovic Bogosav, Pavlovic Vesna, Savic Sasko, Milojevic Miodrag, Sudzum Melita, Djordjevic Jovica, Urosevic Milan, Ninic Petar, Simic Veselinka, Grujicic Ljubica, Lazarevic Ankica, Vujic Jovanka, Mijailovic Stanimir, Maksimovic Milica, Krunic Draga, Djordjevic Zlatija, Krstic Darko, Tufegdzic Miodrag, Ilic Milena, Markovic Marija, Peric Mila and Nemcevic Dusan, and

damage caused  to a large number of housing facilities in the residential blocks "Milorad Pavlovic", "Oslobodioci Valjeva", "Senjak", "Zbratimljeni gradovi", and to the villages Jasenica and Donja Grabovica,

17.  THE REPEATER OF "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" on Maljen, in the village of Krcmar, attacked on 29 April 1999,

 

VRANJE

18.  THE RELAY STATION "KITKA", attacked on 24 April 1999 about 5.30 p.m.,

19.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JUZNA MORAVA, in the vicinity of the village Priboj Vranski, attacked on 30 April 1999 about 2.15 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to a large number of housing facilities in the village of Priboj Vranjski,

20.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JUZNA MORAVA in Vladicin Han, attacked on 11 May 1999 at 8.30 p.m., on 18 May 1999 at 00.28 a.m., on 28 May 1999 at 00.57 a.m., and on 30 May 1999 at 0.00 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Ignjatovic Milan and

Nikolic Gordana;

seriously bodily injured

Taskovic Dejan and

Kamberovic Fatima;

lightly bodily injured  Stosic Zorica, Jovic Dobrila, Vitas Dragan, Radic Dusan and Ilic Aleksandar, and

damage caused  to a large number of vehicles, housing and business facilties in Nikole Tesle, Svetosavska, Gradimira Mihajlovica, Mose Pijade, Antonija Aksentijevica, Djure Jaksica, Jovana Jovanovica Zmaja, Vuka Karadzica, Slobodana Penezica, Dusana Jerkovica, Proleterska, Nemanjina, Predraga Mitica, Petra Drapsina, 7. jula, Bore Stankovica, Vladike Pajsija, Ratka Pavlovica, Karadjordjeva, Jurija Gagarina, 1. maja, Njegoseva, Branka Copica and Save Kovacevica Streets,

21.  THE REPEATER OF "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" in the vicinity of the village of Svinjiste, attacked on 26 May 1999,

22.  THE RADIO RELAY STATION, property of the enterprise "Telekom Srbija", on the mountain Besna Kobila, attacked on 3 June 1999 about 1.30 p.m.,

23.  THE REPEATER IN KOZJI DOL, attacked on 3 June 1999 about 7.20 p.m.,

 

GNJILANE

24.  THE BUILDINGS OF THE ENTERPRISES "KOSMET PREVOZ", "MLADOST", "BINACKA MORAVA", AND "DRAGI PAVLOVIC" in Gnjilane, in the industrial zone, attacked on 26 March 1999 during the night, on 3 April 1999 about 1.55 a.m., and on 19 May 1999 from 10.05 until 10.30 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Cvetanovic Vesna

Ciprijanovic Gordana

Savic Djurdje

Admi Dzevad, and

Sabani Dzian;

seriously bodily injured

Arsic Trajko

Kuzmanovic Vladimir

Mitrovic Savo

Aleksic Miomir

Antic Stanoje

Nicic Gavrilo

Velickovic Nenad

Vuckovic Novica

Peric Milovan

Karadzic Blagoje

Simonovic Jovica

Denic Milivoje

Djokic Dragan

Petrovic Zoran

Simijanovic Slobodan, and

two persons whose identity was not established,

 

ZAJECAR

25.  THE SUBSTATION "BOR 3" within RTB "Bor", property of the JP "Elektroistok", attacked on 16 May 1999 about 10.45 p.m., on 22 May 1999 about 2.45 a.m., and on 26 May 1999 from 1.20 a.m. until 1.40 a.m.,

26.  THE SHEEP-GOAT FARM – property of the enterprise "Eko hrana" (Eco Food) in the village of Podgorac, attacked on 7 June about 4.20 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were 

killed

Srbulovic Nebojsa

Trikanovic Slavka, and

Andrejevic Milija

JAGODINA

28.  THE REPEATER OF THE "RADIO AND TELEVISION OF SERBIA" at Crveni Vrh near Jagodina, attacked on 6 April 1999 about 4.35 a.m., on 22 April 1999 about 11.06 a.m., on 30 May 1999 about 1.05 and on 2 June 1999 about 11.20 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the housing and economic buildings in the village of Gornje Stiplje,

29.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER VELIKA MORAVA near the village of Mijatovac on the highway E-75 Belgrade-Nis, attacked on 8 May 1999 about 2.20 p.m. and on 14 May 1999 about 1.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were also

lightly bodily injured  Radukano Tudor, Cerebureano Iosif, and Meaga Ion, and

damage caused to low-voltage conductors, the property of JP "Elektrodistribucija Srbije", to the installations for the PTT traffic – property of JP "PTT Srbija", to 10 housing facilities in the village of Mijatovac, and to 5 housing facilities in the village of Rakitovo,

30.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER LUGOMIR in Jagodina, on the highway E-75 Belgrade-Nis, attacked on 14 May 1999 about 1.40 p.m. and on 15 May 1999 about 10.20 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to the electric power network and to the transmission line – property of JP "Elektrodistribucija Jagodina", and to the economic and business facilties in the vicinity,

 

KOSOVSKA MITROVICA

31.  THE RAILWAY TUNNEL "SARPELJ" in the village of Jarinje, on the railway line Lapovo-Kraljevo-Djeneral Jankovic, attacked on 4 April 1999 about 11.20 p.m., on 17 and 18 April 1988, on which occasion

damage was caused  to the TT cables, property of the JP PTT traffic "Srbija",

 

KRAGUJEVAC

32.  THE RADIO-RELAY STATION – property of RTV "Sumadija", on the mountain Bukulja near Arandjelovac, attacked on 25 March 1999,

33.  THE FACTORIES OF THE ENTERPRISE "ZASTAVA" ("Zastava automobili", "Zastava kamioni", "Zastava namenski proizvodi", "Zastava kovacnica", "Zastava alati", and "Zastava energetika"), in Kragujevac, attacked on 9 April about 1.15 p.m. and on 12 April about 7.00 a.m.,

34.  THE ANTENNA TRANSMITTER OF "RADIO KRAGUJEVAC" in the village of Jovanovac, in Save Kovacevica Street 35, attacked on 29 May 1999 about 10.15 a.m.,

 

KRALJEVO 

35.  THE OIL DERIVATIVES WAREHOUSES OF THE ENTERPRISE "BEOPETROL" in the village of Bogutovac, attacked on 4 April 1999 about 2.00 a.m., on 8 April 1999 about 3.30 a.m., on 24 April 1999 about 2.40 a.m., on 1 May 1999 about 1.00 p.m., on 17 May 1999 about 1.10 a.m., and on 25 May 1999 from 11.10 a.m. until 1.00 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were 

lightly bodily injured  Milasinovic Vladan, Mijailovic Milic, Zivcic Srdjan, Sikleski Dragan and Jankovic Aleksandar, and

damage caused to a large number of business and housing facilities,

36.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER IBAR at Donje Jerinje in the vicinity of the villages Rudnice and Tusici, on the railway line Kraljevo-Kosovo Polje, attacked on 4 April 1999 at 11.37 p.m., on 18 April 1999 about 4.30 a.m., on 25 April 1999 during the night, and on 3 May 1999 about 1.00 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

lightly bodily injured  Puzic Jovan, and

damage caused to the housing facilities in the vicinity,

37.  THE ROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER IBAR, in the village Lucice-Biljanovac, on the main road Raska-Kraljevo, attacked on 5 April 1999 about 2.10 a.m., on 13 April 1999 about 3.00 a.m., and on 15 April 1999 about 12.20 noon, on which occasion

damage was caused as well to a large number of housing facilities in the vicinity,

38.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGES ON THE RIVER IBAR (the bridges "Lucice 1" and "Lucice 2"), in the village Lozno, on the railway line Raska-Kraljevo, attacked on 6 April 1999 about 3.30 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the building structures of the railway station, railway installations and to the railway line,

39.  THE ROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER IBAR, in the village Brvenik, on the regional toad Brvenik-Gradac, attacked on 6 April 1999 about 3.35 a.m., on 11 May 1999 about 2.15 a.m., on 13 May 1999 about 3.35 p.m., on 15 May 1999 about 7.25 p.m., on 17 May about 5.20 p.m., on 26 May 1999 about 5.25 p.m., and on 31 May 1999 about 1.40 p.m., on which occasion the following person was

      killed

Knezevic Sasa, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in the vicinity,

40.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER IBAR (the bridge "Pivnica"), in Bogutovac, the hamlet of Pivnice, on the railway line Kraljevo-Kosovo Polje, attacked on 22 May 1999 about 11.00 p.m., on 1 May 1999 about 1.00 p.m., and on 12 May 1999 about 2.40 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to the building structures of the railway station and to railway installations – the property of JZTP "Beograd",

41.  THE TRANSMITTER OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" – "Gobelja", on the mountain of Kopaonik, attacked on 22 April 1999 about 11.30 p.m., on 1 May 1999 about 2.30 p.m., on 11 May 1999 about 2.20 a.m., on 17 May 1999 at 5.13 p.m., on 19 May 1999 about 2.30 p.m., and on 3 June 1999 about 3.30 p.m.,

42.  THE ROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER BRVENICA, in the village of Brvenik, on the main road Kraljevo-Raska, attacked on 27 April 1999 about 1.15 p.m., on 11 May 1999 anout 2.15 a.m, on 17 May 199 about 5.20 p.m., and on 30 May 1999 about 9.30 p.m.,

43.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER LOPATNICA, in the village of Bogutovac, on the railway line Belgrade-Kraljevo-Kosovo Polje, attacked on 8 May 1999 about 2.30 a.m. and about 2.25 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to a large number of vehicles and business and housing facilities in the vicinity,

44.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER IBAR (the bridge "Dzelep"), in the village of Usce, on the railway line Kraljevo-Kosovo Polje, attacked on 12 May 1999 about 2.40 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to passenger cars and housing facilities in the vicinity,

 

KRUSEVAC

45.  THE FACTORY OF THE "14. OKTOBAR" ENTERPRISE in Krusevac, attacked on 12 April 1999 about 2.55 a.m., and on 15 April 1999 about 5.00 a.m.,

46.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER RASINA (the "Old Iron Bridge"), on the road Krusevac-Dedina, attacked on 13 April 1999 about 3.00 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to the installations – property of DD "Telekom Srbija",

47.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER ZAPADNA MORAVA (the "Jasika Bridge"), near the village of Jasika, on the road Krusevac-Jasika, attacked on 15 April 1999 about 2.00 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to the Primary School "Dragoslav Cekic", the church and the Culture Home in the village Jasika,

48.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER RASINA ("The New Concrete Bridge") in the village of Bivolje, on the road Krusevac-Pojate, attacked on 22 April 1999 about 11.00 p.m., and on 2 May 1999 about 1.00 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  as well to the business facilities in the vicinity,

49.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER ZAPADNA MORAVA ("The Old Bridge"), attacked on 30 April 1999 about 2.00 p.m., and on 1 May 1999 about 1.45 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were also

killed

Petrickovic Nadezda, and

Djordjevic Dejan, and

damage was caused to a large number of housing and business facilities,

50.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JUZNA MORAVA, in the village of Djunis, attacked on 2 May 199 about 1.00 a.m.,

51.  THE FACTORY OF THE "TRAJAL" ENTERPRISE, in the village of Parunac, attacked on 14 May 1999 about 2.15 p.m.,

 

 

 

 

LESKOVAC

52.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JUZNA MORAVA in the village of Oraovica, attacked on 12 April 1999 at 11.39 a.m., and on 11 May 1999 about 3.45 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to housing facilities in the vicinity,

53.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JUZNA MORAVA ("The Sarajevo Bridge"), in the village of Oraovica on the main road Belgrade-Skopje, attacked on 12 April 1999 at 11.39 a.m., on 27 April 1999 about 2.45 a.m., and on 29 April 1999 about 1.50 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were also

lightly bodily injured  Tasic Radunka and Tasic Mirjana, and

damage caused to a large number of housing facilities in the vicinity,

54.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JABLANICA in the village Cekavica, on the road Leskovac-Pristina, attacked on 27 May 1999 about 1.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Spasic Veselinka, and

Stankovic Branka,

55.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JABLANICA ("Djenovacki Most"), in the village of Djenovac, on the road Leskovac-Pristina, attacked on 29 May 1999 about 3.30 p.m., and on 30 May 1999 about 1.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were killed

Stojmenovic Stanoje and

Stojmenovic Goran;

seriously bodily injured

Jovanovic Sava, and

lightly bodily injured  Stojmenovic Jagoda and Zdravkovic Branko,

 

NIS

56.  THE FACTORY OF THE ENTERPISE "DUVANSKA INDUSTRIJA NIS" (TOBACCO INDUSTRY NIS) in Nis, attacked on 5 April 1999, on 19 April 1999 about 11.10 p.m., and on 30 May 1999 from 1.25 a.m. until 1.45 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Miljkovic Milen;

seriously bodily wounded

Stankovic Milorad

Lukic Nada, and

Minic Dragoljub;

lightly bodily injured Rasic Zoran, Ilic Tomislav and Minic Javorka, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities, and to the vehicles in 12. februara, Camurlijski put, Milica Karamarkovica, Svetolika Stojanovica, Lapska, Bujmirska, Lipovacka Streets, and to building structures, railway lines, and the contact network of the railway station "Crveni krst",

57.  THE FACTORY OF THE ENTERPRISE "JASTREBAC" in Nis, in 12. februara Street b. b.,  attacked on 7 April 199 about 4.45 a.m. and 5.00 a.m., on 8 May 1999 from 4.02 p.m. until 4.15 p.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Stojkovic Miroslav;

lightly bodily wounded  Milosevic Dragomir, and

damage caused  to a large number of business, housing, and educational facilities in 12. februara, Sarajevska and Jovana Jovanovica Zmaja Streets,

58.  THE SHUNTING YARD in the village of Popovac, attacked on 23 April 1999 about 11.50 p.m., on 24 April 1999 about 00.25 a.m., and on 27 May 1999 at 1.48 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  well to the housing and business facilities in the vicinity,

59.  THE WAREHOUSES OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF THE ENTERPRISE NIS "JUGOPETROL" AND NIS "ENERGOGAS" in Nis in 12. februara Street b.b., attacked on 5 May 1999 about 10.10 p.m., on 8 May 1999 from 4.02 p.m. until 4.15 p.m., and on 11 May 1999 at 11.21 a.m., on which occasion the following persons were

killed

Nikolic Zoran and

Aleksic Goran,

seriously bodily injured

Markovic Dusan;

lightly bodily injured  Ciric Goran, Marjanovic Srdjan, Cupic Milorad and Cupalovic Blagica, and

damage caused  to a large number of business and housing facilities in 12. februara, Vazduhoplova, 8. marta, Ozrinskog odreda, Novoprojektovana, Camurlijska, Jasenove vode, Trupalska and Miljakovacka Streets,

60.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER NISAVA, in Nis, in 12. februara Street, attacked on 8 May 1999 from 4.02 p.m. until 4.15 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

lightly bodily injured Bakic Nebojsa, Saboljevic Danijela, Filipovic Hristina, Stanojevic Milan, Zugic Marko, Radojevic Milorad, Kikovic Brankica, Pistoljevic Marko, Markovic Dragan, Uskokovic Ivan, Despotovic Miodrag, and Ilic Dragan, and

damage caused  to the water-supply and PTT installations, the building and vehicles of the Greek Consulate, and to a large number of vehicles and housing and business facilties in Stanka Paunovica, Vladimira Gortana, Sumatovacka, Cetinjska, 12. februara, Jelene Dimitrijevic, Nikole Pasica, Pobede Streets, on the Liberation Square, the October Revolution Square, the Mika Paligoric Quay and Zivota Djosic Quay,

61.  THE OVERBRIDGE ON THE BELGRADE-NIS HIGHWAY in the vicinity of Trupalske Sume, attacked on 11 May 1999 from 2.50 a.m. until 3.15 a.m., on 13 May 1999 at 2.47 p.m., and on 14 May 1999 at 2.32 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the railway station in the village of Trupalo,

62.  THE BRIDGE ON THE MORAVA RIVER ("The Batusinac Bridge"), attacked on 13 May 1999 at 2.47 p.m.,

63.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER NISAVA, near the village of Popovac, on the Belgrade-Nis-Leskovac highway, attacked on 27 May 1999 from 1.45 a.m. until 9.34 a.m., and on 30 May 1999 from 1.25 a.m. until 1.45 a.m.,

64.  THE MANUFACTURING PLANTS AND WAREHOUSES OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF THE ENTERPRISE "BEOPETROL", in the village of Doljevac, attacked on 27 May 1999 from 1.45 a.m. until 9.34 a.m.,

65.  THE TRANSMITTER OF "RADIO NIS", in Visoka, in the vicinity of the village of Aleksandrevo, attacked on 30 May 1999 from 1.25 a.m. until 1.45 a.m., and on 2 June 1999 during the night,

 

NOVI PAZAR

66.  THE BRIDGE ON THE MAIN ROAD RIBARICE-ZUBIN POTOK, in the village of Jezgrovice, attacked on 4 and 5 April 1999, during the night,

 

NOVI SAD

67.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE ("Varadinski Bridge"), in Novi Sad, attacked on 1 April 1999 about 4.45 a.m., on which occasion the following person was

killed

Nasov Oleg, and

damage caused to the Petrovaradin Fortress, the buildings of the Faculty of Philosophy and the Faculty of Law, the Museum of Vojvodina, the Primary School "Djordje Matosevic", the enterprise "DTD Novi Sad", and to a large number of housing and business facilities,

68.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE (the bridge "Beska"), near the village Beska on the international road E-75, attacked on 1 and 21 April 1999,

69.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE (the bridge "Sloboda") in Novi Sad, attacked on 3 April 1999 about 8.00 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily injured

Djorevski Goran

Andric Senka

Savic Slobodan

Colakovic Zeljko, and

Vreber Zvonimir;

lightly bodily injured  Sabljak Zvonimir, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and busimess facilities,

70.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE (the bridge "25. maj") near Backa Palanka, attacked on 3 April 1999 about 8.00 p.m.,

71.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE ("Zezeljov most") in Novi Sad, attacked on 5 April 1999 about 1.20 a.m., on 21 April 1999 about 2.30 a.m., and on 26 April 1999 about 1.20 a.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in the vicinity of the bridge,

72.  THE TRANSMITTER OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" – "Crveni Cot" on Fruska Gora, attacked on 5 April 1999 about 10.20 p.m., on 6 April 1999 about 4.50 a.m., and on 31 May 1999 about 5.00 p.m.,

73.  THE VILLA "RAVNI", near the village of Svilos, property of the Executive Council of the AP of Vojvodina, attacked on 19 April 1999 about 1.15 a.m.,

74.  THE BUILDING OF THE EXECUTIVE COUNCIL OF THE AP OF VOJVODINA in Novi Sad, Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 16, attacked on 19 April 1999 about 1.40 a.m.,

75.  THE REPEATER OF THE "RADIO TELVISION OF SERBIA" on Fruska Gora, Iriski Venac, attacked on 21 April 1999 about 2.25 a.m., on 24 April 1999 about 3.00 a.m., on 26 April 1999 about 1.00 p.m., on 28 April 1999, on 7 May 1999 about 2.45 p.m., on 22 May 1999 about 3.15 a.m., on 26 May 1999 about 00.30 midnight, on 1 June 1999 about 10.15 p.m., and on 2 June 1999 about 4.00 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the tourist facilities in the surroundings,

76.  THE BUILDING OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" in Novi Sad, on the hill Petrovaradin, Kamenicki Put 45, attacked on 3 May 1999 about 9.40 p.m., on 13 May 1999 about 4.05 a.m., on 26 May 1999 about 00.25 midnight, and on 29 May 1999 about 00.10 midnight, on which occasion the following person was

seriously bodily injured

Borivica Mile;

lightly bodily injured  Bulajic Vidak, Dvorandzic Suzana, and

damage caused to a large number of housing and business facilities in the residential block Ribnjak,

77.  THE BRIDGE ON THE BIG BACKA CHANNEL, in Vrbas, Njegoseva Street, attacked on 13 May 1999 at 10.30 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to 336 housing and 25 business facilities,

78.  THE TRANSMITTER OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" near Srbobran, attacked on 20 May 1999 at 1.47 a.m., on 27 May 1999 about 4.20 p.m., on 2 June 1999 about 3.40 p.m., and on 3 June 1999 about 10.40 a.m.,

79.  THE ANTENNA BEARING COLUMN OF THE RADIO STATION "INFORMATIVNI CENTAR" near Vrbas, property of the enterprise "Radio Vrbas", attacked on 23 May 1999,

80.  THE TUNNEL NEAR THE BRIDGE "SLOBODA", in the vicinity of Novi Sad, attacked on 29 and 30 May 1999, about 5.30 p.m., on which occasion the following persons were

lightly bodily injured  Petrovic Vera, Petrovic Bogoljub and Saravanja Ante, Mitrovic Dusan, Mitrovic Jovan, Karovic Ivanka, Kotvas Eva, and Hajduk Veronika, and

damage caused to the housing and business facilities in Sremska Kamenica and to the weekend-cottage settlement Popovica,

 

PANCEVO

81.  THE FACTORY OF THE "LOLA UTVA" ENTERPRISE in Pancevo, attacked on 24, 25, and 27 March 1999,

82.  THE TRANSMITTER OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" on Vrsacki breg in Vrsac, attacked on 29 April 1999 about 10.40 p.m., and on 11 May 1999 at 10.27 p.m.,

83.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE MORAVICA RIVER, in the vicinity of the Vitina village, attacked on 6 May 199 about 11.20 p.m.,

 

PEC

84.  THE REPEATER ON THE CABRAT HILL in Djakovica, attacked on 10 April 1999 about 8.45 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused  to a large number of housing and business facilities in Cara Dusana, Bore Stankovica and Milosa Obilica Streets,

85.  THE WATER MANAGEMENT CENTRE "RADONJIC" in the village of Radonjic, attacked on 3 May 1999 about 9.10 a.m.,

86.  THE FACILITIES OF THE ENTERPRISE "ILIC" in Decani, attacked on 3 May 1999 about 5.35 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused as well to the surrounding economic facilities,

 

PIROT

87.  THE REPEATER OF THE "RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA" and THE SUBSTATION – property of the enterprise "Elektroprivreda Srbije", on the hill of Kozarica near Pirot, attacked on 30 May 1999 about 1.30 a.m., on 2 June 1999 about 1.30 p.m., and on 3 June 1999 about 1.40 p.m.,

 

PRIZREN

88.  THE REPEATER "CVILEN", attacked on 27 April 1999 about 6.10 p.m. and 6.25 p.m., on 28 April 1999 about 9.00 a.m., 9.05 a.m., 9.15 a.m., 9.20 a.m., 10.30 a.m., 10.35 a.m. 10.40 a.m., 10.50 a.m., 11.00 a.m., 12.50 noon, 1.10 p.m. and 3.00 p.m., on 29 April 1999 about 3.15 a.m. and 4.00 a.m., on 30 April 1999 about 12.20 noon and 5.25 p.m., and on 1 May 1999 about 8.20 a.m., 11.00 a.m., 11.55 a.m., 1.45 p.m., 2.20 p.m., 3.55 p.m., 4.00 p.m., 4.05 p.m., 4.15 p.m. and 4.20 p.m.,

89.  THE FACTORY OF THE ENTERPRISE "SAR PROIZVODI" in the village of Dragas, attacked on 2 May 1999 about 1.45 p.m., and on 26 May 1999 about 8.99 a.m.,

90.  THE FACTORY OF THE ENTERPRISE "FAMIPA" in Prizren, attacked on 13 May 1999 from 1.30 a.m. until 3.30 a.m.,

91.  THE FACILITIES OF THE ENTERPRISE "KOSOVO VINO" in the village of Mala Krusa, attacked on 13 May 1999 about 3.25 p.m.,

 

PRISTINA

92.  THE WAREHOUSES OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF THE ENTERPRISE NIS "JUGOPETROL" in Pristina, attacked on 7 April 1999 during the night, on 13 April 1999 and on 30 April 1999, on which occasion

damage was caused to a large number of housing and business facilities,  and building structures, as well as to the graves and monuments of the Orthodox cemetery in Pristina,

93.  THE WAREHOUSES OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF THE ENTERPRISE "BEOPTEROL" in the village of Devet Jugovica, attacked on 13 April 1999 and on 30 April 1999,

94.  THE REPEATER "GAZIMESTAN" in Gazimestan, property of the JP PTT Traffic "Serbia", attacked on 13 April 1999 early in the morning,

 

PROKUPLJE

95.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER KOSANICA in the village of Visoka, attacked on 13 April 1999, 18 April 1999 about 4.05 p.m. and about 3.00 a.m., on 19 April 1999, on 27 April 1999, and on 29 April 1999, on which occasion

damage was caused to the railway line and a large number of housing facilities,

96.  THE RAILWAY LINE AND THE TUNNEL IN THE VILLAGE OF MERDARE, attacked on 14 April 1999,

97.  THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER TOPLICA, in the village of Pepeljevac, attacked on 15, 18 and 29 April 1999, on which occasion

damage was caused to the railway line and housing facilities around the bridge,

98.  THE RAILWAY BRIDGE ON THE RIVER TOPLICA in the village of Podina, attacked on 29 April and 30 April about 11.00 p.m., on which occasion

damage was caused to the housing facilities in the vicinity of the bridge, 

99.        THE ROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER TOPLICA, in Podina village, attacked on April 29  and  30, 1999, around 11:00 a.m.

100.    THE OVERHEAD BRIDGE ON THE RAILROAD KURŠUMLIJA-PODUJEVO, in Visoka village, attacked on April 30, 1999, around 12:20 p.m.,

101.    THE RAILROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER, in Rudare village, attacked on May 2, 1999, around 01:15 a.m.

102.    RADIO RELAY “PREPOLAC”, in Prepolac village, owned by the Public Enterprise PTT “Srbija”, attacked on May 20, 21 and 22, 1999.

 

SMEDEREVO

 

103.    THE  STOREHOUSE OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF THE ENTERPRISE NIS

         “JUGOPETROL”, in Smederevo, attacked on April 4, 1999, around 04:25 a.m.;  April 9,

          1999,  at 00:48 a.m., April 13, 1999, around 05:35 a.m. ,

 

104.    THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE in Smederevo, attacked on April 15, 1999, around 10:50 p.m.,  on which occasion

damage was caused to the building of the enterprise “Jugovo”

 

105.    THE OVERHEAD BRIDGE ON THE RAILROAD BEOGRAD – VELIKA PLANA,

 near Velika Plana, on E-75 Highway Belgrade - Niš, was attacked on May 10, 1999, at 11:17 p.m. and June 2, 1999, around 11:15 p.m.

 

106.    THE MAIN TRANSFROMER STATION OF THE FACTORY OF “SARTID”

ENTERPRISE in Radinac village was attacked on May 15, 1999, around 10:40 p.m. and June 1, 1999, around 00:40 a.m.,

107.    THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER JASENICA near Veliko Orašje village, on E-75

        Highway Belgrade-Niš  was attacked on May 17, 1999, around 01:15 a.m. and June 2,

        1999, around 11:15 p.m. on which occasion the following person

        was seriously bodily injured

        Nikolić Slobodan

 

108.    THE FACTORY OF THE ENTERPRISE “3 MAJ” in Smederevo, was attacked on May 22, 1999, around 02:05 p.m. on which occasion

        damage was caused to the business buildings of the factory,

 

SOMBOR

 

109.    AGRICULTURAL GOODS “DJURO STRUGAR” in Kula, Idjoški Road b.b. was

attacked on March 24, 1999, at night, May 15, 1999, in the afternoon, May 19, 1999, at night, May 27, 1999, and June 3, 1999, on which occasion

        damage was caused to a great number of  apartment and business buildings in the

        streets Igmanska and Isidora Bajića,

 

110.    THE FACTORY “ISTRA” in Kula was attacked on March 24, 1999, at night on which

         occasion

         damage was caused to the surrounding business and educational facilities,

 

111.    THE STOREHOUSE OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF NIS “NAFTAGAS” ENTERPRISE

        in Čonoplja, was attacked on April 4, 1999, at night, April 5, 1999, around 10:15 p.m.,

        April 6, 1999, at night, April 8, 1999, around 01:30 a.m., April 12, 1999, around 11.30

        p.m., May 24, 1999, around 03:10 a.m., May 30, 1999 in the morning and June 3, 1999,

       around 11:00 a.m. on which occasion the following person

       was killed

       Končalović Ignjatije

 

112.    ROAD – RAILROAD BRIDGE ON THE RIVER DANUBE between Bogojevo and

Erdut, was attacked on April 5, 1999, on which occasion

damage was caused to business buildings in the villages Odžaci, Ratkovo and Bogojevo and on the building of the Orthodox church in Lalić village,

 

113.    THE FARM “JURANOVIĆ – JURIŠIĆ” in Sombor, owned by the enterprise “Seme”,

         was attacked on April 26, 1999, at night on which occasion

         damage was caused to apartment buildings in the vicinity of the farm,

 

114.    CENTRAL STOREHOUSE OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF NIS “NAFTAGAS PROMET” ENTERPRISE in Sombor, Filipa Kjlajića b.b. was attacked on May 10, 1999, around 11:15 p.m., May 11, 1999, around 10:25 p.m., May 20, 1999, around 01:00 a.m., May 21, 1999, around 00:10 a.m. and May 22, 1999, around 03:45 a.m. on which occasion

damage was caused to educational, business and commercial buildings in the streets of Filipa Kjlajića and Kljajićevski put,

 

115.    THE FACTORY OF “SOMBOR” ENTERPRISE in Sombor, was attacked on May 21,

1999, at night.

 

116.    FACTORY OF “BOROVO BORELI” ENTERPRISE in Sombor, was attacked on May  

         22, 1999, around 03:45 a.m.,

 

SUBOTICA

 

117.    REPEATER OF “THE RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” in Subotica _ Regional

         Centre in the settlement of Crveno Selo, was attacked on May 1, 1999, around 02:10

         a.m. and May 10, 1999, around  11:35 p.m. on which occasion the following person was 

        lightly bodily injured: Pejić Tukuljac Stana and

 

         damage was caused to about 125 apartment and commercial buildings in the vicinity,

 

118.    THE METEOROLOGICAL STATION – owned by the Republic Hydro-meteorological 

         Institute and ANTENNA TOWER – owned by “Radio Subotica” enterprise, in the

          settlement of Palić, were attacked onMay 20, 1999, May 22, 1999, around 5:25 a.m.,

          May 27, 1999, around 4:50 p.m. and May 30, 1999, around 5:45 p.m. on which occasion

         the following person was

         killed:

         Alavanja Jeka

         and lightly bodily injured: Radojčić Nenad, Radojčić Anka, Alavanja Živka, Prostran

         Mira, Ištvančić Ivica, Prodanović Dragan, Prodanović Smilja and Elek Lajoš, and

         damage was caused to about 340 surrounding apartment and commercial buildings,

 

119.    OVERHEAD BRIDGE ON THE RAILROAD SUBOTICA-HORGOŠ near Horgoš, was

         attacked on May 11, 1999, around 10:45 p.m. on which occasion

         damage was caused to 46 surrounding apartment buildings,

 

 

UŽICE

120.    THE BUILDING AND TRANSMITTER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” –

        “Tornik” was attacked on March 8 and 25, April 30, and May 21, 1999,

 

121.    THE BUILDING OF THE POST OFFICE on Tornik, owned by the Public Enterprise

          PTT  Traffic of Serbia, was attacked on March 25, April 8 and 30, 1999,

 

122.    SATELLITE STATION “YUGOSLAVIA” in Ivanjica, owned by “Telecom Srbija”

         enterprise, was attacked on April 12, 13, 19 and 30, 1999,

 

123.    THE RAILROAD BRIDGE “LIM1” in Donja Bistrica, was attacked on April 13 and 18,

1999, on which occasion

damage was caused to the railroad – owned by the Public Enterprise ŽTP Beograd (Rail and Transport),

 

124.    THE BUILDING OF KATC POST OFFICE in Bistrica, owned by the Public Enterprise          PTT Serbia, was attacked on April 14 and 20, 1999,

 

125.  THE BUILDING OF THE POST OFFICE 1 in Užice, owned by the Public enterprise

        PTT Serbia, was attacked on April 22 and May 8, 1999, on which occasion

       damage was caused to the great number of surrounding apartment buildings and health

       facilities,

 

126. THE BRIDGE NO. 115 ON THE ROAD BISTRICA – PRIBOJ in Bistrica, was attacked

        in April, 1999,

 

127.    A BRIDGE ON THE RIVER UVAC in Kokin Brod, on the Motorway Užice-Nova

        Varoš, was attacked on May 2 and 3, 1999.

 

128.    A BRIDGE ON THE RIVER LIM on 21 Motorway Užice - Nova Varoš, was attacked on May 2 and 3, 1999,

 

129.    THE BUILDING OF ATC-1  POST OFFICE  in Prijepolje, owned by the Public 

         enterprise PTT  Traffic of Serbia, was attacked on May 3 and 11, 1999,

 

130.    THE BUILDING OF ATC POST OFFICE in Ponikve village – owned by the Public

enterprise PTT Traffic of Serbia, was attacked on May 3 and 6, 1999,

 

 

131.    REPEATER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” – “Orlovac” on Veliko Zabučje,

         was attacked on May 25, 27 and 28, 1999,

 

132.    THE TRANSMITTER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” – “Gradina”, was attacked  on May 21, 25, 28 and 29, 1999,

 

133.    THE TRANSMITTER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” – “Bić”, was attacked

        on May 29, 1999,

 

134.    THE TRANSMITTER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” – “Rajića brdo” on

        Rajić brdo (Rajića hill), near Kosjerić, was attacked on May 31, 1999,

 

135.    THE FACILITIES OF “ELEKTRODISTRIBUCIJA” (Electric power distribution) in

         Užice, Požega, Nova Varoš, Kosjerić and Ivanjica, (the plants: “Užice”,  “Požega”,

          “Nova Varoš”, office of ED “Kosjerić” and  plant “Ivanjica”) were attacked in the

          period from March 24 to June 8, 1999,

 

136.    THE FACILITIES OF “THE POWER SUPPLY INDUSTRY OF SERBIA”

         ENTERPRISE in Užice,, Bistrica, Donja Bistrica, Bajina  Bašta and Kokin Brod

         (Hydro_electric power plant Bistrica, HE plant Kokin Brod, HE plant Donja Bistrica)

          were attacked in the period from March 24 to June 8, 1999,

 

ČAČAK

 

137.    THE FACTORY OF “SLOBODA” ENTERPRISE IN ČAČAK, was attacked on March

         28, 1999, March 30, 1999, April 4,6 and 13, 1999, on which occasion the following

        persons were

        killed:

       Kuveljić Mileva and

        Proković Bogdan and

      damage was caused to a great number of apartment and business buildings,

 

138.    THE REPEATER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” – “Ovčar” in the mountain

         Ovčar, in the village Dučalovići, was attacked on April 13, 1999, around 00:15 a.m.,

        April 15, 1999, April 17, 1999 and May 12, 1999,

 

139.    THE FACTORY OF “CER” ENTERPRISE, was attacked on May 1, 1999, around 11:00

         p.m., May 10, 1999, around 03:10 p.m., May 11, 1999, aroud 12:30 p.m., May 15, 1999,

        around 01:10 a.m. and May 17, 1999, around  12:30 p.m. on which ocasion the following   

       persons were

       killed:

       Ristić Nastko,

       Jovčić Miloš,

      Džemailović Velija and

     Obrenić Draga;

    

     seriously bodily injured:

     Ćirović Milenko

     Stanković Milan

     Maksimović Miodrag

     Djokić Trifko

     Kostić Ivan

      Vuković Zoran

      Vujičić Darinka

      Grujičić Mileva

      Vasić Dušan and

      Ćirović Radovan;

  

    lightly bodily injured: Ćiriman Anka, Obrenić danica and Nerandžić Ratomir and

     damage was caused to the buildings and equipment of the following enterprises: “NIS 

     Naftagas”, “Prvi Oktobar”, “Ineks”, “Partizan”, “PIK Čačak”, “Litopapir”, “Hidrogradnja”, 

    “Mehanizacija”,  “Ilijak”, “Sitnik”,  “Cutting Tools Factory”, Secondary school “Branko

     Milošević Metalac”, City Hospital,  Fire station and to a number of apartment buildings,

 

ŠABAC

 

140.    A REPEATER OF “RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA” in the mountain Gučevo, was

        attacked on March 27, April 5, April 24 and April 25, 1999, on which occasion

        damage was caused to the surrounding business buildings,

 

141.    THE ANTENNA TOWER OF “RADIO ŠABAC” in Korman village, owned by  “Radio

       Šabac” enterprise, was attacked on May 1, 10 1nd 11, 1999, on which occasion

       damage was caused to the surrounding apartment buildings and those in Šabac as well as

      in Mišar and Obrež villages,

 

a)      the attacks upon the facilities specially protected by  international laws, since the

      attacks  were targeted upon civilian hospitals and facilities necessary for the survival of the

     civilian population – water supply plants, electric power supply plants, heating plants, the

    destruction or damage of which caused  a large number of civilians to be deprived of the

    conditions to survive

   

in the area of  district courts of

 

 

 

 

BELGRADE

 

1.      CLINICAL – HOSPITAL CENTRE “DR. DRAGIŠA MIŠOVIĆ” in Belgrade, in Bulevar mira No. 64, was attacked on May 20, 1999, around 00:50 a.m. and 01:00 a.m. on which occasion the following persons were

  killed

  Brkić Zora

  Novaković Radosav and

  Bošković Branko and

 lightly bodily injured:

 Dinić Irena and Vasić Darka  and

damage was caused to a great number of the apartment and business buildings in the streets: Jovana Marinovića, Kronštatska, Jovana Žujovića, Drajzerova and Bulevar Mira,

 

2.      DISTRICT HEATING PLANT in Novi Beograd, in the street Savski nasip, owned by “Beogradske elektrane” (Belgrade electric power plants)  enterprise, was attacked on April 4, 1999, around 04:35 a.m. on which occasion the following person was

killed.

Trišić Slobodan

 

3.      TRANSFORMER STATION “BEOGRAD 3” in Resnik, in Slavka Miljkovića St. No. 79, owned by “Elektroistok” enterprise, was attacked on April 23, 1999, around 04:00 a.m. and May 7, 1999, around 09:20 p.m. on which occasion

damage was caused to a great number of business and apartment buildings in Rakovički put St., Slavka Miljkovića St., Rakovički potok St. and Braće Jeremić St.,

 

4.      TRANSFORMER STATION in Zemun polje,  owned by the Public enterprise

    “Elektrodistribucija Srbije”, was attacked on April 23, 1999, around 04:15 a.m.,

 

5.      THERMAL POWER PLANT  “NIKOLA TESLA” in Urovci, was attacked on May 2,  

      1999, around 09:45 p.m., May 7, 1999, around 09:20 p.m., May 23, 1999, around 04:00

      a.m. and May 32, 1999, around 04:15 a.m.,

 

6.      TRANSFORMER STATION “BEOGRAD 8” in Leštane, in Kružni put St. b.b. owned by

   “Elektroprivreda Srbije”, was attacked on May 7, 1999, around 9:20 p.m., May 22, 1999,

    around 02:17 a.m., May 27, 1999, at 08:32 p.m. and May 31, 1999, around 09:30 p.m. on

    which occasion

    damage was caused to eight apartment buildings with  total number of 16 apartments in

   “Elektroistok” settlement,

 

7.      THERMAL POWER PLANT “KOLUBARA” in Veliki Crljeni, in Trećeg oktobra St. b.b. was attacked on May 22, 1999, around 02:30 a.m. on which occasion  the following person was seriously bodily injured:

Simić Milosav and

lightly bodily injured: Spasojević Predrag, Petrović Miroslav, Djurdjević radisav, Stanojević Miodrag, Milosavljević Ivan, Mijatović Ljubiša, Blagojević Nebojša, Pavlović Dejan, Dražić Djordje, Arsenijević Miroslav, Nešković darko, radišić Zoran and Kostadinović Milan and

 

damage was caused to a great number of business and apartment buildings  in Trećeg oktobra St., Sedmog oktobra St., Tamnavska St., Prvog maja St. and “TEK” settlement,

 

8.      TRANSMISSION LINES OF “ELEKTROPRIVREDA SRBIJE”in Boljevac, were attacked on May 25, 1999, around 04:00 a.m. and May 31, 1999, around 04:00 a.m. on which occasion

damage was caused to the shaft and  principal pipeline of Rennie dwell owned by the Public enterprise “Vodovod” (Water pipeline) and  facilities of the thermal power plant “Nikola Tesla” owned by the Public enterprise TE “Nikola Tesla”

 

9.      TRANSFORMER  STATION “BEOGRAD 5” in Novi Beograd, in the settlement Bežanijska kosa b.b. owned by the public enterprise “Elektroprivreda Srbije”, was attacked on May 27, 1999, around 08:30 p.m. and May 31, 1999, around 09:30 p.m. on which occasion

damage was caused to a great number of apartment and business buildings in Partizanske avijacije St., Vajara Živojina Lukića St., Danila Lekića St., and Surčinski put St.

 

VRANJE

 

10. SPECIALIZED  HOSPITAL FOR PULMONARY DISEASES TREATMENT in Surdulica, was attacked on May 31, 1999, around 00:05 a.m. and 00:40 a.m. on which occasion the following persons were

       killed:

      Popović Slavko

     Janjanin Bogdanka

     Vučković Milanko

     Sljepčević Mile

    Malešević Danica

    Pavković Djordje

    Napijalo Dragić

    Budisavljević petar

    Žikić Rade

    Malobabić Bosiljka

    Malobabić Milena

     Malobabić Milenko

    Malobabić Rade

    Manojlović Dušan

    Manojlović Milica

    Rašić Stana

    Veličković Desanka

    Miladinović Bosna and

     Rangelov Stamen;

    seriously bodily injured:

   Sljepčević Milica

   Vranković Darinka

   Tepšić Mile and

   Tomasović Pera and

   lightly bodily injured: Pjevač Milica, Mihajlović Mladenka, Bajramović Stana, Trojanović Stojmenka, Stanojević Slobodanka, Anatanasijević Dragica, Babić Mileva, Nakić Dušan, Ćuk Svetozar, Kitanović Dragan, Pjevač Djura, Cvetković Srdjan, Stanković Čedomir, Stojiljković Stojanča, Cvetanović Ljubica, Miljković Ratko, Pavlović Nada, Eremijev Boris, Zdravković Božana, Vranjković Petar, Novković Zorica, Stojanović Živojin, Kostić Zorica, Stošić Stojna, Stanković Ruža, Piljak Bjelisavka, Mladenović Vera, Mihailović Stanko, Mihailović Milica, Cvetanović Dimitar, Stamenković Rumena, Pešić Dragan and Kostić Josif,

 

KRUŠEVAC

 

11. DISTRICT HEATING PLANT in Kruševac, owned by the public utility enterprise “Gradska toplana”, was attacked on April 12, 1999, around 02:55 a.m.

 

NIŠ

 

12. ELECTRICAL PLANTS OF “ELEKTROISTOK” ENTERPRISE in Niš, Bulevar

      Veljko Vlahović, was attacked on May 3, 1999, at 09:56 p.m., May 13, 1999, at 10:37

      p.m., May 22, 1999, at 02:29 a.m., May 23, 1999, at 10:02 p.m. and May 31, 1999, in

     the period from 00:25 to 00:35 a.m. on which occasion the following person was

     lightly bodily injured: Bulajić Dragoljub and

     damage was caused to the buildings and manufacturing plants owned by “Nisal”

     enterprise and the building owned by “Srbija šume” enterprise,

 

 

NOVI PAZAR

 

13. SPECIALIZED HOSPITAL FOR PROGRESSIVE MUSCLE AND

     NEURO-MUSCLE DISEASE TREATMENT in Novi Pazar spa, was attacked on April

     19 and 20, 1999  in the night hours, on which occasion the following persons were

     seriously bodily injured:

    Smajović Nazim

    Smajović rabija and

    Smajović Mehdija and

    damage was caused to a number of apartment buildings in Dolovo hamlet,

 

NOVI SAD

 

14. TRANSFORMER STATION no. 3, near Novi Sad, (Rimski šančevi), owned by the public enterprise “Elektroprivreda Srbije”, attacked on May 2, 1999, around 09:50 p.m., May 13, 1999, around 10:30 p.m., May 23, 1999, around 10:00 p.m. and May 31, 1999, around 03:40 a.m. on which occasion the following person was

lightly bodily injured:

Brat Dušan,

 

15. DISTRICT HEATING PLANT “NOVI SAD” near Novi sad, Šangaj settlement, owned by the public enterprise “Panonske elektrane” (electric power plants) was attacked onJune 8, 1999, around 00:30 a.m.

 

POŽAREVAC

 

16. DISTRIBUTION PLANTS OF THE THERMAL POWER PLANT “KOSTOLAC B”

     FIELD AND “ELEKTORISTOK” ENTERPRISE was attacked on may 2, 1999, around    

    09:45 p.m., and may 13, 1999, around 10:30 p.m. , May 22, 1999, around 02:00 a.m.

    and   May 23, 1999,  around 09:55 p.m.

 

PRIŠTINA

 

17. WATER PIPELINE AND PUMP STATION “BADOVAC” in Priština, was attacked on May 2, 1999, on which occasion the following persons were

lightly bodily injured: Simonović Velimir, Milanović Velimir and Popović Jovan and

damage was caused to the Administration building and drinking water containers,

 

SOMBOR

 

18. “JAROŠ”  WATER SUPPLY CENTRE in Sombor, Čpnopljanski put St. b.b. was  

      attacked on May 30, 1999,

 

SREMSKA  MITROVICA

 

19. HIGH VOLTAGE  TRANSMITTERS– TYPE DV 220 KV 217/1, DV 4000 KV 406/1 AND DV 400 KV 450, between Obrenovac and Novi Sad 3 and Novi Sad 3 – RP “Mladost”, owned by “Elektroistok” enterprise, were attacked on May 25, 1999, at night.

 

 

d) long-lasting environment damage of large scale that could afflict health and survival of the population, having in view that extensive environment contamination and creation of the conditions for malign and other diseases to appear and develop, since the aggression’s targets were industrial plants, storehouses of hazardous and damaging matters, and other facilities whose planned destruction caused enormous quantities of toxic substances to be released, such as:

in the area of district courts

 

BELGRADE

 

1.      DISTRICT HEATING PLANT in Novi Beograd, where during the air strikes described under point d), item 2, the land and air were contaminated due to the leak of 1650 tons of fuel oil and 410 tons of  petrol with no additives and release of  SO2 and CO caused by the fire.

2.      THERMAL POWER PLANT “KOLUBARA” at Veliki Crljeni, where during the air strike described under point d), item 7, the agricultural land covering the area of 20 km2 ,  river streams, ground waters and drinking water dwells were contaminated  due to the leak of over 100 tons of mineral oils from the destroyed transformers.

 

ZAJEČAR

 

3.      TRANSFORMER  STATION “BOR 3” within RTB (Mining and Smelting Basin) 

     “Bor”, where during the air strike described under point c), item 26,  water and land were

      contaminated by polychlorinated biphenyl due to the leak of 25 tons of transformer oil

     and 1152 l of RSV oil.

 

KRAGUJEVAC

 

4.      THE FACTORIES OF “ZASTAVA” ENTERPRISE in Kragujevac, where during the air strikes described under point c) , item 33,  the land was contaminated due to the leak of 1428 l of pyralene oil, 150 tons of other oils, fat, emulsions, crude oil, petrol, colours, cooling agent diluters, lubricants and chemical matters that consequently produced enormous quantities of hazardous waste of about 3000 tons of  waste colour,  5 to 6 tons of  waste RSV oil and about 6.000 m3 of water contaminated by pyralene, which are the matters slow in decomposition and thus, concentrate and cumulate in the animal and human being fat tissue causing genetic changes and appearance of malign diseases in the contaminated areas.

 

KRALJEVO

 

5.      THE STOREHOUSES OF OIL DERIVATIVES OF “BEOPETROL”  

ENTERPRISE in the village Bogutovac where during the air strikes  described under point c), item 35, the land, river Ibar, ground waters and sources of Kraljevo water supply system were contaminated due to the leak of over 1100 tons of diesel fuel and large quantities of petrol. 

 

NEGOTIN

 

6.      THE STOREHOUSES OF CRUDE OIL DERIVATIVES OF NIS (OIL INDUSTRY OF SERBIA) “JUGOPETROLin Prahovo, where during the air strikes performed on May 5, 15, 17, 21 and 16, 1999,  the river Dunav and surrounding air were contaminated by highly toxicating matters of polycyclic hydrocarbon, dioxin and dibenzofuran due to the leak of 2500 m3  of fuel oil, 120 tons of motor oil and 5 tons of transformer oil into the Danube waters and incomplete combustion of about 975 tons of  fuel oil, 507 tons of Diesel fuel and 41 tons of  petrol, on which occasion

Stamenković Dragutin and

Radojević Jova

were badly injured.

 

NIŠ

 

7. ELECTRICAL POWER PLANTS OF “ELECTROISTOK” ENTERPRISE in Niš, Bulevar Veljko Vlahović, where during the air strikes performed on  May 23, 1999 at 10:02 p.m. and May 31, 1999,  from 00:25 to 00:35, described under point d), item 12, the land and ground waters were contaminated due to the leak of 63 tons of transformer oil containing enormous quantities of sediment matters, heavy metals, cadmium and lead.

      

NOVI SAD

 

8.  THE PLANTS  OF THE NIS ENTERPRISE   “RAFINERIJA NAFTE NOVI SAD”, NIS “NAFTAGAS PROMET” AND NIS  “GAS”, in Novi Sad, Šajkaškog odreda St., No. 2-4, where during the air strikes performed on April 5, 1999, at 10:16 p.m., April 7, 1999, at 02:40 a.m., April 12, 1999 about 10:45 p.m., April  15, 1999, at 10:30 p.m., April 17, 1999, at 10:29, April 24, 1999, April 28, 1999, at 1:30 p.m., April 29, 1999,  about 1:05 a.m,, May 2, 1999, at about 01:45 a.m., May 24, 1999,  about 3:50 p.m., June 7, 1999 at 11:47 p.m. and June 8, 1999,  about 00:15 a.m. the land and ground waters covering the area of 43.000 m2 and 15.000 m2 of the ground surface covered by solid materials were contaminated by mineral oils, fluororanthene, benzo(b)fluoranthene, benzol, polycyclic hydrocarbon, polychlorinated biphenyl due to the leak of  petrol with no additives, lead petrol, crude oil, and oil derivatives. The surrounding air was also contaminated by the long-lasting fires and incomplete combustion of 66.200 tons of oil along with the release of  large quantities of hydrocarbon, hydro-monoxide that

killed

Bajić Ivan

and seriously bodily injured

Dalip Halid and

Dalip Sulejman

and lightly bodily injured

Radišić Mara and

Uri Pavle

 

PANČEVO

 

9. RAFINERIJA NAFTE PANČEVO  (OIL REFINERY PANČEVO) in Pančevo, where during the air strikes performed on April 4, 1999,  about 04:30 a.m., April 12, 1999,  about 02:35 a.m. and about 10.30 p.m., April 13, 1999 about 05:30 a.m., April 16,  about 02:25 a.m., April 18, 1999 about 01:00 a.m. and June 7, 1999,  about 11:00 p.m. the land covering  about 100 ha that is at least 50 cm deep, surrounding air, ground and river waters were contaminated due to the leak and combustion of 800 tons of crude oil and oil derivatives,  on which occasion the following persons were

killed:

Bogosavljev Duško

Dmitrović Mirko and Bojković Dejan,

and seriously bodily injured:

Perošević Sladjan

Nešić Boško and

Lalić Srbislav and

damage was caused to  the monastery of Vojlovica.

 

10. THE FACTORY OF HIP (Chemical Industry of Pančevo) “AZOTARA” ENTERPRISE  in Pančevo, Spoljnostarčevačka St., No. 80, where during the air strikes performed on  April 15, 1999, about 10:30 p.m. and April 18, 1999,  about 00:10 a.m., the land, surrounding air and ground waters were contaminated due to the leak and combustion of  328 tons of  fuel oil, about 200 tons of ammoniac,  10 tons of rubber and 2 tons of  fertilizers and other materials.

 

11. THE FACTORY OF HIP “PETROHEMIJA” ENTERPRISE (Chemical Industry of

Pančevo), in Pančevo, where during the air strikes performed on April 15, 1999, at around

10:40 p.m. and at night between April 17 and 18, 1999, the land, surrounding air and ground waters were contaminated due to the leak and combustion of  1.100 tons of dichloroethane (EDC), 440 tons of vinyl chloride monomer (VCM), 1.300 tons of  hydrogen chloride acid, 100 tons of  sodium hydroxide, 80 tons of sodium hypochlorite , 8 tons of  mercury, 85 tons of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) and large quantities of other hazardous matters, on  which occasion the following persons were

seriously bodily  injured:  

Dozametovski Živan

Čukanović Ljubinko and

Vojinović Nebojša and

lightly bodily injured:   Dimitrijević Draga, Prodanov  Željko, Mirčić Vera, Prodanov Djura, Kovačević Slavica, Mirkov Petar, Dragović Miloš, Maaksimović Goran and Čelić Milovan.

 

III

 

During the war,  the ordnance that is prohibited by the rules of international laws was ordered to be used. such as:

b)      AMMUNITION API PGU-14/B with a core of 238 uranium as the ordnance  that  produces radioactive effects , causes damaging reactions in a human body, acts with no target distinction, causes excessive injures and unnecessary sufferings and which could be expected  to cause extensive, long-lasting and serious environment damages and is therefore prohibited as such by the Custom of War and Article 35 of the Supplementary Protocol to the Geneva Convention of August 12, 1949  on the protection of  the international armed conflicts’ victims (The Protocol I). The above ordnance was used as follows:

1)                            on May 12, 1999, near the village Samoljic, Bujanovac municipality,

2)                            May 26, 1999, near the village Samoljica, Bujanovac municipality

3)                            May 27, 1999, near the viullage Bratoselce, Preševo municipality

4)                            May 28, 1999, near the village Bustranje, Preševo municipality

5)                            May 29, 1999, near the village Pljačkovica, Vranje municipality

6)                            May 30, 1999 on the peninsula of Luštica and

7)                            on at least 77  locations in the territory of Kosovo and Metohija

 

c)      b) CLUSTER AVIO BOMBS, type CBU-87 and AGM-154 with small bombs type BLU-97A/B and type BL-755 with small bombs type MK-1 and MK-4, as the ordnance that acts with no target distinction and causes excessive injures and unnecessary sufferings and is therefore prohibited as such by the customs of war and Articles 35 and 51 of the Suplementary  Protocol to the Geneva Convention of August 12, 1949 on the protection of victims in international armed conflicts (The Protocol I). The above ordnance was used as follows:

 

1.      On March 26, 1999, near the village Besnik, Rožaje municipality,

2.      March 28, 1999,  around 04:30 a.m. and 8:30 p.m., April 8, 1999,  around 11:15, April 14, 1999,  around 12:00  and May 24, 1999,  around 9:30 p.m. in Prizren,

3.      March 28, 1999 and May 3, 1999,  around 1:20 p.m., 4:25 p.m. and 5:00 p.m. near the village Banjica,  Kačanik municipality,

4.      March 28, 1999, near the village Stari Kačanik, Kačanik municipality,

5.      March 28, 1999,  around 5:00 p.m., May 7, 1999, around 11:30 a.m, May 8, 1999, around 4.05 p.m., May 10, 1999, around 1:45 a.m., May 11, 1999, around 11:25, May 12, 1999, around 2:45 p.m. and 3:20 p.m., May 17, 1999, around 11:10 p.m. and May 28, 1999 around 7.15 p.m. in Niš,

6.      March 28, 1999, around 9:00 p.m. in Sombor, 

7.      March 31, 1999, around 1:15 a.m. in the village Lukare, Priština municipality,

8.      March 31, 1999, around 1:15 a.m. in the village Kišnica, Priština municipality

9.      March 31, 1999, around 1:15 a.m. near the village Gračanica, Priština municipality,

10.  March 31, 1999, around 1:15 a.m. in Lipljan,

11.  April 2, 1999, around 10:00 near the place named Stari Trg, Kosovska Mitrovica municipality,

12.  April 6, 1999, around 1:00 p.m. near the village Pirane, Prizren municipality,

13.  April 6, 1999, around 8:45 p.m. near the village Dubinje, Sjenica municipality,

14.  April 7, 1999, around 11:30 a.m. and May 10, 199, around 4:00 p.m. in the village Mala Kruša, Prizren municipality,

15.  April 7, 1999, around 3:30 p.m. in the village Glina, Orahovac municipality,

16.  April 8, 1999, around 2:00 p.m. in the village Velika Hoča, Orahovac muncipality,

17.  April 8, 1999, around 11:30 a.m. near the village Ljubižda, Prizren muncipality,

18.  April 10, 1999, around 11:55, April 11, 1999, around 00:00, midnight and 02:00 a.m., May 3, 1999, around 09:00 a.m. and 09:00 p.m. and May 8, 1999, around 11:30 a.m. in the village Merdare, Kuršumlija municipality,

19.  April11, 1999, around 02:00 a.m. near Podujevo,

20.  April 11, 1999, around 04:00 a.m. near the village Mirovac, Podujevo municipality,

21.  April 12, 1999, around 01:00 a.m. in the village Bare, Kraljevo municipality,

22.  April 12, 1999, around 10:45 and 11:20 a.m. in Uroševac,

23.  April 12, 1999, around 12:00, 1:15 and 1:30 p.m. in Suva Reka, Prizren municipality,

24.  April 12, 1999, around 5:00 p.m. on the “Efendin Bridge”,  on the motorway Djakovica-Ponoševac,

25.  April 12, 1999, around 6:30 p.m., in Djakovica,

26.  April 13, 1999, around 00:40 a.m. in the area of the Tourist Centre Kopaonik – the hotel “Bačište” ,

27.  April 14, 1999, around 2:05 a.m. in the village Levosoja, Bujanovac muncipality,

28.  April 14, 1999, around 01:30 a.m. in the village Ravnište, Brus municipality,

29.  April 14, 1999, around 2:25 p.m. in the village Pavlovac, Vranje municipality

30.  April 15, 1999, around 02:30 and 02:50 a.m. in the village Samaila, Kraljevo municipality,

31.  April 15, 1999, around 12:00, noon and 2:30 p.m. near the village Reljan,

32.  April 15, 1999, around 5:00 p.m. in the village Bjelo Polje, Peć municipality,

33.  April 16, 1999, around  2:05 p.m., April 19, 1999, around 10:15 a.m. near the vilage Grlica, Uroševac municipality,

34.  April 17, 1999, around 3:30 p.m. and April 18, 1999, around 03:00 a.m. near the village Kamena Glava, Uroševac municipality

35.  April 22, 1999, around 12:00 noon, in the village Drenova, Gornji Milanovac municipality,

36.  April 22, 1999, around 5:50 p.m. in the village Bapsko polje, Kraljevo municipality,

37.  April 24, 1999, around 11.30 in the village Doganović, Kačanik municipality,

38.  April 24, 1999, around 01:50 p.m. in the village Veliko Dobranje,

39.  April 25, 1999, around 12:00 noon and May 5, 1999, around 09:50 p.m. in the area of Knić, at the places named Bumbarevo Brdo and Glavica,

40.  April 26, 1999, around 12:15 p.m. and May 3, 1999, around 08:00 a.m. and 09:00 a.m. and 03:30 and 04:20 p.m. in the village Dulje, Suva Reka municipality,

41.  April 27, 1999, in the village Bistrica, Nova Varoš municipality,

42.  April 27, 1999, around 03:00 p.m. near the village Žur, Prizren municipality,

43     April 30, 1999, around 09:05 p.m. near the village Gare, at the place named Zelenika, Gadžin Han municipality,

44.  May 1, 1999, around 09:30 a.m. in Obilić, Priština municipality,

45. May 1, 1999,  around 12:40 p.m. in the village Sibnica, Sopot municipality,

46. May 1, 1999, around 10:30 a.m. and  5:45  p.m. in the village Verić and Kovrge, Istok

     municipality,

47. May 1, 1999, around 11:45 a.m. in the village Ponoševac, Djakovica municipality,

48. May 2, 1999, around 01:20 p.m. near the village Ljug Bunar, Djakovica municipality,

49. May 2, 1999, around 01:22 p.m. near the village Trakanić, Djakovica municipality,

50. May 3, 1999, around 11:00 a.m. and May 9, 1999, around 10:00 and 11:45 a.m. in the area

     of Rugovska Gauge, Peć municipality,

51. May 3, 1999, around 11:00 a.m. in the village Veliki i Mali Štupelj,

52. May 3, 1999, around 11:45 a.m. and 01:30 p.m. in the area of “Savine vode” on the

     motorway Peć-Kula-Rožaje,

53. May 4, 1999, around 03:00 a.m. in the area of the village Kruševac and Rašić, Peć

    municipality,

54. May 4, 1999, around 07:00 a.m. in the village Orlate, near Glogovac,

55. May 6, 1999, around 11:05 p.m. and May, 1999, in the villages Čedovo, Gornja Vapa and

      Donja Vapa, Sjenica municipality,

56. May 8, 1999, around 03:50 p.m. in the village Crmljane, Djakovica municipality,

57. May 8, 1999, around 10:00 p.m. near the village Junik, Dečani municipality,

58. May 8, 1999, around 10:15 p.m. near the village Srpski Babuš, Uroševac municipality,

59. May 9, 1999, around 6:40 p.m. in the area of the Belopolje mountains, Peć municipality,

60. May 10,1999, around 11:15 a.m. in the area of the frontier crossing “Ćafa Prušit”,

     Djakovica municipality

61. May 10, 1999, around 11:00 p.m. in Koceljeva and village Brdarica, Šabac municipality,

62. May 11, 1999, around 01:15 a.m. near the village Staro Gacko,

63. May 11, 1999, around 02:15 a.m. near the village Pasjane, Gnjilane municipality,

64. May 11, 1999, around 08:15 a.m. in the village Babin Most, near Obilić,

65. May 11, 1999, around 12:00 noon, in valjevo,

66. May 12, 1999, around 11:25 p.m. in Štimlje, Uroševac municipality,

67. May 12, 1999, around 11:35 a.m. near the village Slovinje and  Smoluša, near Lipljan.....?

68. May 12, 1999, around 01:10 a.m. in the village Tavnik, Kraljevo municipality,

69. May 12, 1999, from 04:30 to 06:40 p.m. near the village Strezovci, reljan, Buštranje and

     Alidjerica,

70. May 12, 199, around 11:15 a.m. 04:05 p.m. and 10:05 p.m. near the village Gornje

     Nerodimlje, Uroševac municipality,

71. May 13, 1999, around 08:00 near the village Karadnik, Bujanovac municipality,

72. May 13, 1999, around 10:05 in the village Vitak, near Srbica,

73. May 13, 1999, around 11:40 a.m. in the area of Bukova Glava, Uroševac municipality,

74. May 14, 1999, around 03:00 a.m. near the village Jerli prelaz, Uroševac municipality,

75. April 15, 1999, around 03:00 a.m. in the village Crnojevo and Dulje, near Štimlje,

76. May 17, 1999, around 04:00 p.m. in the village Buštranje, Preševo municipality,

77. May 22, 1999, at nigh, near the village Jalovik, Vladimirce municipality,

78. May 23, 1999, around 07:50 p.m. near the village Zagradska Hoča, Atmadja and

     Landovica,  Prizren municipality,

79. May 26, 1999, around 02:10 p.m. near Kačanik, on the motorway Brezovica – Glogočica,

80. May 27, 1999, around 10:05 a.m. and 02:25 p.m. in the village Borovac, Bujanovac

     municipality,

81. May 30, 1999, around 01:30 a.m. in the village Medja, Leksovac municipality,

82. May 31, 1999, around 09:15 a.m., June 2, 1999, around 12:40 p.m. and June 4, 1999, from   

     10:30 a.m. to o6:50 p.m. near the village Rezino, Djakovica municipality,

83. June 6, 1999, from 09:50 to 11:00 p.m. near the village Rznić and Glodjane, near Dečane,

84. June 7, 1999, around 11:55 p.m. in Novi Sad,

85. June 7, 1999, around 01:20 a.m. and June 8, 1999, around 01:20 in the area of the village

      Belindže, near Štimlje,

86. In the period from March 24 to June 8, 1999, near the village Bogdanovac, at the place

     named “Kitica, on which occasion the following persons were

    killed:

    Dacić Senad

    Spasić Ljiljana

    Ilić Živorad

    Ilić Vera

    Miljković Saša

    Jovanović Gerasim

    Deljanin Aca

    Veljković božidar

    Stančić Ljubiša

    Djordjević Božidar

    Stojiljković Slobodanka

    Vučić Dragiša

    Vučković Trifun

    Sekulić Gordana

    Miljković Milutin

    Jovanović Vladimir

    Trajković Mijalko

    Stojanović Milica

    Ljugići Arte

    Janković Boško

    Janković Jevrosima

    Dimić Dragan

    Kodža Fisnik

    Kodža Valjdep

    Kodža Burin

    Kodža Edon

    Kodža Osman

    Kitić Milorad

    Šalja Hire

    Adrović Faze

    Ceklić Milenko

    Ceklić Alma

    Dragan (Surname unknown)

    Maksić Milorad

    seriously bodily injured 

   Murić Senad

   Dacić Asmir

   Živić Miloš

   Purić Dragoje

   Gregorić Vladimir

   Petković Igor

   Jović Gita

   Bogdanović Bogdan

   Marić Agneza

   Salijević Sulja

   Djordjević Goran

   Grujić Čedomir

   Miljković Slavko

   Živić Olivera

   Nikić Alita

   Demirović Samir

   Ruzvanović Hasir

   Spasić Simeunka

   Jumerović Ivica

   Uskoković Sveta

   Perić Golub

   Djokić Borivoje

   Dinić Čedomir 

   Čolaku Nrec

   Tuši Anton

   Spaći Nik

   Džaferi Prenver

   Redža Rasin

   Bogdanović Slava

   Šabani Maharen

   Bajra Sedat

   Tomić Andreja

   Djikić Miroslav

   Džaferi Arif

   Šabani Ramiz

   Džaferi Sami

   Micić Nataša

   Ilić Djurdja

   Veličković Marjan

   Rustemi Redžep

   Ćirica Milanko

   Kodža Besnik

   Kodža Adrijan

   Ljugići Arijeta

   Ljugići Egzon

   Ljugići Neron

   Grajčevci Naser

   Dimić Siniša

   Dimić Bojana

   Šešlija Okica

   Mikulić Miloš

   Adrović Sava

   Kitić Milorad

   Krasnići Sarenada

   Hadžihasanaj Esma

   Muho-Pajić Enisa

   Praščević Sladjana

   Djinović Desa

   Hadžihasani Šuhreta

   Martinović Nada

   Radusinović Nenad

   Fetaj Adrijana

   Radević Ružica

   Djulj Fadan

   Zaharije Svetlana

   Stojković Slana

   Petrović Zvonimir and

   Stojanović Nikola:

   lightly bodily injured: Murić Mensur, Ćirić Boban, Šević Slobodanka, Andrić Zoran, Ajdarević Morat, Kostić Zorica, Radosavljević Ljiljana, Petrović Zoran, Arsić Milan, Djurović Mladen, Stamenković Božidar, Dikić Dejan, Vidanović Zora, Rukavina Dušan, Rukavina Dobrila, Jovanović Predrag, Jovanović Vladimir, Ilić Predrag, Bakić Zoran, Lazarević nenad, Micić Sava, Mavrić Mladjan, Djuričić Sanja, Gogić Goran, Djuričić božidar, Večević Zorana, Nedeljković Igor, Milošević radoslav, Ristić Vlasta, Krstović Djurdje, Saitović Sabaheta, Hadjosaj Ajeta, Ibraj Ajša, Krstović Draga, Djinović Zlata, Malević Vera, Orlandić Marija, Gagolić Tatjana, Zečević Božica, Hadjosaj Fahreta, Tafiljaj Veselinka, Tafiljaj Denis, Matović Djordje, Murić Hadija, Ćalkić Vuka, Sinanović Zliha and Iberhusaj Ajmon and

      destroyed or damaged: business and apartment buildings in the aforesaid settlements,

 

 

IV

 

intending to endanger the Constitutional Order and security of the FRY they induced with premediation unidentified members of the armed forces of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization to kill the President of the FRY Slobodan Milošević,  which they attempted to do on April 22, 1999, around 03:10 a.m. by launching three cruising missiles BGM-109 TOMAHAWK that stroke and destroyed the residential house of the FRY President in Belgrade, Užička St. No. 15, and thus murder him, that did not happen,

 

V

 

violating the rules of international laws – The Charter of the United Nations,  they induced with premediation unidentified members of the armed forces of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization to penetrate the territory of the FRY, which they did in the period from March 24 to June 10, 1999,  by using the cruising missiles and combat aircraft, on several occasions they crossed the frontier of the FRY from the neighbouring countries and attacked not only civilian buildings but also the buildings and means of the Army of Yugoslavia and Ministry of the Interior Affairs of the Republic of Serbia, causing the death and injuries of the members of the Army of Yugoslavia and Ministry of the Interior Affairs of RS, and thus,  the attacks were, inter alia,  performed  against the following:

a)      facilities of the Army of Yugoslavia

1.       on March 24, 1999, the airport “Ponikve”, Batajnica and Sombor, the  barracks

       “Jugovićevo” in Novi Sad and facility “Paragovo” in the mountain Fruška Gora,

2.       March 25, April 5 and 7, 1999,  the barracks “Mija Stanimirović” in Niš,

3.       March 25 and April 7, 1999, the airport in Niš,

4.       March 25, 1999, the barracks in the village Sinkovce, near Leskovac,

5.       March 25 and April 21, 1999, node of communication network in Čigota,

6.       March 26, 1999, the area of the village Kovilj near Novi Sad, a storehouse in Sremčica and  barracks “Deligrad” in Aleksinac,

7.       March 28, 1999,  the hill named “Straževica” in Rakovica, airport “Ladjevci” near 

       Kraljevo and a position of the Army of Yugoslavia near the village Čenej,

8.       March 27, April 5 and 10, 1999, SČV “Crveni Čot”, in the mountin Fruška Gora,

9.       March 28, 1999, a facility of  the Army Post Office No. 2822 Prokuplje, on Šljivovački Vrh (Šljivovački Peak),

10.   March 28 and April 5, 1999, the barracks “Stevan Sindjelić” in Niš,

11.   March 30, 1999, the barracks “Car Uroš” in Uroševac,

12.  March 31, 1999, a position of the Army of Yugoslavia near the village Ćumurlija, Niš municipality and  building of the First Army Command in Topčider,

13.   April 1, 13 1nd 21, 1999, a facility of the Military  Post Office 7330/6 Užice, in the area “Naočari”, Ivanjica municipality,

14.  April 2, 1999, the facility MC-1 in the mountain Fruška Gora,

15.  April 3, 8, 6 and 17, 1999, SCV in the mountain Maljen,

16.   April 3 and 5, and May 1, 15 and 30, 1999,  the storehouse “Leskovac” near Knić,

17.  April 4, 1999, a position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Bojnik, Sjenica municipality and  village Grebenik, Klina municipality,

18.  April 5, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Vukićevica, the building of RV (Combat Aviation) and PVO (Anti-Air Defense) in Zemun,  barracks “Ibarski rudari” in Raška, building of the Third Army Command and barracks “1300 kaplara” ( corporals) in Vranje,

19.  April 6, 1999, the storehouse “Pričević” and “Vitanovac”, airport “Dubinje” near Sjenica,

node of communication network “Crni Vrh” and position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the village of Grebnik, Klina municipality

20.  April 6 and May 18, 1999, SČV “Cer”,

21.  April 6 and 25, 1999, the facility “Gučevo”,

22.  April 6,  May 11 and 29, 1999, the barracks “Jovo Kursula” in the village Jarčuljak near Kraljevo,

23.  April 8, 1999, the training site “Beranovac” near Kraljevo, barracks “Miodrag Novaković-Džudža” in Ćuprija, node of radio relay network “Jadovnik” in Jadovnik, storehouse “Umac” Mil.P.Off. No. 3323-21 Prikuplje and convoy of the Army of Yugoslavia in the village Orlate,

24.  April 9, 1999, a position of the Army of  Yugoslavia in the village Tabanovac, Šabac municipality, building of Kragujevac corps Command, position of the army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Likovac, Srbica municipality and position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Trdovac,

25.  April 9 and 27, 1999, the barracks “Bubanj Potok”,

26.  April 11, 1999, the barracks “Majevica” in Novi Sad,

27.  April 12, 1999, the facility of the liaison centre in Stari Banovci, barracks “13th  May” in Batajnica, convoy of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Rogovo and Romaja and barracks “Kosovski junaci” in Priština,

28.  April 13, 1999, the barracks “Vasa Čarapić” in Belgrade, facility of the node of communication network “Jadovnik”, Mil.P.Off. No. 7330/6-8 Raška and barracks “Nikola Pašić” in Zaječar,

29.  April 14, 1999, the positions of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of Staničke šume (woods), facility “Izvor” in the village Izvor, Pirot municipality and a motor vehicle of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Mrasor,

30.  April 14 and 18, 1999, the barracks and military facilities of the military P. Off. No.2808-9 Požega, in the village Prijanovići,

31.  April 31, 1999, the positions of the Army of Yugoslavia in the villages Dolovo, Debrc and Suvodol, Smederevo municipality , a storehouse in the village Divostin near Kragujevac and facility “Rakovica” in Rakovica,

32.  April 16, 1999,  “Koštunja stopa” facility in the mountain Jagodnja,

33.  April 16 and 21 and June 7, 1999,  a storehouse in the village Mrsać near Kraljevo,

34.  April 18, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Petrovčić,

35.  April 19, 1999,  the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Lipe, the storehouse in Bogutovačka Banja (spa) and storehouse in “Paraćinske utrine” Mil.P.Off. No. 3388/22 paraćin,

36.  April 21, 1999, the facility of the Mil. P.Off. No. 6972/34 Zlatibor, in Smiljevac, Sjenica municipality,

37.  April 22, 1999,  the training site “Bunoševac” near Vranje,

38.  April  23, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the village Bapsko Polje, Kraljevo municipality and  radar in the area of Gazimestan near Priština,

39.  April 24, 1999, the facilities of  the technical storehouse of the Mil.P. Off. No. 5522/4 Novi Pazar, in the village Izbica and barracks “Rifat Burdžević” Mil. P.Off. No. 2724 in Novi Pazar,

40.  April 25, 1999, the barracks “Pantelej” and “Proleterske brigade” Mil. P.Off. No. 3323 Niš,

41.  April 28, 1999, the barracks “Topčider” in Belgrade,

42.  April 29, 1999,  the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the village Skrobare, transmission centre in Ugrinovačka St. in Zemun and barracks “Veljko Dugošević” in Požarevac,

43.  April 30, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Glušci, the buildings of  General Headquarters and  Federal Ministry of Defense in Kneza Miloša St. in belgrade and watchtowers “Kstac” and “Gora”,

44.  May 1, 1999, the barracks  of the Mil.P.Off. No. 5000 Pančevo, position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Budisava and the facility “Jadovnik” in Jadovnik,

45.  May 2, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the village Baždarevac and barracks “Boško Palkovljević-Pinki” in Sremska Mitrovica,

46.  May 3, 199, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Bečmen,

47.  May 4, 1999,  the watchtower “Gorožup”,

48.  May 8, 1999, the building of MUP (the Ministry of the Interiors of Serbia) in Valjevo, barracks “Radomir Putnik” in Kragujevac and SČV in Kosmaj mountain,

49.  May 11, 1999, the positions of the Army of Yugoslavia in the villages Arnejevo, Ugrinovci and Karlovčić,

50.  May 14, 1999, the barracks “Milan Blagojević” in Kragujevac and positions of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Žur,

51.  May 15, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in Glogonjski rit,

52.  May 16, 1999, the position of the Army of Yugoslavia in the area of the village Šimanovci and barracks “Treći pešadijski puk” in Pirot.

53.  May 18, 1999, the barracks “Mika Mitrović” in Šabac and position of the Army of Yugoslavia, between the village Kulpino and Bačkai Petrovac,

54.  May 20, 1999, the barracks of the Mil. P.Off. No. 4795 Belgrade.

55.  On 23 May 1999 on military barracks “Mačvanski partizanski odred” in Šabac and warehouse “Manđelos” near Sremska Mitrovica,

56.  On 24 and 27 May 1999 on tehnical warehouse structures Military Post 522/3 in Uzići,

57.  On 24 and 29 May 1999 on warehouse “Beketovo” near Vrdnika, municipality of Ruma,

58.  On 24, 29 and 30 May and 2 June 1999 on warehouse in the village of Bukovac,

59.  On 25 May 1999 on TRZ Kragujevac and the positions of Yugoslav Army in region near village B. Maglić,

60.  On 26 May 1999 on military compound in village of Karapandža, municipality of Kraljevo, warehouse “Dobričevo” near Ćuprija, telecomunitations center structures of Miliatry Post 7330 in Užice and the positions of the Yugoslav Army in the region of village Gornja Budriga, municipality of Gnjilane,

61.  On 26 May and 7 June 1999 on tehnical ammunition warehouse of Military  Post 522/5 in Kremna,

62.  On 27 May 1999 on “Jugoimport-SDPR” building in Novi Beograd and the Yugoslav Army helicopters in the region of village Gornja Rasovača, municipality of Merošina,

63.  On 28 May 1999 on military barracks of Military Post 5102 in Obrenovac,

64.  On 29 May 1999 on the positions of Yugoslav Army in region of village Lapuški Han,

65.  On 30. May 1999 on a warehouse in the village of Ratina, municipality of Kraljevo, structures of “Nišavska dolina” in the region of village Poljska Ržana, municipality of Pirot and positions of Yugoslav Army in region of village Rečane,

66.  On 31 May 1999 on the facility of shooting-gallery “Međa”, Military Post 6121 Međa,

67.  On 1 June 1999 on military barracks “Servo Mihalj” in Kikinda and the positions of the Yugoslav Army in village Nadalj, municipality of Vrbas, village of Vrbovac, municipality of Smederevo and in region Oslište village,

68.  On 2 June 1999 on structure “Boljevac brdo”,

69.  On 2 and 7 June 1999 on a warehouse in the village of  Vinorača

70.  On 3 June 1999 on a broader region of villages Planeja and Šeh mahale,

71.  On 5 June 1999 on warehouse “Mesić” near Vršac,

72.  On 9 June 1999 on structures of  Military Post 7330/6-7 in Požega, in the village of Osonica,

 

 

 

b) on structures of  the Ministry of the Interior of the Republic of  Serbia (MUP RS)

 

73.         On 24 March 1999 on structure SAJ Klisa in Novi Sad,

74.         On 24, 25 and 31 March 1999 on structure SAJ Ajvalija in Priština,

75.         On 24, 25 and 26 March 1999 on structure JSO RDB in Kula,

76.         On 25 March 1999 on structure “13 maj” in Batajnica,

77.         On 28 March  and 5 April 1999 on a hangar for helicopters of MUP RS, at airport Surčin in Beograd,

78.         On 29 March 1999 on structure of  the Secretariat of the Interior (SUP ) headquarters in Priština,

79.         On 3 and 30 April and 25 May 1999 on structure of MUP headquarters in Beograd,

80.         On 3 and 30 April and 7, 8 and 24 May 1999 on structure RDB headquarters in Beograd,

81.         On 4 April 1999 on the Institute for Security Affairs in Beograd,

82.         On 5 April 1999 on structure of SUP headquaters in Vranje,

83.         On 5 April and 31 May 1999 on structures of  a police brigade of SUP in Beograd,

84.         On 12 April 1999 on structure GP Vrbnica, MUP Prizren,

85.         On 12 April 1999 on structure of MUP Prizren in Suva Reka,

86.         On 15 April 1999 on structure of MUP headquarters in Peć,

87.         On 2 May 1999 on structure of SUP headquarters in Kosovska Mitrovica,

88.         On 8 and 10 May 1999 on structure of SUP headquarters in Valjevo,

89.         On 20 and 22 May 1999 on a warehouse and garage of MUP and SMUP in Makiš,

90.         On 21 May 1999 on structure of SUP headquarters in Đakovica,

91.         On 22 and 25 May 1999 on structure of MUP in Makiš,

92.         On 27 May 1999 on educational center “Šolc” in Kula,

93.         On 28 May 1999 on structure of a communications center “Makiš 1” of MUP in Beograd,

94.         On 30 and 31 May 1999 on a warehouse of MUP in Ostružnica,

95.         On 3 June 1999 on structures of MUP Sombor in Kula, in which  the persons listed below were

 

 

Killed

 

a) the members of  the Yugoslav Army

 

Gladišev Miodrag, professional non-commissioned officer

Radović  Dragan, soldier

Nedeljković Boban, soldier

Stanojević Vlastimir, professional officer

Medić Radovan, professional non-commissioned officer

Petrović Zoran, professional officer

Radosavljević Zoran, professional officer

Lazarević Vlastimir, professional non-commissioned officer

Laušev Siniša, professional non-commissioned officer

Krstić Saša, professional non-commissioned officer

Vujović Vladimir, professional non-commissioned officer

Tadić Aćim, professional non-commissioned officer

Božidarević Živorad, a civilian employed in VJ

Mladenović Dejan, professional non-commissioned officer

Škrpan Petar, professional officer

Nikolić Darko, professional non-commissioned officer

Tomić Ljubomir, professional officer

Stošić Slađan, professional officer

Makić Dragan, professional officer

Milovanović Staniša, professional officer

Bugarić Jovan, professional officer

Milinković Mitar, professional officer

Zagrađanin Slavoljub, soldier

Šandor Nađ, professional officer

Tepavac Nebojša, professional officer

Stefanović Brana, professional officer

Radić Siniša, professional officer

Savičić Željko, professional officer

Stanković Ivica, professional officer

Živković Mirko, professional non-commissioned officer

Živković Ivan, professional non-commissioned officer

Simović Miroslav, professional officer

Milić Boban, professional officer

Lukić Dragan, professional officer

Stamenov Dimče, soldier

Stojanović Ljubisav, professional officer

Božović Miroslav, professional non-commissioned officer

Useni Behljulj, professional non-commissioned officer

Alar Željko, professional non-commissioned officer

Munjić Saša, professional officer

Smiljić Slobodan, professional non-commissioned officer

Lajčak Robert, professional officer

Radić Blagoja, professional officer

Radulović Dalibor, soldier

Milovanović Mališa, soldier

Mijatović Milan, professional officer

Pavlović Milenko, professional officer

Milanović Predrag, professional non-commissioned officer

Masnec Petar, soldier

Tošković Milijan, professional non-commissioned officer

Milošević Siniša, soldier

Bošković Radoman, soldier

Lukić Vojin, professional officer

Ibra Zaim, professional officer

Kneževič Saša, professional non-commissioned officer

Trifunović Svetomir, professional officer

Veličković Ljubiša, professional officer

Banić Dragan, professional non-commissioned officer

Lemić Boško, professional officer

Pejčić Božidar, professional officer

Nedeljković Vladimir, officer in reserve

Milenković Slaviša, soldier

Radovanović Žarko, officer in reserve

Ćelić Ivica, soldier

Ilić Milivoje, officer in reserve

Balović Radoslav, officer in reserve

Perić Branimir, non-commissioned officer in the reserve

Stanković Boban, soldier

Radović Đorđe, soldier

Kitanović Dragan, soldier

Protić Mario, soldier

Miletić Bojan, soldier

Kukučka Jan, soldier

Milenković Vladica, soldier

Ivanović Zoran, soldier

Janković Dragoslav, soldier

Cimbaljević Đorđije, soldier

Kalajdžić Dušan, soldier

Maksić Ivica, soldier

Ivanović Predrag, non-commissioned officer in the reserve

Stepanović Vučina, soldier

Nikolov Dragan, soldier

Mančić Dejan, soldier

Urošević Dušan, soldier

Stojković Miroslav, soldier

Draganjac Ivica, soldier

Grubor Siniša, soldier

Totić Miroslav, soldier

Petrić Dejan, soldier

Bundalo Rade, soldier

Aleksić Tomo, soldier

Ćirović Velimir, soldier

Ranđelović Velimir, soldier

Ranđelović Zoran, soldier

Despić Milomir, soldier

Ivančević Dušan, soldier

Cvetković Srđan, soldier

Stojanović Miloš, soldier

Đukić Goran, soldier

Cvetković Zoran, soldier

Kasemović Bersim, soldier

Mokuš Zoltan, soldier

Jovanović Dragan, soldier

Trošić Dragan, soldier

Jorgovan Saša, soldier

Selimović Desimir, soldier

Paunović Miroslav, soldier

Virjević Zoran, soldier

Stanković Novica, soldier

Rauk Janoš, soldier

Milenkov Ninoslav, soldier

Milenković Ninoslav, soldier

Popović Aleksandar, soldier

Mirković Slobodan, soldier

Bojović Predrag, soldier

Ilić Dejan, soldier

Petković Dejan, soldier

Ćirić Rade, soldier

Pavić Staniša, soldier

Jovanović Dejan, soldier

Radenović Radivoje, soldier

Gajić Goran, soldier

Basara Branislav, soldier

Kostić Bojan, soldier

Miletić Vladan, soldier

Nikolić Nikola, soldier

Konaković Predrag, soldier

Mijić Nebojša, soldier

Simić Slaviša, soldier

Dunjić Đorđe, officer in reserve

Đorđević Ljubinko, soldier

Tišma Lazar, soldier

Serafinović Ivica, soldier

Petrović Živan, soldier

Jovanović Milovan, soldier

Smiljanić Predrag, soldier

Kostić Bojan, soldier

Grujić Života, soldier

Ilić Miroslav, soldier

Vukadinović Zoran, soldier

Filipović Božur, non-commissioned officer in the reserve

Đorđević Milan, soldier

Guberinić Miodrag, soldier

Dedić Ranko, soldier

Tomović Zvonimir, soldier

Bukumirović Radosav, soldier

Kepić Slaviša, soldier

Đilac Stanko, soldier

Stevanović Srđan, soldier

Katić Momir, soldier

Marjanović Dušan, soldier

Ilić Bratislav, soldier

Petković Stevan, officer in reserve

Mihajlović Slađan, soldier

Janković Gavrilo, soldier

Veljković Božidar, soldier

Grujić Ranko, soldier

Milenković Boban, soldier

Madžuni Ibrahim, soldier

Marinković Dragan, soldier

Tešović Vukoman, soldier

Milošević Rade, soldier

Vasiljević Saša, soldier

Taricić Oliver, soldier

Kenić Milan, soldier

Čolaković Izet, soldier

Mijatović Petar, soldier

Milošević Mirosav, soldier

Đorđević Vladimir, soldier

Stošić Slaviša, soldier

Gocić Goran, soldier

Smiljić Milorad, soldier

Mirić Nebojša, soldier

Petković Dragan, soldier

Anđelković Časlav, soldier

Dronjak Branimir, officer in reserve

Miljković Bratislav, soldier

Milanović Saša, soldier

Antonić Rade, soldier

Radojković Bojan, soldier

Dogandžić Miladin, soldier

Milovanović Goran, soldier

Anđelković Igor, soldier

Pešić Srđan, soldier

Cvetković Zoran, soldier

Dimitrijević Slaviša, soldier

Varežan Goran, soldier

Krnjajić Branimir, soldier

Ignjatović Predrag, soldier

Miljković Slaviša, soldier

Ristović Miodrag, officer in reserve

Bogdanović Mirko, soldier

Guconja Miroslav, soldier

Aleksić Srđan, soldier

Đokić Zoran, soldier

Milovanović Branislav, soldier

Pejčinović Vojin, soldier

Jotić Rade, soldier

Petrović Ivac, soldier

Odalović Radovan, soldier

Bajin Aleksandar, soldier

Tankosić Draga, soldier

Šurbatović Milovan, soldier

Nerančić Dejan, soldier

Marinković Branislav, soldier

Janković Srđan, soldier

Milošević Seljo, soldier

Marjanović Boban, soldier

Gligorijević Dobrivoje, soldier

Simić Vladan, soldier

Erac Radosav, soldier

Jajić Zvezdan, soldier

Nikić Miodrag, soldier

Ilić Živojin, soldier

Stanković Bojan, soldier

Popović Aleksandar, soldier

Milošević Miroslav, soldier

Pavlović Bojan, soldier

Večević Dejan, soldier

Bogdanović Rade, soldier

Ranđelović Nebojša, soldier

Jovičić Novica, soldier

Stanković Saša, soldier

Denčić Mile, soldier

Cvetanović Ivan, soldier

Nikolić Nebojša, soldier

Kiš Vladimir, soldier

Janićević Dejan, soldier

Božović Božidar, soldier

Romić Ljubomir, soldier

Olka Goran, soldier

Cvetanović Slavoljub, soldier

Andrić Srećko, officer in reserve

Jovanović Rade, soldier

Vasiljković Bojan, soldier

Stefanović Radovan, soldier

Dimitrić Borislav, soldier

Stajić Saša, soldier

Gučić Zoran, professioanal uncomissioned officer

Bandur Mihajlo, soldier

 

b) members of the MUP RS

 

Stanojević Mladen

Aleksić Goran

Vukotić Mileta

Aleksić Radovan

Novković Novica

Ćuković Marko

Stanimirović Dragutin

Šljivić Neven

Stefanović Miroslav

Stojković Dragan

Radeka Goran

Urošević Igor

Jovanović Živorad

Grujić Dragan

Petković Dragan

Buha Rade

Ivković Radiša

Gajić Dragivoj

Pavlović Milan

Živković Ljubivoj

Trifunović Dušan

Mirković Radiša

Antić Stanko

Dodić Zoran

Mladenović Dejan

Petkov Slobodan

Spasić Ivica

Mitić Predrag

Stanković Vasa

Ristić Đorđe

Dimitrijević Saša

Tomović Stanko

Otašević Jovan

Lazović Boban

Praščević Milutin

Lazarević Ljubodrag

Salak Saša

Rokvić Dragan

Jorgin Radovan

Pavlović Dragan

Lukić Slađan

Aleksić Dejan

Krstić Žarko

Stojković Srđan

Bunić Jelenko

Sandić Goran

Raužan Željko

Aksentijević Milomir

Vitković Nenad

Milutinović Zlatko

Dragaš Milan

Krstić Goran

JokanovićBožo

Jelić Milorad

Đorđević Branislav

Mladenović Goran

ToŠić Zoran

Popović Dragan

Lazarević Sđan

Krstić Slavoljub

Barać Dragan

Nikolić Goran

Mitić Miroslav

Blagojević Zoran

Ranđelović Zoran

Rakočević Zoran

Tenjović Goran

Milikić Zvonko

Ratković Golub

Kričković Dragan

Jojić Goran

Labus Kosta

Milanović Vujo

Vujošević Miomir

Lasica Miloš

Đukić Nedeljko

Kirhner Željko

Radević Goran

Ognjenović Milovan

Bakić Slavko

Vulikić Nebojša

Maksić Nebojša

Ristović Staniša

Cvetković Srđan

Cincarević Dragoljub

Šalipur Vidomir

Zuvić Nenad

Šoškić Dragan

Šoškić Zvonimir

Ostojić Siniša

Mićunović Momčilo

Simonović Radoslav

Adrović Selim

Otović Miloš

Popović Vitomir

Petković Vukadin

Rakić Nikola

Janjić Aleksandar

Živković Goran

Živković Dragan

Stojanović Miroslav

Milosavljević SlaĐan

Antić Saša

Blagojević Miomir

Aleksandrović Radomir

Vitas Željko

Tasić Zvezdan

Tanović Radovan

Petković Božo

Petković Čedomir

Stanković Zlatimir

Stojković Gradimir

Mladenović Zvezdan

Košarac Neven

Pajković Milosav

Radivojević Goran

Repić Dragan

Čemerikić Srđan

Vasić Tihomir

Ivanović Vladica

Kovač Radoica

Marković Goran

Milenković Dragan

Milutinović Dragan

Stanković Dragan

Tošović Božin

Stojković Dragoslav

Ilić Duško

Đorđević Boban

Veličković Goran

Nikolić Branislav

Ranđelović Zoran

Nešić Nebojša

Radosavljević Srđan

Đorđević Radiša

Radojković Mlađan

Mihailović Miroslav

Dobrić Milutin

Tiragić Bogdan

Varadi Oskar

Jovanović Slaviša

Vasić Vojislav

Jovović Dejan

Mitrović Zoran

Ilić Goran

Lukić Zoran i

Beriša Adem

 

Injured

 

a) members of the Yugoslav Army

 

Krsmanović Stanimir, Captain

Ferenc Predrag, soldier

Šešlija Svetlana, civilian employed in the VJ

Džambas Zoran, Captain I Class

Ristić Savo, soldier

Senek Nenad, soldier

Vasiljević Miroslav, soldier

Stanković Aleksandar, senior master-sergeant

Petrović Đorđe, soldier

Stefanović Zvonko, soldier

Radivojević Dušan, soldier

Milićević Života, soldier

Raković Vladan, soldier

Nedeljković Dobrivoje, soldier

Despotović Milan, soldier

Beočanin Milan, soldier

Milić Bojan, soldier

Grujić Nenad, soldier

Sretović Zoran, soldier

Jovanović Dragan, soldier

Stanojević Zoran, soldier

Dinić Ljubiša, soldier

Marčetić Mane, Lieutenant Colonel

Cvetković Miroslav, captain

Topalović Dobrosav, soldier

Radisavljević Goran, soldier

Kurtanović Edin, soldier

Stanojković Slobodan, soldier

Vučković Ranko, soldier

Miljković Dejan, soldier

Kuti Lorenc, soldier and

And seven persons whose identity has not been established

 

 

b) members of the Ministry of the Interior of the Republic of Serbia

 

Đurović Veljko

Slović Desimir

Aleksić Strahinja

Kovačević Milorad

Barlov Srećko

Ninčetović Tihomir

Stepanović Goran

Perišić Mladen

Jaćimović Anđelko

Pantelić Vlada

Stojanović Vladimir

Putnik Drago

Ilić Darko

Đurović Slavko

Ilić Goran

Micković Branislav

Nikolić Radivoje

Paunović Dragan

Bujić Dragan

Tomić Bojan

Đurašković Slavko

Zec Mirko

Stojanović Zoran

Borovićanin Željko

Jović Milovan

Milanko Zoran

Došen Todor

Vujinović Dmitar

Vidojević Branko

Mutavdžić Dragan

Crnomarković Dušan

Matić Marko

Ristić Igor

Drobić Dragan

Živković Milenko

Obradović Dragan

Aleksić Goran

Mitić Dragiša

Janković Mijajlo

Senić Vesko

Živković Slaviša

Čortan Dušan

Lazić Dragan

Džebrić Dušan

Tepavac Aleksandar

Ilić Dragan

Nedović Miodrag

Đajić Saša

Barać Milorad

Jovanović Zoran

Mitić Dragan

Pavlović Dragan

Mladić Ranko

Simić Dragan

Simetić Goran

Selenić Slobodan

Nešić Srboljub

Rebić Branko

Jokić Radeta

Arsić Saša

Čolvejić Žarko

Baković Zoran

Pavlović Goran

Ćurčić Zoran

Mitrović Dragan

Buha Boško

Spasić Dragan

Regojević Mile

Dojčinović Dejan

Stanimirović Saša

Drobnjak Danilo

Stošić Bratislav

Bajić Saša

Nešić Dušan

Rakić Željko

Vesković Duško

Simić Dragan

Bulatović Zoran

Nikolić Branko

Pejčić Aleksandar

Mitić Perica

Kurtaj Mile

Obradović Miloš

Pavlović Goran

Orlović Srđan

Apostolović Dejan

Lazarević Aleksandar

Milivojević Slavo

Vidović Nenad

Bučevac Milan

Adamović Duško

Gačević Duško

Mlađan Dragan

Malobabić Miroslav

Mlađan Mile

Đenadić Vladan

Milojević Goran

Živković Mihajlo

Nestorović Zvezdan

Čuberović Dejan

Poljaković Dragan

Veselinović Dejan

Nastić Veroljub

Krivokapić Ivica

Aleksić Dragoš

Prodanović Igor

Radić Slaviša

Novaković Novica

Ćosin Miroslav

Miloševski Saša

Novaković Slaviša

Saraković Bane

Stanojević Dragan

Mijucić Saša

Bugarčević Dragutin

Trailović Zoran

Petrović Zoran

Milošević Igor

Damnjanović Obren

Matić Zoran

Stupar Predrag

Kušaković Nenad

Jovančić Dragan

Matić Aleksandar

Milošević Ljubomir

Mićanović Dragan

Nenadović Živan

Goloskoković Radisav

Belušević Dragan

Gavrilović Duško

Ilić Milan

Janković Veselin

Lazić Ljubiša

Alimpić Željko

Jovanović Goran

Pavlović Mihajlo

Jovanović Milisav

Mladenović Staniša

Anastasov Miki

Dejković Dejan

Mihajlović Slobodan

Aritonović Nenad

Stojanović Nebojša

Trajković Nenad

Dimić Ivica

Ilić Srđan

Tošev Vanče

Veličković Slobodan

Tasković Dejan

Đorđević Goran

Ristić Goran

Pešić Slađan

Mladenović Dragan

Aleksić Goran

Stevanović Miloja

Stamenković Dragan

Stanković Dragiša

Milkić Duško

Stević Milorad

Đorđević Milan

Mitić Vlasta

Vasić Slobodan

Čolić Veljko

Lopaćanin Miroslav

Ristić Predrag

Vukičević Božidar

Zuvić Pavle

Lekić Savo

Danilović Nenad

Dodić Momir

Dimić Božidar

Savić Ivica

Novaković Milutin

Dončić Miladin

Spasić Miodrag

Stošić Predrag

Šćepanović Milan

Laban Strahimir

Tmušić Tihomir

Zindović Srđan

Novović Ljubiša

Šćepanović Milosav

Micić Nebojša

Milenković Jovica

Panić Momir

Popović Nebojša

Ilić Dragan

Kotujić Srđan

Balević Veljko

Stojadinović Dejan

Pujić Zoran

Samolovac Zoran

Lalić Cane

Mitrović Miroslav

Nikić Milan

Mičeta Vojislav

Milovanović Goran

Petrović Dragan

Medić Milorad

Višković Milan

Žarković Milorad

Halas Dragan

Vrućinić Nenad

Davidović Predrag

Milinov Darko

Avlijaš Dragan

Gogić Zoran

Milićević Mićo

Subu Irinel

Mošorinski Zoran

Gagović Siniša

Bogućanin Ermin

Đurić Vladan

Milić Slavoljub

Tasić Dejan

Bazić Seniša

Krkić Goran

Arsić Dušan

Marković Nebojša

Despotović Zoran

Veličkov Predrag

Biga Milan

Stojanović Đurica

Reljin Radovan

Arađanin Radomir

Mirić Radovan

Aksentijević Nedeljko

Denović Milija

Šarenac Strajo

Đorđević Miljojko

Vlajić Aleksandar

Janićijević Stojan

Kocić Slaviša

Milošević Milanko

Vučinić Bogdan

Jokanović Sekul

Lazić Mirko

Radojević Miloje

Stojanović Slobodan

Gavrilović Zoran

Milivojević Časlav

Pavlović Miroslav

Radovanović Goran

Milenković Dejan

Mihajlović Saša

Petronijević Zoran

Rilak Mirko

Vulović Dragoslav

Kostadinović Dušan

Marković Dejan

Miljojković Milan

Lakićević Vlada

Gajić Branimir

Janković Saša

Varjačić Nenad

Račić Boro

Radojković Zoran

Umeljić Boban

Ljušić Milorad

Janković Ljubomir

Lekić Peđa

Krunić Saša

Đekić Mladen

Mojsilović Predrag

Miladinović Miroljub

Dimitrijević Dušan

Ugrinić Vojkan

Pantić Goran

Stojković Dejan

Vidojević Goran

Krstić Saša

Ivković Slaviša

Miljković Ljubiša

Pešić Dragan

Simić Milomir

Medić Dragan

Jovanović Vukašin

Nikolić Goran

Kostić Dejan

Živković Slavoljub

Nikolić Novica

Zdravković Jovica

Đelić Goran

Jocić Mile

Stojković Bratislav

Petrović Dejan

Kostić Boban

Jovanović Milan

Marjanović Ivan

Milojević Nenad

Bogosavljević Dejan

Zdravković Dejan

Mikić Zvonimir

Perović Milorad

Marković Bojan

Janković Mićo

Gemaljević Zoran

Jovanović Pero

Veličković Slaviša

Drmanić Radomir

Rakonjac Darko

Zagrađanin Danko

Ladišić Boris

Dizdar Josip

Bošković Đuro

Tišanović Robert

Draganić Milivoja

Pantović Branko

Baćinac Dragan

Đukić Đuro

Ilić Predrag

Greč Mihalj

Lukić Jovan

Kostić Dragan

Lunc Željko

Rošić Uroš

Blagojević Goran

Bakić Dejan

Nikolić Novica

Lazić Žarko

Lalić Saša

Simonović Petar

Petrović Zvonimir

Martinović Slađan

Ljušić Desimir

Vučićević Nebojša

Garić Dragiša

Zuvić Vladan

Đukić Vukosav

Živković Nenad

Tmušić Zoran

Pavićević Miomir

Milić Rajko

Stanković Ljubo

Pejev Siniša

Ćirić Aleksandar

Radenković Bratislav

Ignjatović Sveta

Živković Zoran

Filipović Saša

Ilić Saša

Ćirić Boban

Božić Branislav

Tošić Dejan

Icić Bojan

Denčić Miroljub

Đorđev Goran

Stanković Ivica

Stefanović Aleksandar

Lilić Nebojša

Mačić Aca

Jovanović Dejan

Veličkov Dragan

Šćekić Sava

Micić Tomislav

Roganović Trajko

Maleš Rade

Lalić Nebojša

Dimitrov Goran

Mitrović Vladimir

Đorđević Dragan

Cvetković Ljubiša

Stavrov Dejan

Simić Radiša

Čejović Slaviša

Prodanović Bogoljub

Marinković Saša

Đokić Goran

Vidović Budimir

Trkulja Siniša

Čaić Mića

Đorđević Iva

Nikolić Dejan

Pantović Veselin

Ivanović Slaviša

Stanković Ranko

Petković Boban

Milović Radovan

Janković Goran

Stanojević Sredoje

Dimitrijević Sreten

Čekrilić Zvonko

Krstić Miroslav

Živić Dragiša

Todić Goran

Pašić Radovan

Lapić Petar

Milićević Jovica

Sredojević Milan

Tomić Dragi

Lazić Miloš

Savić Vojkan

Marković Dragoljub

Ljubić Milorad

Đokić Nebojša

Zarić Nebojša

Gašpar Šandor

Mladenović Vidan

Divić Dragomir

Canjević Dragan

Simijonović Slađan

Petrović Goran

Krstić Zoran

Nikolić Perica

Divljak Aleksandar

Lukić Branko

Cepančić Zoran

Zorić Nebojša

Marković Slavko

Filipović Dušan

Stojičević Siniša

Ćopić Duško

Stajić Borivoje

Juhas Saša

Malacko Vladimir

Andrić Vladimir

Giljen Željko

Mirosavljević Pera

Regl Goran

Banjur Janoš

Stojanov Igor

Mandić Milan

Radosavljević Radovan

Samardžić Slobodan

Pavlović Tomislav

Barzut Bojan

Đuran Mladen

Banić Miodrag

Aleksić Dragan

Rajak Ivica

Ilić Rade

Vasin Ranko

Kosanović Milovan

Malbaša Đoko

Dragičević Zoran

Mirić Vlado

Popović Predrag

Cvetković Ivan

Nedeljković Ljubiša

Kuzmanović Momiša

Radaković Goran

Bajić Dejan

Tarlać Nebojša

Zdjelar Nikola

Grujić Dragan

Selenić Vlastimir

Veresija Milija

Bakić Nenad

Bujanović Damir

Mirković Željko

Travar Triva

Bursać Zdravko

Đurđević Srđan

Mirković Željko

Pujin Jugoslav

Jakšić Momčilo

Jovanović Radoje

Gujančić Mihajlo

Marinković Saša

Lazarovčević Goran

Stojčetović Živorad

Stakić Stanislav

Simić Ljubomir

Stanišić Branislav

Marinković Momčilo

Garić Zlatko

Blagojević Drago

Maksimović Aleksandar

Ljubisavljević Marijan

Ilić Slaviša

Marinković Božidar

Nikodijević Desimir

Marinković Dalibor

Pavić Radojko

Ilić Nebojša

Pešić Bojan

Milovanović Rastko

Đurinac Marjan

Đorđević Siniša

Ranđelović Ivan

Ivanović Igor

Rusinović Zoran

Milosavljević Negovan

Stanković Srba

Davidović Nikola

Petrović Dejan

Blajković Branko

Bralušić Jasmin

Tutunović Darko

Urdarević Đorđe

Petrović Radenko

Vasiljević Zoran

Todorović Nenad

Radovanović Željko

Antonić Milovan

Pantelić Dragoljub

Gavrić Zoran

Timotić Radivoje

Nikolić Olja

Maksimović Zoran

Marić Dragan

Resimić Novica

Đorđić Dragan

Repić Rade

Tošković Zlatomir

Nenadović Milan

Alimpić Dragomir

Pavić Siniša

Glavčić Slobodan

Nikić Lazo

Mladenović Goran

Milić Raško

Novaković Milomir

Ostojić Milutin

Kosić Vladan

Đekić Novica

Mihajlović Zoran, and

 

destroyed or damaged  facilities and equipment of the Yugoslav Army and the Ministry of the Interior of the  Republic of Serbia

 

 

whereby they have been accomplices in the following criminal acts:

 

 

 

 

I

 

Incitement of an aggressive war from Article 152 related to Article 22 of the Penal Code of the Federal Republic of  Yugoslavia

 

 

II

 

War crimes against civilian population from article 142 paras 1 and 2 in connection with Article 22 of the Penal Code of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

 

 

III

 

Use of prohibited means of warfare from Aticle 148 para 2  in connection with para 1 related to Article 22 of the Penal Code of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

 

 

IV

 

Attempted murder of the highest-ranking State representatives, by inciting, from Article 122 in connection with Articles 19, 22 and 23, para 1 of the penal Code of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

 

 

V

 

Violation of the territorial sovereignty, by inciting, from Article 135 in connection with Article 23, para 1 of the Penal Code of the Federal Republic of Yugoslavia

 

 

I  PROPOSE

 

That in proceedings presenting the evidence, the  witnesses, wronged parties, wronged parties as witnesses, the representatives of wronged legal persons and expert witnesses be heard; that  on-site investigation reports, on-site criminal and technical investigation  reports , reports on dactyloscopic identificatin of papillary  lines,  death certificates, findings and expert opinions, medical documentation (forensic reports, discharge lists, coroner reports, medical  reports on type and severity of injuries), documents on the damage incurred (compensation claims, report on the war damage) and other relevant documents, be read and that photodocumentation, charts of the scene of events and video tapes be presented, as follows:

 

 
 
I

 

Newspaper articles and agency news on the statements of the defendants

 

 

II

 

a)

 

1.

 

-         forensic reports for Janković Milovan, Munitlak Jelica, Tasić Dragan, Jontić Slobodan, Marković Dejan, Jovanović Branislav, Joksimović Milan, Stevanović Slaviša, Stojmenovski Darko, Stukalo Ivan, Deletić Aleksandar, Mitrović Tomislav, Stojanović Nebojša, Banković Ksenija and two persons whose identity has not been established,

 

-         death certificate for Jontić Slobodan

 

-         wronged party Stevanović Mirjana, from Sremčica, Lukićeva 19; Joksimović Dragan, Beograd, Pupinova 11; Jontić Dušica, Beograd, Braće Jerković 85; Marković Dušan, Beograd, Vojvode Stepe 287; Munitlak Dušan, Beograd, Miće Radakovića 14; Piha Deletić Aleksandar, Beograd, Mokroluška 84; Janković Draga, Beograd, Ismeta Mujezinovića 29-1 and Dragojević Obrad, Beograd, Beogradska 28/9,

 

-         on-site investigetion report for the facility in Aberdareva 1 – “Duško Radović” Children’s Theater

 

-         wronged witnesses: Stepanović Aleksandar, Beograd, Borivoja Stevanovića 29; Miljević Slavica, Beograd, Bulevara Arsenija Čarnojevića 169/41; Đuričić Predrag, Beograd, Franje Ogulinca 22; Šuković Dragan, Beograd, Bulvera Mihajla Pupina 10/361; Mitrović Marija, Beograd, Jovana Bjelića 5; Vasić Nebojša, Beograd, Partizanska 5; Matijašević Branko, Beograd, Jurija Gagarina 173; Mijatović Bojana, Beograd, Kumodraška 396/20; Šabotić Rizah, Beograd, Radoja Dakića 57; Rakić Dragica, Beograd, Velimira Rajića 2; Stančević Milan, Beograd, Zmaj Jovina 13; Joakimović Vojislav, Beograd, Černiševskog 7 and Savović Biljana, Žarkovo, Vladimira Rolovića 15

 

-         discharge lists with diagnosis for the wronged party Stevanović Aleksandar, Đuričić Predrag and Mijatović Bojan,

 

-         medical reports on injuries for Šuković Dragan, Mitrović Marija, Vasić Nebojša, Rakić Dragica, Stančević Milan, Savović Biljana, Aleksić Mihajlo and Đorđević Danka,

 

-         witnesses: Aleksić Mihajlo, Beograd, Vukasovićeva 49/21; Đorđević Danka, Beograd, Braće Jerković 58; Arsić Zvezdan, Beograd, Čingrijina 11; Vučićević Ljubodrag, Beograd, Venačka 20, Marković Miloš, Beograd, Đure Jakšića 5, Vučić Angelina, Beograd, Proleterskih brigada 47a; Stevanović Dragan, Beograd, Sinđelićeva 17; Srdanović Dragan, Beograd, 16. oktobra 11; Anđelković Marija, Beograd, Hadžiruvimova 22; Topalović Svetlana, Beograd, Dositeja Obradovića 13/5; Kalanj Branka, Beograd, Bulevar revolucija 207; Dubajić Jelena, Beograd, Bulevar Mihajla Pupina 193/19; Kitanović Aleksandar, Kotež, Konjuh planina 6 and Čulić Branka, Beograd, Mihajla Pupina 20,

 

-         a representative of the wronged party, Radio Television of Serbia, Beograd, Takovska 10,

 

-         list of  war  damage inflicted on company RTS

 

-         report of war damage  inflicted on  company “Partizanski put”

 

-         compensation claim  of company “Novitet”, “Progres”

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness of the Faculty of Biology of the University in Belgrade, Centre for implementation and development PCR, Institute for Security Affairs

 

-         communication of the Secretary General of RTS, executives  of  business unit in charge of defense and protection of RTS

 

-         on-site investigation reports of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation report of  investigating judge

 

-         on-site criminal and technical investigation report by MUP RS representatives

 

-         dactyloscopic identification  of papillary  lines

 

-         death certificates

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness on type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

-         damaged party, representatives of killed relatives: Stukalo Ivan, Tasić Dragan, Stojanović Nebojša, Mitrović Tomislav, Banković Ksenija, Stoimenovski Darko, Jovanović Branislav and Medić Siniša.

 

-         medical report on type and severity of wounds for Vukmirović Aleksandar, Mlinar Miroslav, Tatar Aleksandar, Ćosović Vojislav, Šabotić Rizah and Joakimović Vojislav, which have to be obtained

 

 

-         2.

 

-         forensic report for Jovanović Sofija

 

-         on-site reports of investigating judge

 

-         on-site report of MUP RS

 

-         report on crimnal-technical investigation of the scene

 

-         photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         medical certificate for Filipović Dejan

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness on type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

-         medical reports on type and severity of wounds for Djurić Djordje, Jovanović Živka and Cvejić Dragoslav, which have to be obtained

 

 

3.

 

-         medical reports on type and severity of wounds for Rošić Filip, Majer Srdjan, Dimitrovski Slavko and Zdravković Dragoslav

 

-         detailed report on damage of Beogradska banka “Beobanka”, a.d. Beograd

 

-         report on overall damage of company “Azaro paralel”

 

-         forensic report for Ninčić Andjelko

 

-         death certificate for Ninčić Andjelko

 

-         wronged party Ninčić Darko, Beograd, Karadjordjeva 49

 

-         dactyloscopic identification of papillary lines for Ninčić Andjelko

 

-         on-site investigation reports by MUP RS

 

-         reports on criminal and technical on-site investigation by MUP RS

 

-         photodocumentation

 

-         compensation claims by companies “Alef”, “Donit komerc”, “Marunis”, “Sekvenca”, “JU tm”, UTP d.d. “Komerc”, “Donit komerc” and “Vinčić”

 

-         certificates of Hotel  company “Metropol”

 

-         photostatic copies of car licences registration No. BG 820-292 and BG 428-079

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witneses on type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

 

4.

 

-         medical report on type and severity of wounds for the wronged party Jang Jong Feng and Dot Jian

 

-         photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation reports of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation reports of investigating judge

 

-         on-site investigation criminal and technical reports of MUP RS

 

-         estimate of war damage of company “Jugodent” d.d.

 

-         medical certificate for Džang Haj  Feng, Liu Jin Rong, Liu Sin Čuan and Liu Cao Lung Fe

 

-         finding and opinin of expert witness on type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

-         medical  report  on type and severity of wounds for Ren Bao Kai, Jang Jong Feng and Dong Juan which have to be  obtained

 

 

5.

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Momčilović Zoran, Beograd, Kalemarska 22; Ivanović Ljubinka, Ralja, Kalemarska 20 and Pavlović Branislava, Beograd, Jurija  Gagarina 241

 

-         forensic reports for Momčilović Biljana, Pavlović Dijana, Pavlović Stefan and Pavlović Vladimir

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         on-site investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation criminal and technical report of MUP RS

 

-         medical documentation with doctor’s report on injuries suferred by Ivanović Ljubinka and Pavlović Branislav

 

-         finding and expert opinion on the type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

 

 

 

 

6.

 

-         witnesses: Saitović Boban, Beograd, Hotel “Srbija”, Rooms 611 and 614 and Saitović Javorina,  Hotel “Srbija”, Rooms 611 and 614

 

-         wronged party Emilija Milošević, Beograd, Vladimira Tomanovića 35/2

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         on-site investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         on-site criminal  and technical report of MUP RS

 

-         death certificate for Stojićević Slavica

 

-         forensic report for Stojićević Slavica

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness   on type, origin and characteristics of used weapons

 

-         report of the Clinical Centre of Serbia – Institute for Orthopaedic Surgery and Traumatology

 

-         medical repors on type and severity of wounds for Saitović Boban, Saitović Javorina, Kostić Ljubomir and Radosavljević Branisla, which have to be obtained

 

 

7.

 

-         on-site investigation report by MUP RS

 

-         on-site criminal and technical report of MUP RS

 

-         photodocumentation of  MUP RS

 

-         forensic reports for Arsenijević Jovanka

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness on type, origin and characetristics of used weapons

 

-         wronged  party: relatives of  Arsenijević Jovanka, who had been killed

 

 

8.

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         chart of the scene of the event

 

-         wronged party: Brudar Marijana, Beogad, Partizanska 86/52

 

-         death certificate for Knežević Miroslav, Brudar Julija and Maksimović Olivera

 

-         finding and opinion of medical expert wintess Dr Stanko Ivandić  on psychological state  of  under-age Brudar Teodora

 

 

-         forensic report for Komatina Manojlo and Kočanović Milka which have to be obtained

 

-         wronged parties: relatives of killed Komatina Manojlo, Kočanović Milka, Knežević Miroslav and Maksimović Olivera

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Bejlanović Željko, Vukić Vuleta, Zečević svetlana, Šoškić Mirko, Milović Tina, Čejović Vasko, Jokić Danilo and Brudar Teodora

 

-         medical reports on the  type and severity of wounds for Bjelanović Željko, Vukić Vuleta, Zečević Svetlana, Šoškić Mirko, Milović Tina, Čejović Vasko, Jokić Danilo and Brudar Teodora, which have to be obtained

 

 

9.

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Tasić Živorad, Vranje, Rodoljuba Čolakovića 25, Dodić Slavka, Beograd, Zorana Radmilovića 7; Dodić Nenad, Beograd, Zorana Radmilovića 7 and Mihajlović Ljubica, the village of Slavujevac

 

-         video tapes of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         on-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         witnesses Mladenović Jovica, village of Slavujevac; Milošević Stanimir, the village of Slavujevac; Milošević Svetozar, the village of Slavujevac and Stanojković Dimče, the village of Slavujevac

 

-         report of the municipal commission on the damage inflicted on facilities in the village of Slavujevac

 

-         medical reports on type and severity of injuries for Tasić Vera, Dodić Slavka, Dodić Nenad, Dodić Dragan, Dodić Ivan, Tasić Živorad and Mihajlović Ljubica, which have to be obtained

 

 

 

10.

 

-         forensic report for Ristić Leposava

 

-         report of municipal commission on the damage on houses in the village of Gornji Nerodavac

 

-         wronged party Ristić Voja, the village of Gornji Nerodovac and Ristić Miodrag, the village of Gornji Nerodavac

 

-         video tapes of MUP RS

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         on-site criminal and technical report of  MUP RS

 

 

11.

 

-         on-site report of investigating judge

 

-         on-site criminal and technical report of MUP RS

 

-         chart of the scene of event

 

-         medical report on type and severity of wounds for Maksimović Miodrag to be provided

 

-         witness, wronged party, Maksimović Miodrag

 

 

 

12.

 

-         witnesses, wrnoged parties: Žarčanin Tomislav, Kralljevo, Karadjordjeva 38; Žarčanin Milun, the village of Ušće; Žarčanin Bojana, the village of Ušće and Žarčanin Rade, the village of Žarče-Ušće.

 

-         Discharge list for Žarčanin Milun and Žarčanin Bojana

 

-         Medical documentation for Žarčanin Tomislav and Žarčanin Bojan

 

-         Medical report for Žarčanin Rade

 

-         Finding and opinion of expert witness on the type and severity of wounds for  Žarčanin Rade, Žarčanin Tomislav, Žarčanin Milun, Žarčanin Bojana and Žarčanin Bojan

 

-         On-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Medical report on type and severity of wounds for Žarčanin Nenad, Žarčanin Ivan, Žarčanin Olga and Žarčanin Milina, which have to be obtained

 

 

 

13.

 

-         Witness, wronged party Jovančević Milana, the village of Vitanovac, Marića brdo

 

-         On-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         Discharge list for Jovančević Milana

 

-         Medical report for Jovančević Milana

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report f MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

 

 

14.

 

-         on-site investigation report of investigating judge

 

-         finding and opinion of expert witness on the cause of the death of Marinković Zoran, Apostolović Tola, Terzić Dragoslav, Ćirić Milivoje, Stanković Vojkan, Ristić Stojan, an unidentified female and Savić Milan

 

-         on-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         forensic report for Simonović Ratobor

 

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Jovanović Marina, Beograd, Požeška 93; Jevtić Momčilo, Varvarin; Stojanović Goran, the village of Donji Katun; Dimitrijavić Božidar, the village of Varvarin; Ivanović Slobodan, the village of Varvarin; Dakić Miroslav, Varvarin; Milošević Predrag, the village of Gornji Katun; Mitrović Milan, the village of Gornji Katun; Stojanović Mirjana, the village of Donji Katun; Branković Miroljub, Ćićevac, Njegoševa 8; Nešić Mirjana, the village of Donji Katun; Savić Predrag, the village of Gornji Katun; Vasić Vlastimir, the village of Padež; Macić Predrag, Ćićevac, Stevana Sindželića 46; Arsenijević Dragoljub, Ćićevac, Lenjinova 22 and Mijatović Aleksandar, the village of Varvarin.

 

-         Wronged parties: Marinković Milanka, the village of Varvarin; Jovanović Živadinka, Varvarin, Slobode 136; Živković Jasmina, Varvarin, Kalenićka b.b; Stanković Gordana, Paraćin, Nikole Pašića 3/34; Ćirić Dušica, Varvarin, Čede Simića 8; Terzić Mirjana, the village of Varvarin; Milenković Zoran, the village of Donji Katun; Savić Desanka, the village of Donji Katun and Ristić Radmila, the village of Varvarin

 

-         Discharge lists for Nešić Mirjana, Vasić Vlastimir and Mitrović Milan

-         Medical report for Mijatović Aleksandar

-         Photodokumentation of MUP RS

-         Medical report on the type and severity of injures for: Ivanović Slobodan, Dimitrijević Božidar, Stojanović Mirjana, Brajković Miroljub, Jovanović Marina, Savić Predrag, Jevtić Momčilo, Dakić Miroslav, Macić Predrag, Arsenijević Dragoljub, Milošević Predrag and Stojanović Goran, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

15.

 

-         Witnesses: Stanojević Živojin, Grdelica, Voje Pešića 130; Stefanović Milivoje, the village of Oraovica, mahala Morava; Nikolić Mladen, the village of Oraovica, mahala Morava; Stojanović Goran, the village of Oraovica, mahala Morava; Petrović Srđan, the village of Oraovica, mahala Morava; Kostić Bora, the village of Oraovica; Cakić Miroljub, Leskovac, 28. marta 23; Stevanović Voja, Beograd, Vukasovićeva 88 and Simonović Milan, Beograd, Vukasovićeva 88/9

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Popović Dejan, Niš, Topličina 2; Pešić Stojan, the village of Brzi; Milojević Slavko, Niš, Tutinska 4; Ćirić Dragan, Niš, Izvorska 21; Vuković Mikajlo, Smederevo, Kolarski put b.b; Mihajlović Petar, Beograd, Stevana Opačića 50/37; Janjić Radomir, Beograd, Višnjički venac 93/13; VeruševićAleksandar, Zemun, Miće Radakovića 2; Lukić Zorica, Niš, Bulevar Nemanjića68a/37; Veljković Vesna, Niš, Bilećka 23 and Sretenović Dobrinka, Bujanovac, Karađorđa Petrovića 4/10

 

-         medical report for: Pešić Stojan, Milojević Slavko, Janjić Radomir, Veljković Miloš, Veljković Milena, Pavlović Živorad, Popović Dejan, Lojančić Vladimir, Ćirić Dragan, Verušević Aleksandar and Mihajlović Petar

 

-         Discharge lists for: Popović Dejan and Janjić Radomir

 

-         Medical documentation for Vuković Mikajlo

 

-         Wronged parties: Bjeletić Žarko, Leskovac, Koste Stamenkovića 9; Marković Časlav, Vladičin Han, Nemanjina 6; Todorov Cenka, Stalać, Rade Živanović 12; Jovanović Stela, Niš, Rendgenova 1a/16 and Jovanović Zagorka, Niš, Knjaževačka 87

 

-         Death certificate for Todorov Simeon

 

-         Finding and opinion of forensic expert on injuries sustained by: Popović Dejan, Pešić Stojan, Milojević Slavko, Vuković Mihajlo, Mihajlović Petar, Janjić Radomir, Verušević Aleksandar, Ćirić Dragan, Lojančić Vladimir, Pavlović Živorad, Veljković Milena, Veljković Miloš, Lukić Zorica, Sretenović Dobrinka, Matić Goran and Veljković Vesna

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Forensic reports for: Jovanović Zoran, Stanojević Divna, Veljković Jasmina, Marković Ana, Marković Ivan, Mladenović Verka, Todorov Simeon, Mladenović Petar and two persons whose identity was not been established

 

-         On-site investigation report by MUP RS

 

-         Death certificate for: Stanojević Vidosava, Petković Svetomir and Jovanović Radomir, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

16.

 

-         Compensation claim of “Srbijašume”, “Frad”, “Morava”, “Beopetrol” and “Empa”,

 

-         Medical reports from 16 June 1999 concerning injuries of 44 persons, medical reports for Arsić Bogomir, Mladenović Slobodan and Todorović Dragoljub

 

-         Discharge list for Mladenović Slobodan

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Stojanović Srboljub, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 33; Miletić Verica, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 37; Miletić Dušan, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 37; Miletić Slavomir, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 37; Marinković Zagorka, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 4; Šljivić Ružica, Aleksinac, Ace Milojevića 45; Stefanović Vesna, Aleksinac, Momčila Popovića 73/46; Milutinović Ljiljana, Aleksinac, Dušana Trivunca 64; Projović Radmila, Aleksinac, D. Milovanovića 19; Živadinović Nadežda, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 4; Milošević Dragoljub, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 39; Rakočević Desanka, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 32; Rakočević Slavoljub, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 22; Janković Vladimir, Aleksinac, Knjaza Miloša 140/1; Banković Jorgovan, the village of Jovanovac, municipility of Merošina; Đokić Vukoman, Aleksinac, Dušana Trivunca 35; Stojković Goran, the village of Lužani; Milutinović Veroljub, the village of Glogovac; Stevanović Branko, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 31; Živadinović Radoslav, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 24; Miletić Zagirka, Sleksinac, Vuka Karađića 37; Petković Veselinka, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 20; Miladinović Vukica, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 27 and Miladinović Dijana, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 27,

 

-         Wronged parties: Milivojević Saša, Beograd, Kraljevačka 23; Stanković Dušica, Draževac, Luković Zorica, Niš, Koste Stamenkovića 11/15; Miladinović Bratislav, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 27; Conić Svetlana, Niš, Rudnička 11b; Kuzmanović Dušica, Aleksinac, D. Milovanovića 48 and Zdravković Novka, Ćuprija, Jastrebačka 8,

 

-         Witnesses: Sekulović Slobodan, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 21; Marinković Malina, Aleksinac, Vuka Karađića 4 and Stojković Tinko, Aleksinac, Dušana Trivunca 19/6,

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Forensic reports for: Miladinović Snežana, Stanković Velimir, Miladinović Dragomir, Jovanović Vojislav, Jovanović Radojka, Radojičić Joavn and Radojičić Sofija,

 

-         Death certificate for: Jovanović Vojislav, Radojičić Jovan, Radojičić Sofija, Stanković Velimir, Jovanović Radojka, Miladinović Dragomir, Miladinović Snežana, Milivojević Dragica and Milivojević Gvozdena,

 

-         Chart of the scene of events

 

-         Findings on war damge on civilian structures in  Dušana Trivunca i Vuka Karađića streets

 

-         Minutes of the municipal commission for estimates of war damage for residential quarters in Vojske Jugoslavije 40/3, 40/4, Drakčeta Milovanovića 2, 31 i Ž. Cvetkovića 1 streets,

 

-         Forensic reports or death certificates for Miladinović Ljubica and Popović Marina, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

17.

 

-         Reports on war damage for houses at 7. Juli 3, 4 10, 18, Popovačka 27, 27a, Bogdana Blagojevića 18b, 29. Novembra 8, 13, Đuke Dinića ˝, 11, 15, 19 and Dimitrija Tucovića 59 streets,

 

-         wronged party Anđelković Slađana, Niš, Hotel “Ambasador”

 

-         Medical report forAnđelković Suzana

 

-         Discharge lists for Anđelković Dragiša and Anđelković Slađana

 

-         Report on the Commission on the damage on houses at 7. Juli 6, 10, 12, 29. Novembra 3, 5, 10, 12, 14, 27 and Đuke Dinića 11, 13 and 15 streets,

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation reports  of MUP RS

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Charts of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

 

 

18.

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation reports of MUP RS

 

- charts of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         To obtain forensic report and death certificate for Mladenović Jagoda

 

-         Wronged party, relatives of killed Mladenović Jagode, the village of Orljane

 

 

 

19.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation reports of MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Stanković Krstivoje, the village of Knežica and Mitić Čedomir, the village of Knežica

 

-         Medical report on the type and severity of injures for Staković Krstivoje and Mitić Čedomir, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

 

 

20.

 

-         Wronged party Stanković Nedeljković Nataša, Aleksinac, Dušana Trivunca 84/8

 

-         Forensic report for Stanković Divna, Stranković Siniša, Stanković Ružica and Nedeljković Nataša

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Photodocumentation

 

-         On-site criminal and technical  investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed: Savić Dušanka, Aleksinac, Niška 25 and Mitrović Branko, Aleksinac Niška 23,

 

-         Medical report on the type and severity of injures for Jovanović Blagica, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

21.

 

-         Reports on war damage on the houses of Mančić Vladimir and Mančić Dragica,

 

-         Wronged party Mančić Goran, the village of Čamurlija,

 

-         Forensic reports for Mančić Dušan and Mančić Vukosava,

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report  of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Medical report on the type and severity of injures for Mančić Aleksandar and Mančić Dalibor, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

22.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Finding and opinon of expert witness, civil engineer, on the damage on houses in Mihajla Pupina street,

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Barać Milica, Barać Danijela and Barać Olga from Novi Pazar,

 

-         Medical report on the type and severity of injures for Barać Milica, Barać Danijela and Barać Olgica, which are to be obtained,

 

 

 

23.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Dupljak Meira, Novi Pazar, Stevana Nemanje P 74 2/2; Jeumović Desanka; Novi Pazar; Stefana Nemanje P 74 2-6; Janković Mićo P 74 2-1; Novi Pazar; Stevana Nemanje P 74; Sretenović Ljubinko, Novi Pazar, Stevana Nemanje P 74 2-13; Balšić Ivanka, Novi Pazar, Stevana Nemanje P 74 1-10; Kolundžić Saša, Novi Pazar, Deževska 1 and Pajović Novka, Novi Pazar, Stevana Nemanje P 74-2

 

-         Finding and opinion of forensic expert on cause of death for: Simić Vladan, Bioraca Dragomirka, Roglić Mirko, Vranić Radoslav, Milošević Dejan, Simović Dragan, Nikić Miodrag, Pantović Đorđe, Ratković Golub and Simić Marko,

 

-         Findings and opinions of experts on types and severity of injuries for: Dupljak Meira, Jeumović Desanka, Luković Tiovilka, Turković Ismet, Pajović Filip, Etemović Almira and Aleksić Bojana,

 

-         Detah certificates for: Simić Bojan, Simić Marko, Jajić Zvezdan, Raogljić Marko, Milošević dejan, Biorac Dragomirka, Simović Dragan, Vranić Radun, Pantović Đorđe, Nikić Miodrag and Ratković Golub,

 

-         Wronged parties: Simović Gordana, Novi Pazar, Gojka Bačanina 55; Milošević Milutin, the village of Šaronje; Radisavljević Dragiša, Novi Pazar, 12. Srpske brigade 8/20; Biorac Rodoljub, the village of Kozarevo; Pantović Marko, Novi Pazar, Ivanjička 11; Vranić Predrag, Novi Pazar, Nurije Pozderca 38; Nikić Milanka, the village of Kovačevo; Ratković Milka, Novi Pazar, Kolubarska b.b; Simić Veselin, Novi Pazar, Kosančićeva 29 and Urošević Desimir, Novi Pazar, Đurđevi stupovi 115,

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Kolundžić Saša, Janković Miša, Balać Ivanka, Sretenović Ljubinka, Pajović Novka, Habibović Enver, Karhmatović Azra, Kolundžić Danijela, Drmanić Mirko, Jovanović Katarina, Milanović Radomir, Škarpen Avdija, Nešković Jadran and Brunčević Muarem, which are to be obtained,

 

24.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

25.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

 

26.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

 

27.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

- Chart of the scene of event

 

-         On-site criminal  and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         forensic reports for Žunić Hisen and Hisni Elšani

 

-         wronged parties, relative of killed Žunići Hisen, the village of Bela Crkva, Orahovac; Hisni Elšani, the village of Nogavac; Krasnići Ćazim, the village of Mala Hoča, Orahovac and Krasnići Mahmud, the village of Mala Hoča, Orahovac

 

-         witnesses, wronged parties: Eljšani Zada, the village of Nogavac; Eršani Valentina, the village of Nogavac; Beriša Ridvan, the village of Nogavac; Gaši Edinus, the village of Nogavac and Krasnići Špresa, the village of Nogavac

 

-         Forensic reports or death certificates for Krasnići Ćazim and Krasnići Mahmud, which are to be obtained,

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Erašni Zad, Eršani Valnetina, Beriša Ridvan, Gaši Edinus and Krasnići Špresa, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

28.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Forensic reports for: Zećiri Nerđivan, Bajrami Ferat, Ćelja Imer, Sulaj Fikri, Smaili Bersad and a person whose identitz heas not been established

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Mazreku Đafer, the village of Prilep, Đakovica; Bajrami Sokolj, the village of Batuša, Đakovica; Samilji Šaha, the village of Nivokaze, Đakovica; Đuni Zoja, the village of Molić, Đakovica; Smajili Šemsija, the village of Nivokaze, Đakovica; Sulja Škombi, the village of Molić, Đakovica; Sulja Teuta, the village of Molić, Đakovica; Đuni Isljam, the village of Molić, Đakovica; Sulja Ljabinot, the village of Molić, Đakovica; Sulja Ardijan, the village of Molić, Đakovica and Tahiraj Zoja, the village of Dobroj, Đakovica

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Zećiri Nerđivane, the village of Dobruš, Đakovica; Bajrami Ferata, the village of Košare, Đakovica; Ćelja Imera, the village of Batuša, Đakovica; Sulaj Fikrie, the village of Molić, Đakovica and Smaili Bersade, the village of Nivokaze, Đakovica

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Mazreku Đafer, Bajrami Sokolj, Smailji Šahu, Ćuni Zoja, Smajili Šemsa, Sulja Škombi, Sulja Teut, Ćuni Isljam, Sulja Ljabinot, Sulja Ardijan And Tahiraj Zoja, which are to be obtained,

 

 

 

29.

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation reports of MUP RS

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Forensic reports for: Zulfuri Kasandra, Zulfuri Beća, Zulfuri Maksuna and Zulfuri Đula

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Krasnići Eljvana, Prizren, Podrimska 62; Krasnići Sefedin, Prizren, Podrimska 62; Krasnići Emrija, Prizren, Podrimska 62; Bitići Fatmir, Prizren, Podrimska 35; Pačak Imer, Prizren, Podrimska 50; Zulfuri Altin, Prizren, Podrimska 66; Taškri Belkiza, Prizren, Podrimska 34 and Pačak Vlasnim, Prizren, Podrimska 15

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Zulfuri Kasandra, Zulfuri Beća, Zulfuri Maksuna and Zulfuri Đula, Prizren, Podrrimska 66

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Krasnići Eljvana, Krasnići Sefedin, Krasnići Emrija, Bitići Fatmir, Pačak Imer, Zulfuri Altin, Taškri Belkiza and Paćak Vlasnim, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

30.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by MUP RS

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation reports of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Forensic reports for: Pecori Besmila, Krasnići Ilir, Esat Beriša, Krasnići Ernest, Beriša Elvis and Beriša Ramadan

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Gaši Vesna, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Gaši Zarija, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Rahmani Muzafer, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Tutan Osman, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Beriša Aida, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36; Ivanović Biljana, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Beriša Drita, Prizren, Ali Trambaba b.b; Beriša Kujtim, Prizren, Muharem Bekteši b.b; Rahmani Resmija, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Beriša Vjolca, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36; Krueziu Zejnep, Prizren, Ali Trambaba b.b; Beriša Petrit, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36; Temaj Eljvana, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 46; Beriša Šaćir, Prizren, Ali Trambaba b.b. and Beriša Đevrija, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Pecori Besmila, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36; Krasnići Ilir, Prizren, Istarska b.b; Esat Beriša, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36; Krasnići Ernest, Prizren, M. Radivojevića b.b; Beriša Elvis, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 38 and Beriša Ramadan, Prizren, M. Radivojevića 36

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Gaši Vesna, Gaši Zarija, Rahmani Muzafer, Tutan Osman, Beriša Aida, Ivanović Biljana, Beriša Drita, Beriša Kujtim, Rahmani Resmija, Beriša Vjolca, Krueziu Zejnep, Beriša Petrit, Temalj Eljvana, Beriša Šaćir and Beriša Đevrija, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

31.

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         Chart of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Forensic report for Murati Azema

 

-         Witnesses, wronged party: Murati Raman, Tafili Selver, Murati Bećir, Dilji Adnan, Šiško Bljerim, Murati Sejdij, Murati Hamdi, Dilji Nero, Haljiti Medija, Adilji Sinan, Skenderi Almera, Skenderi Amin, Skenderi Elmir, Murati Sujne, Imeri Abdurahman and Elzi Memet, all from the village of Jablanica

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Murati Azema and Murati Ahmet from the village of Jablanica

 

-         Forensic report or death certificate for Murati Ahmet, to be obtained

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Murati Rahman, Tafili Selver, Murati Bećir, Dilji Adnan, Šiško Bljerim, Murati Sejdij, Murati Hamdi, Dilji Nero, Haljiti Medija, Adilji Sinan, Skenderi Almera, Skenderi Amin, Skenderi Elmir, Murati Sujne, Imeri Abdurahman and Elzi Memet, which are to be obtained

 

32.

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Charts of the scene of event

 

-         Forensic reports for seven male and five female children whose identity has not been established

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         reports from MUP RS on identification of bodies of Ahmetaj Rizi, Ahmetaj Haljit, Ahmetaj Bafta, Kukaj Fljorinda, Kukaj Aljbon, Đaferi Rasim, Ređaj Šaćir, Ahmetaj Besima, Ahgmetaj Argon, Ahmetaj Arbrnor, Ahmetaj Hisnija, Paljuši Dijana, Đaferi Rezarta, Đaferi Seranda, Kukaj Liman and Ahmetaj Nebi

 

-         forensic reports for: Paljuši Dijana, Ahmetaj Rizu, Ahmetaj Haljit, Ahmetaj Nebi, Ahmetaj Bafta, Paljuši Fahrija, Đaferi Rasim, Ređaj Šaćir and seven female and five male bodies which identity has not been established

 

-         forensic reports for 44 bodies whose identity was not established

 

-   wronged parties, relatives of killed Đaferi Rasim, the village of Koriša; Ređaj Šaćir, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Bafta, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Haljit, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Argon, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Arbnor, the village of Koriša; Paljuši Fahrija, the village of Koriša; Paljuši Dijana, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Liman, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Nebi, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Riza, the village of Koriša; Đaferi Seranda, the village of Koriša; Đaferi Rezarta, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Husnia, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Fljorinda, the village of Koriša; Kukalj Aljbon, the village of Koriša;Ahmetaj Besin, the village of Koriša and Ahmetaj Desta, the village of Koriša

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Dakaj Bajram, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Đemilje, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Valjdeta, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Nazif, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Ardijan, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Zeli, the village of Koriša; Ređaj Endrid, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Đemalj, the village of Koriša; Bajseljmi Fatime, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Isljam, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Hire, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Valjdeta, the village of Koriša; Dakaj Jeton, the village of Koriša; Paljuši Driton, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Besar, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Sultane, the village of Koriša; Amđaj Akmeše, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Hamdi, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Afrodita, the village of Koriša; Rustemi Muja, the village of Koriša; Ređaj Ljuljiteja, the village of Koriša; Šalja Balija, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Zejnifa, the village of Koriša; Dakaj Emina, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Bisljim, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Hamid, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Đemilja, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Sokolj, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Metije, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Aljbona, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Razije, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Aljija, the village of Koriša; Ređa Akilje, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Sadete, the village of Koriša; Ređaj Halime, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Đemahire, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Ardite, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Ibrahim, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Sokolj, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Zurafebe, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Sevdija, the village of Koriša; Paljuši Hađere, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Mihrana, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Seljveta, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Ljuljijeta, the village of Koriša; Paljušaj Špenda, the village of Koriša; Paljušaj Faton, the village of Koriša; Ahemataj Bukurije, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Valjbona, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Aslan, the village of Koriša; Dakaj Brahim, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Đemilje, the village of Koriša; Kukaj Fljorim, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Anntigona, the village of Koriša; Ahmetaj Astrit, the village of Koriša and Ahmetaj have, the village of Koriša

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Dakaj Bajram, Ahmetaj Đemilja, Kukaj Valjdeta, Ahmetaj Nazif, Ahmetaj Ardijana, Ahmetaj Zelija, Ređaj Endrid, Kukaj Đemalj, Bajseljmi Fatima, Ahmetaj Isljam, Ahmetaj Bljondinn, Ahmetaj Ljeuresa, Kukaj Hire, Ahmetaj Valjdeta, Dakaj Jeton, Ahematj Edon, Paljuši Driton, Ahmetaj Besar, Ahmetaj Sultana, Amđaj Akmeše, Ahmetaj Hamdija, Kukaj Afrodita, Rustemi Muja, Ređaj Ljuljijeta, Šalja Balija, Ahmetaj Zejnif, Dakaj Emina, Ređaj Durak, Ahmetaj Bisljim, Ahmetaj Šendresa, Ahmetaj Hamida, Ahmetaj Đemilja, Ahmetaj Sokolj, Ahmetaj Metija, Ahmetaj Aljbon, Ahmetaj Razija, Ahmetaj Fljaka, Ahmetaj Garamet, Valentine N, Kukaj Aljija, Ređa Akilj, Ahmetaj Dorintina, Ahmetaj Driljon, Ahmetaj Sadeta, Ređaj Halima, Ahmetaj Đemahira, Ahmetaj Ardita, Kukaj Ibrahim, Kukaj Sokolj, Ahmetaj Genc, Ahmetaj Zurafeba, Kukaj Sevdija, Paljuši Drenuša, Paljuši Hađera, Kukaj Mihren, Ahmetaj Seljveta, Ahmetaj Artist, Ahmetaj Ljuljijeta, Paljušaj Špend, Paljušaj Faton, Ahmetaj Bukurija, Ahmetaj Valjbon, Ahmetaj Aslan, Dakaj Brahim, Ahmetaj Đemilja, Kukaj Fljorima, Ahmetaj Merita, Ahmetaj Antigona, Ahmetaj Astrit and Ahmetaj Hava, which are to be obtained

 

 

 

33.

 

-         Charta of the scene of event

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         On-site criminal and technical investigation report of MUP RS

 

-         Forensic report for Krasnići Beko

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Kasaki Kujtin and Krasnići Beko from the village of Radoste

 

-         Witnesses, wronged paties: Kasati Šukrija and Kasati Ismet from the village of Radoste

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Kasati Šukrija and Kasati Ismet, which are to be obtained

 

-         Forensic report or death certificate for Kasaki Kujtinn, to be obtained

 

 

 

34.

 

-         Compensation claim from “PTT Srbija”

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         The reports on on-site investigation by investigating judge

 

-         Witnesses, wronged parties: Sićević Sveitislava Keći Sejade, Mladenović Dragoljub, Miličević Stanko, Vučić Nenad, Stojanović Nebojša, Stošić Vuica, Šefćija Điha, Mihjane Bajrami, Farkađ Jozef and Jovanović Lantana

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed: Aleksić Radovan, Beriša Adem, Milanović Gordana, Branković Zlatinka, Gaši Mesud, Gaši Dijana, Gaši Dea, Gaši Re, Gaši Denis and Vitković Dejan

 

-         Forensic report or death certificate for Aleksić Radovan, Beriša Adem, Milanović Gordana, Branković Zlatinka, Gaši Mesud, Gaši Dea, Gaši Re, Gaši Denis and Vitković Dejan, which are to be obtained

 

-         Medical reports on types and severity of injuries for: Sićević Svetislav, Keći Sejada, Mladenović Dragoljub, Miličević Stanko, Vučić Nenad, Stojanović Nebojša, Stošić Vuica, Šefćija Điha, Mihjane Bajrami, Farkađ Jozef, Jovanović Lantana and Drina (surname unknown), which are to be obtained

 

 

 

35.

 

-         Photodocumentation of MUP RS

 

-         Wronged parties, relatives of killed Šefćet Trnava

 

-      Minutes on the autopsy or the Extract from the Register of Death of Šefćet Trnava to be obtained,

 

36.

 

-         Minutes on the investigation on spot of the investigating judge

-         To invite a representative of the damaged family of Gučić Branko

-         Minutes on the autopsy or the Extract from the Register of Deaths  for Gučić Branko to be obtained,

 

37.

-         Minutes on the investigation on spot of the investigating judge

-         Minutes on the autopsies or the Extracts from the Register of Deaths of  Ivanović Vladica and Ramadani Fatima to be obtained,

 

38.

-         Damaged Stepanović Veroljub,  village Samokovo, Podujevo municipality

-         Extract from the Register of Deaths of Stepanović Vučina

-         Minutes on the investigation on the spot of the investigating judge

-         Pathologist’s report on the type and seriousness of Stepanović Veroljub’s injuries to be obtained,

 

39.

-         Damaged Grujić Radmila, Prokuplje, Arsenija Čarnojevića b.b., Jovović Vesna, Prokuplje, Makedonska No. 7, Ilić Sladjana, Žitoradja village, Janković Živkica, Grdanica village, Leskovac municipality, Ivanović Mirjana,  Gornja Toponica village and Pantelić Nadežda, Lazarevac, Dušana Petrovića Šaneta No. 16,

-         Representative of the damaged enterprise “Nišekspres”, Niš,

-         Eyewitnesses Stojiljković Slaviša Reljinac village, Prokuplje municipality, Stefanović Neša, Držanovac village, Žitoradja muncipality and Stojanović Božidar, Žiževica village, Leskovac municipality,

-         Minutes on the investigation on the spot of the investigating judge

-         Photo documentation of the MUP (The Ministry of the Interiors) of RS,

-         Autopsy minutes or the Extracts from the Register of Deaths for Ajeti Šefćet, Bedžet Podvorica, bulići Behdžet, Drita Musu, Ivanović Vladica, Ilić Miroslav, Jakup Ajet, jakupi Braim. Jakupi Ibrahim, Jakupi Hira, Janković Miodrag, Jelić Vukadin, Jupoli gani, Jusufi Mehmet, Kopola Arijeta, Kopola Merljinda, Kopola Meruša, Koploa Ćavit, Kopola Fatima, Kopola  Fetija, Kopola Fljorinda, Kutjim Alija, Malinić Milan, Pantelić Živomir, Petrović Marija, Petrović Nikola, Petrović Smiljana, ramadani Rizah, Redžepi Serbez, Seljman Musa, Ćerimi Ibrahim, Uka adem, Cvetić Milovan and Grujić Života, to be obtained

-         The list of identified persons killed in the bus to be obtained

-         Pathologist’s report on the type and seriousness of the injuries of the persons injured in the bus, to be obtained

 

40.

Filing of  war damages to the houses in the  following streets: Prizrenska  No. 37, 39, 58, 60, 62, 64, 66; Sremska No. 31; Svetog save No. 44, 46; Vuka Karadžića No. 47, 54, 56, 58, 60, 62; Gradina No. 66, 72. 131, 134 135; Čihaš Bene No. 10; Ružice Rip No. 2; Ćirpanova No. 61; 21 oktobra No. 19 and Save Kovačevića No. 29

 

-         Damaged Hinić Marija, Sombor, Sime Šolaje b.b.,

-         Autopsy Minutes for Hinić Nikola,

-         Medical report for Knežević Slobodan and Jeftić Stajka,

-         Eyewitness damaged Knežević Slobodan, Sombor, Vuka Karadžića No. 58

-         Pathologist’s findings and opinion of the cause of death of Hinić Nikola

-         Pathologist’s findings and opinion on the type and seriousness of the injuries of Knežević Bogdan, Knežević Roza and Jevtić Stajka,

-         Report of the municipal commission on the damages caused to facilities and buildings in Sombor,

-         Minutes on the investigation on the spot of the investigating judge

-         Reports on criminal-technical investigation on the spot of the Ministry of the Interiors (MUP) of RS    

-         Photo-documentation of MUP of RS

-         Sketches of the places of events

-         Medical  report on the type and seriousness of the injuries of Hinić Marija and Jeftić Staka, to be obtained,

-         Damaged Marajanović Slavko , Ribnica village, Antonijević Nada, Čajetina, Četvrta nova b.b. and Savić Mirela, Ponikve village,

-         Minutes on the investigation on spot of the investigating judge

-         Indemnification claims of the Institute for Thyroid Gland and Metabolism “Čigota”

-         Minutes on the investigation on spot of the investigating judge

-         Photo-documentation of  MUP of RS

-          a sketch of the place of event

-         Autopsy Minutes or the Extracts from the Regsiter of  Deaths of Marjanović radoje, Urošević Nedja and Savić Milanka to be obtained

 

 

 

 

b)

 

 

1.

-                     report with specification of the damage for the company “BIP”

-                     records of the Ministry of the Interior of the Republic of Serbia (MUP RS) on inquiries on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

2.

-                     report on the damage inflicted on the association of Yugoslav Raiways, School of Mechanical Engineering “Radoje Dakic”, Department Store “Beograd” of the company “Rekord”, Public Health Center “Rakovica”, the “Radoje Dakic” library of the Library of the City of Belgrade,

-                     MUP RS record on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     indemnification request of the company “21 May”

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

3.

-                     specification of costs of the Beogradska banka “Beobanka” a.d. Belgrade

-                     indemnification request of the hotel for single occupants DMB “21 May”

-                     indemnification request of the Ethnographic Museum, companies “Progres” and “Novi Dom”

-                     report on the damage caused to the Public Health Center “Zvezdara”

-                     inventory of the damage caused by the war destruction to the “Vuk Karadzic” library of the Library of the City of Belgrade,

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

4.

-                     records on the established war damage caused to the department store “Robne kuce Beograd” company

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

5.

-                     the study on the expenditures resulting from war operations against the Institute for Orthopedic Surgical Diseases “Banjica”

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

6.

-                     autopsy report for Milica Rakic

-                     witnesses of the injured party: Zarko Rakic,  Batajnica,  Dimitrija Lazarova Rase 8/2 and Drazen Jankovic,  Batajnica, Dimitrija Lazarova Rase 11

-                     medical report on injuries inflicted on Drazen Jankovic – MUP RS report on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     report of the Batajnica public health station

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

7.

-                     witnesses of the injured party: Borko Rakic,  Belgrade, Milivoja Perovica 3; Igor Guberinic,  Belgrade, Svetozara Markovica 9 a; Marko Krizmanic,  Belgrade, Sarajevska 4; Nikola Krizmanic,  Sarajevska 4; Zoran Bakovic,  Belgrade, Vjekoslava Africa 9/6; Aleksandar Pejcic,  Belgrade, Prva partizanska 3/3; Vladan Djenadic,  Obrenovac, Fruskogorska 7; Nenad Vidovic,  Belgrade, Mihaila Solohova 19; and Goran Pavlovic,  Zemun, 22. Oktobra 8 b,

-                     autopsy report for Nenad Nikolic

-                     medical reports for Igor Guberinic, Marko Krizmanic, Nikola Krizmanic, Vladan Djenadic, Nenad Vidovic and Borko Rakic

-                     discharge paper for Zoran Bakovic

-                     report on the war damage for cost accounting of city transport company GSP “Beograd”

-                     indemnification request of the Institute for Photogrametry “Geoengineering”, Belgrade of the Clinical Center of Serbia, the Institute for Urology and Nephrology

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     medical certificates for Vladimir Ristic, Aleksandar Pejcic, Vladan Djenadic, Goran Pavlovic, Zoran Curcic, Zoran Djakovic, Borko Rakic, Igor Marinkovic, Drazenko Srebro, Nenad Vidovic, Goran Lazarevic, Slava Milojevic, Marko Krizmanic, Nikola Krizmanic, Momcilo Pavlovic, Branislav Stefanovic, Nebojsa Aleksic, Zoran Kuzmanovic, Igor Guberinic, Ratko Bulatovic, Dejan Radulovic, Nebojsa Starcevic, Mihajlo Zivkovic and Dragan Covic

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries suffered by Goran Pavlovic, Aleksandar Vulicevic, Aleksandar Lazarevic, Slavko Milivojevic and Igor Marinkovic, to be obtained

 

8.

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     the autopsy report for Dmitra Dukic

-                     witness Divna Ivanovic,  Valjevo, Selimira Djordjevica 7

-                     indemnification requests of the companies “PTT Saobracaj” Valjevo, “Dolce Vita”, “Dokument”, “Udarnik”, “Plava tacka”, “Plavi cvet”, “Semafor”, public utility enterprise JKP “Vidrak”, Inter-municipal Historical Archives and the School of Economics

-                     the injured party, i.e. relatives of the deceased Dmitra Dukic

 

 

9.

-                     autopsy reports for Milica Grujic, Goran Eminovic and Mane Andjelkovic

-                     discharge paper for Stoja Petrovic

-                     indemnification request of the company “Televizija Vranje”

-                     injured parties: Miodrag Andjelkovic,  Vranje, Marka Kraljevica 7; Marina Eminovic,  Vranjska Banja, settlement Burdinci 28 and Miroslav Grujic,  Vranje, Bregalnicka 18

-                     witnesses of the injured party: Mirjana Andjelkovic,  Vranje, Kraljevica Marka 7 and Stoja Petrovic,  Vranje, Filipa Filipovica 37

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     record by the public prosecutor on the investigation on the spot

-                     sketches of the scene

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Stoja Petrovic, Jelena Stankovic, Vesna Stojiljkovic, Ljubisa Stosic, Mirjana Andjelkovic, Dejan Stankovic, Time Mihajlov, Taher Durakovic, Petar Kuzmanovic, Velimir Milosevic, Branka Ivanov, Ana Mihajlovic, Biljana Djordjevic, Ljubomir Ljubic, Ivan Stojmenov, Dragan Stojadinovic and Zorica Ristic, to be obtained

 

10.

-                     medical reports for Draganka Cvetkovic, Radmila Bogdanovic and Miljana Najdanovic

-                     autopsy reports for Stamenka Milic, Miljana Milic, Miomir Milovanovic, Aleksandar Milic, Vesna Milic, Stana Rasic, Stanisa Djordjevic, Vladimir Milic and Dragan Ivanovic

-                     record by the investigating judge on identification of bodies

-                     record by the investigating judge on identification of bodies of Dragan Ivanovic, Vladimir Milic, Stana Rasic, Stanisa Djordjevic, Vesna Milic, Aleksandar Milic, Miomir Milovanovic, Miljan Milic and Stamenka Milic

-                     witnesses of the injured party Draganka Cvetkovic,  Surdulica, Beogradska bb; Radmila Bogdanovic,  Surdulica, Zmaj Jovina bb; Milorad Andjelkovic,  Surdulica, Zmaj Jovina 22 and Miljan Najdanovic,  Surdulica, Jugoslovenska 69

-                     witnesses Lepa Radulovic address Surdulica, Zmaj Jovina 8 and Stojmen Radulovic,  Surdulica, Zmaj Jovina 8

-                     the injured party Slobodan Milovanovic,  the village of Alaktince; Slavko Milic,  Surdulica, Kej Rada Cvetkovica 67; Svetlana Djordjevic,  Surdulica, Novice Dojcinovica 33; Vlastimir Rasic,  Surdulica, Drinske Divizije 23 b; Mila Ivanovic,  Surdulica, Srpskih vladara 93 and Vojislav Milic,  Surdulica, Drinska 16

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Kosovka Petkovic, Tomislav Nikolic, Jelena Andjelkovic, Milorad Andjelkovic, Stanisa Nesic, Zora Arizanovic and Slobodan Milovanovic, to be obtained

 

11.

-                     death certificate for Irena Mitic

-                     findings and opinion of medical experts on the type and graveness of injuries for Slobodan Djordjevic

-                     the injured party Sladjana Mitic, the village of Ribnica

-                     witness Slobodan Djordjevic, the village of Ribnica

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Slobodan Djordjevic, to be obtained

 

 

12.

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     the injured party Momcilo Aksic, the village of Donja Budraga

-                     autopsy report for Stojanka Aksic

-                     discharge paper for Srdjan jovanovic

-                     medical reports for Srdjan Jovanovic, Djurdja Jovanovic and Nenad Kovanovic

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Stanisa Petrovic and Ljubisa Jovanovic, to be obtained

 

13.

-                     medical reports for Radivoj Stepanovic, Milanka Stepanovic, Jelena Stepanovic, Ivan Stepanovic, Dragan Stepanovic, Ljubica Scepanovic, Zoran Disic, Miodrag Peric, Zikica Milenkovic, Vekoslav Pavlovic, Sanja Grkic, Zoran Simic, pera Nikolic, Maja Pavlovic, Jasmina Andrejevic, Miodrag Radosavljevic, Bojana Mitrovic, Vera Milojevic, Zagorka Stefanovic, Borisav Ivanovic, Jozefina Karalic, Zagorka Milic and Dobrislav Matic

-                     indemnification requests of Radivoj Stepanovic, Mirko Milosavljevic, companies “Ravno”, “Vrbas”, “Angro promet”, Sports Hall, the Republican Fund for PIO, Students’ Center “Srecno”, Penitentiary “Cuprija” and Museum “Horeum Margi”.

-                     report of the municipal commission on the war damage inflicted on the facilities in Cuprija

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     witnesses of the injured party Zagorka Milic,  Cuprija, Milana Toplice 6; Ljubica Scepanovic,  Cuprija,  Karadjordjeva 79; Dobrislav Matic,  Cuprija,  Zmaj Jovina 6; Jasmina Andrejic,  Cuprija, Karadjordjeva 98/3; Milanka Stepanovic, Cuprija, Milana Toplice 6; Vera Milojevic, Zagorka Stefanovic, Borisav Ivanovic and Jozefina Karalic

-                     records by the investigating judge

-                     sketches of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     MUP RS videos

 

14.

-                     indemnification request of the companies NIS “Jugopetrol”, “Balkan Tron”

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     records by the investigating judge

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Nebojsa Djordjevic and Jovan Pavlovic, to be obtained

 

15.

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation on the spot

-                     MUP RS sketch of the scene

-                     photo-documentation

-                     witnesses of the injured party Zoran Vakic,  Kosovska Mitrovica, Tanaska Rajica 9; Aleksandar Stojakovic,  Kosovska Mitrovica, Tanaska Rajica 7; Dragica Vakic,  Kosovska Mitrovica, Tanaska Rajica 9: Zorica Vakic,  Kosovska Mitrovica, Tanaska Rajica 9 and Aleksandar Vakic,  Kosovska Mitrovica, Tanaska Rajica 9

-                     indemnification request of Zoran vakic

-                     certificate on injuries issued by the Kosovska Mitrovica Public Health Center for Aleksandar Stojakovic, Zorica Vakic, Milos Vakic and Zoran Vakic

-                     medical report with the medical documentation on the injuries for Dragica Vakic

-                     findings of the commission for assessement of war damage to civilian facilities in Kosovska Mitrovica

-                     report on the damage caused on the building of elementary school “Branko Radicevic”

-                     medical reports for Dragica Vakic, Miodrag Lazic, Ismet Odic, Dragisa Kostic, Predrag Arsic, Radoje Ristic, Zoran Jovanovic, Dragan Kovacevic, Ljubisa Lazic, Sofija Avgudjuen, Miro Gasi, Isidor Gasi, Aljosa Gasi, Davor Strugar, Predrag Arsic and Zvonko Stanic, to be obtained

16.

-                     indemnification request of the company “Ibar”

-                     record by the investigating judge

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     indemnification request of the company “Autotransport Kraljevo”

-                     witnesses of the injured party Bratislav Radonjic,  Mataruska Banja, Kablarska bb; Marica Zarevac, the village of Ravanica, and Verica Jelenic, the village of Ravanica

-                     medical reports for Bratislav Radonjic, Slavica Jelenic, Verica Jelenic and Marica Zarevac

-                     discharge papers for Bratislav Radonjic and Marica Zarevac

-                     legal representative of the minor Slavica Jelenic – Verica Jelenic, the village of Ravanica

-                     the findings and opinion of medical experts on the type and graveness of injuries for Slavica Jelenic, Verica Jelenic, Marica Zarevac and Bratislav Radonjic

-                     MUP RS records of on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene

-                     record by the investigating judge

 

17.

-                     witness of the injured party Dragovan Vukovic, the village of Cvetke

-                     discharge paper for Dragovan Vukovic

-                     medical report for Dragovan Vukovic

-                     MUP RS records of on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     record by the investigating judge

 

18.

-                     record by the investigating judge

-                     findings and opinion of building construction experts on the damage inflicted on buildings in the Relje Krilatice and M. Jovanovica Streets

-                     indemnification request of the companies “Jugotrans Trgopromet”, “Jedinstvo”, “Vojin Popovic”, Health Center in Novi Pazar and Elementary School “Bratstvo”

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Zada Cakovic, Dragan Loncarevic, Nebojsa Djokovic, Luka Vasovic and Srbislav Ackovic, to be obtained

 

19.

-                     indemnification request of the companies Puiblic Enterprise “Elektrovojvodina”, “Telekom Srbija” and Elementary School “Svetozar Markovic Toza”

-                     record on the established war damage on Elementary School “Svetozar Markovic Toza”

-                     witnesses of the injured party Marija Kovac, Novi Sad, Beogradski kej 40; Nevenka Mitric, Futog, Industrijska 66; Vinka Sabanovic, Backi Jarak, Partizanska 25 and Mladen Findzanovic, Novi Sad, Branka Copica 159

-                     medical report for Nevenka Mitric

-                     medical documentation for Marija Kovac

-                     records by the investigating judge

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     MUP RS records of on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Slavica Jovanovic, Mladen Findzanovic,  Vinka Savanovic, Dragan Petrovic and Drazen Boskovic, to be obtained

 

20.

-                     MUP RS records of on the inquiry on the spot

-                     sketch of the scene

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     autopsy report for Nebojsa Radojevic

-                     witnesses of the injured party Daniel Schiffer and Eve Beantist

-                     witnesses of the injured party relatives of the deceased Nebojsa Radojevic

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Daniel Schiffer and Eve Beantist

 

21.

-                     witness of the injured party Marija Tosovic, the village of Merdare

-                     indemnification requests of the companies PTT Srbija, Public Enterprise JP “Elektrodistribucija Nis” (Power Distribution Nis)

-                     witness Radisav Veljovic, the village of Merdare

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     the injured party, relatives of the killed Dragan Bubalo, the village of Merdare

-                     autopsy reports or death certificate for Bozin Tosovic, Bojana Tosovic and Dragan Bubalo, to be obtained

 

22.

-                     indemnification request of Elementary School “Jozef Atila”

-                     report of the municipal commission on the damage caused to the facilities in Kupusina

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene

 

23.

-                     the injured party Vladimir Veliki, Sremska Mitrovica, Milosa Obilica 123

-                     report of the municipal commission on the damage caused to the facilities in Sremska Mitrovica and the settlement of Lacarak

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     autopsy report for Ljiljana Veliki

-           sketch of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

 

 

24.

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     report of the municipal commission on the damage caused to the facilities in  Subotica

-                     report of DDOR “Novi Sad” on war damage in Subotica

-            indemnification request of the companies “PTT Srbija”, Public Enterprise “Elektrovojvodina EDB Subotica” and “Telekom Srbija”

-                     witnesses of the injured party Elvira Gubicak, Subotica, Ferenci Ibolje 34 and Ivica Gubicak, Ferenci Ibolje 34

-                     medical documentation for Elvira Gubicak and Ivica Gubicak

-                     report of the municipal commission on the damage caused to the facilities in  Subotica

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene   

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

 

 

 

25.

-                     indemnification request of Elementary School “Laza Lazarevic”, Football Club  “Macva”, companies  “Nama” and “Sabac Promet”

-                     indemnification request of Zoran Nenadovic, Sabac, Stanimira Josipovica 6

-                     records by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     autopsy report for Zivorad Nenadovic

-                     MUP RS report on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-           MUP RS photo-documentation

 

 

c)

 

 

1.

 

-                     report on the direct damage inflicted on the association of Yugoslav Railways

-                     indemnification request of the company “Borovo Boreli”, Hospital “Sveti Sava” and the Institute for Photogrametry  “Geoinzinjering”, Beograd

-                     record on the assessement of the damage inflicted on the building of the hotel “Beograd”

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-            representative of the injured party the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Serbia

 

2.

-                     witnesses of the injured party Radislav Trkulja, Beograd, Ladne vode 65 and Gvozdimir Dragutinovic

-                     assessement of war damage of RTV BK Telekom

-                     representative of the injured Socialist Party of Serbia

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene

-                     witnesses Milos Matijevic, Dusana Bogdanovica 11 and Goran Josifovic, Beograd, Hadzi Nikole Zivkovica 2

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     medical report on the type and gravity of the injuries for Gvozdimir Dragutinovic, to be obtained

 

3.

-                     MUP RS reports on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-           MUP RS photo-documentation 

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party Public Enterprise  ZTP “Beograd”

   4.

-           report with specification of the damage suffered by the brewery “BIP”

-                     representative of the injured party Public Enterprise “Radio Television Srbije” (RTS), Belgrade, Takovska 10

-                     investigation of the war damage suffered by RTS

-           MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-           MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-           MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

 

5.

-             overview of war damage inflicted on “Radio Television Serbia”

-           report on the damage caused to the company NIS “Energogas”

-            assessment of war damage caused to the company “RTV BK Telekom”

-           MUP RS photo-documentation

-           MUP RS videos

-           the list of equipment, inventory and supply facilities for the company “Telekom Srbija”

-           MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-           MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     representative of the injured party Public Enterprise “Radio Television Serbia”, Beograd, Takovska 10,

-                     indemnification request of the Public Enterprise “Radio Television Beograd”

-                     contract between the companies “Radio Television Beograd” and PTT Traffic  “Beograd”

-                     indemnification request of the companies “Elektroistok”, NIS Lubricants Plant Krusevac, NIS “Energogas”, “Bell Pagette”, the Republican Institute of Hydro-Meteorology and the Clinical Center of Serbia

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

6.

-           the injured party Svetlana Arsic, Obrenovac, Crvenog Krsta 2

-           death certificate for Nebojsa Arsic

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-            representative of the injured party Public Enterprise for Maintenance of Roads

 

7.

-           MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-           MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-           MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-             representative of the injured party Television “Studio B”

 

8.        

-                     report on direct damage cause to the company “Association of Yugoslav Railways”, Deparment Store “Beograd” and the Federal Statistical Bureau

-                     report on the damage caused to A.D. “Inex poslovni objekti” *Inex Business Premises)

-                     indemnification request of the companies “Kluz”, “Srbijateks”, “Beko”, the Institute for Photogrametry “Geoengineering” and of the Clinical Center of Serbia, the Institute for Urology and Nephrology

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                      MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-             representative of the Government of the Republic of Serbia

 

9.

-                     report on the assessment of war damage inflicted on the oil industry of Serbia NIS “Jugopetrol”

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party NIS “Jugopetrol”

 

10.

-           report on the assessment of war damage inflicted on the companies NIS “Jugopetrol” GSP “Beograd”

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party NIS “Jugopetrol”

 

11.

-             representative of the injured party Public Enterprise “Radio Television Serbia”, Takovska 10,

-           report on the war damaged inflicted on the Public Enterprise “Radio Television Serbia”

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

 

12. 

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-            indemnification request of the company “21 May”

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party  “21 May”

 

13.

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party  Radio Yugoslavia

 

14.

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-            findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party  Public Enterprise PTT Traffic “Serbia”

 

 

15.

-           report on the war damage caused to the company “Reva 2”,

-                     MUP RS records on the inquiry on the spot

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     findings and opinion of experts on the type, origin and characteristics of the weapons used

-                     representative of the injured party  Public Enterprise PTT Traffic “Serbia”

 

16.

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-             representative of the injured party “Krusik tekstilne masine” (Textile Machinery)

-           autopsy reports for Milka Krinic and Milisav Micic

-                     findings and the opinions of the medical experts on the type and graveness of injuries for Dragoljub Tesic, Slobodan Lazic, Jordan Aleksic, Petka Obradovic, Zoran Veselinovic, Dragan Sargic, Nedeljko Rakic, Zoran Janic, Milan Spasojevic, Bogosav Stefanovic, Vesna Pavlovic, Saska Savic, Miodrag Milojevic,  Melita Sudzum, Jovica Djurdjevic, Milan Urosevic, Slobodan Markovic, Zoran Sobek, Loposava Jankovic, Miroljub Krunic, Petar Ninic, Veselinka Simic, Ljubica Grujicic, Jovanka Vujic, Milica Maksimovic, Slavoljub Simic, Vladimir Milutinovic, Radmila Nestorovic, Draga Krunic, Zlatija Djordjevic, Darko Krstic, Miodrag Tufegdzic, Milena Ilic, Marija Markovic, Mila Peric, Ankica Lazarevic, Stanimir Mijailovic, Dusan Nemcevic and Milka Bozanic

-                     witnesses of the injured part Bozidar Dimitrijevic, the village of Zlataric 112 and Milovan Zivkovic, Valjevo, 9. maja 22

-                     witnesses of the injured party Jordan Aleksic, Valjevo  Kalemegdanska b.b.; Petko Obradovic, Valjevo, naselje* Oslobodioci Valjeva 47/18, Dragan Sargic, Donja Grabovica 8; Slobodan Lazic, Valjevo, Jordana Stajica 1; Zoran Veselinovic, Donja Grabovica 286; Zoran Sobek Valjevo, Vlade Zecevica b.b.; Miroljub Krunic, the village of Jasenica; Petar Ninic, Valjevo, Pasterova 1; Ljubica Grujicic, the village of Popucke;  Jovanka Vujic,Valjevo, Milana Drakulica 9; Ankica Lazarevic, Valjevo, Oslobodilaca Valjeva 69; Stanimir Mijailovic, the village of  Srmovo; Vladimir Milutinovic, Valjevo, Oslobodilaca Valjeva 60; Radmila Nestorovic, Valjevo, Zbratimljenih gradova 11/2; Slavoljub Simic, Valjevo,  Oslobodioci Valjeva 85/5; Darko Krstic, Oslobodilaca Valjeva 81/6 Zlatija Djordjevic, Valjevo, Vojina Sofronica 4; Melita Sudzum, Valjevo, naselje Milivoja Bjelice 4; Miodrag Milojevic, Valjevo, Milorada Pavlovica 71/2-3; Miodrag Tufegdzic, Valjevo, Mionicka b.b. (c/o Milisav Beljic); Saska Savic, naselje Zbratimljeni gradovi 3?2; Bogosav Stefanovic, Valjevo, naselje Oslobodioci Valjeva 1/24; Milan Spasojevic, Valjevo, Svetislava Pandurovica 10; Mila Peric, Radjevo; Marija Markovic, Valjevo, Presernova 8; Milena Ilic, Valjevo naselje Oslobodioci Valjeva 79/5; Veselinka Simic, Valjevo, Zdravka Jovanovica 35; Draga Krunic, Valjevo, Oslobodilaca Valjeva 48/6;  Dragoljub Tesic, Valjevo, naselje Milorada Pavlovica 19 and Jovica Djordjevic, Valjevo, naselje Milorada Pavlovica 17/1

-                     discharge papers for Jordan Aleksic, Milisav Micic, Jovanka Vujic, Slavoljub Simic and Milan Spasojevic

-                     medical documentation for Petko Obradovic, Dragan Sargic and Stanimir Mijailovic

-                     medical reports for Slobodan Lazic, Jovica Djordjevic, Zoran Veselinovic, Petar Ninic, Ljubica Grujicic, Ankica Lazarevic, Darko Krstic, Zlatija Djordjevic, Miodrag Milojevic, Miodrag Tufegdzic, Marija Markovic, Milena Ilic, Veselinka Simic and Drago Krunic

-                     indemnification request of the companies “Krusik”, “Politika”, “PTT saobracaj Valjevo”, “Remont”, STD “Masine”, “Zanus”, JKP “Vodovod Valjevo”, “Valjevska stamparija”, “Krusik tekstilne masine”, “Elektrodistribucija Valjevo”, “Duvan”, ZTP “Beograd”, “Fersped”, “Srbijanka”, “Vujic Valjevo”, “Elint - teur”, “Moj stan”, “Radver”, “Jablanica” “Milica nozica”, Elementary School “Nada Puric”, Health Center “Valjevo”, School of Agriculture Valjevo i Dobrivoje Misic

-                     the injurd parties Gordana Micic, Valjevo, Valjevskog NOP odreda 107 and Mileta Krunic, Jasenica

-                     record of the municipal commission for assessment of the damage on the facilities in the village of Pricevici, settlements of  Milorad Pavlovic, Novo naselje, Donja Grabovica, Jasenica, Senjak, local communities MZ Gradac, MZ Krusik and  MZ Andra Savcic, settlements Oslobodioci Valjeva and Twin Cities and the settlement of Kolubara

 

17.

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-             indemnification request of the companies “Radio Valjevo”, Public Enterprise “Erozija”, Public Enterprise “Radio Television Serbia”, “TV Palma”, “Bell Pagette” and Public Enterprise “Elektroistok”

-             representative of Public Enterprise “Radio Television Serbia”

 

18.

-            indemnification request of the company “Telekom Srbije”

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     sketch of the scene

-                     invite the representative of the injured company “Telekom Serbia”

 

 

19.

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-                     witnesses Igor Velickovic, the village of Priboj Vranjski; Vladimir Ilic, the village of Priboj Vranjski; Goran Stankovic, the village of Priboj Vranjski and Miomir Pavlovic, Vranje, Strahinjica Bana 4

-           sketch of the scene

-           MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     representative of the injured party  Republican Agency for Roads

 

20.

-           autopsy report for Milan Ignjatovic and Gordana Nikolic

-           medical report for Fatima Kamberovic

-           record of the municipal commission for damages on the facilities in Vladicin Han

-                     witnesses Mile Nedeljkovic, Vladicin Han, Dekutince 83; Sasa Dimitrijevic, Vladicin Han, Polom; Dragana Kmeyic, Vladicin Han, Mose Pijade lamela 3/6; Slavisa Djordjevic, Vladicin Han, Vojvode Putnika 2; Nebojsa Vidosavljevic, Repince; Oliver Filipovic, Repince, Mile Nedeljkovic, Polom; Sladjan Aleksic, Vladicin Han. 7. jula 3; Slavko Markovic, Polom; Nenad Ristic, Vladicin Han, Nemanjina 44; Dragan  Stankovic, Vladicin Han, vladike Pajsija 15; Miodrag Stosic, Vladicin Han, Vladike Pajsija 6/5 and Milomir Tasic, Vladicin Han, Vladike Pajsija 5/7,

-                     the injured parties Momcilo Nikolic, Vladicin Han, Ratka Pavlovica 4 and Dusan Ignjatovic, Vladicin Han, Juznomoravskih brigada 8,

-                     the injured witnesses Dragan Vitas, Vladicin Han, Nikole Tesle 1; Dusan Radic,Vladicin Han, Ratka Pavlovica 16; Aleksandar Ilic, Vladicin Han, Polom, Mose Pijase 111 and Dobrila Jovic Vladicin Han, Gradimira Mihajlovica 5

-                     MUP RS videos

-                     record by the investigating judge on the inquiry on the spot

-           sketch of the scene

-                     MUP RS photo-documentation

-                     MUP RS reports on criminal-technical investigation of the scene

-                     medical reports on the type and graveness of injuries for Dejan Taskovic, Fatima Kamberovic, Zorica Stosic, Dobrila Jovic, Dragan Vitas, Dusan Radic and Aleksandra Ilic, to be obtained

 

21.

-